Sold2023EMILY PARKMAN BRONZE SCULPTURE OF AN OTTEREmily Parkman bronze sculpture of an otter. Signed and numbered "Emily Parkman 3/10". Measures (including attached wooden base) 5" tall x 10.75" long x 6" wide. Condition: good, see images. Weight: 7.See Sold Price
Sold2023EMILY PARKMAN BRONZE SCULPTURE OF A DUCKEmily Parkman bronze sculpture of a duck measuring 10" tall x 6.75" long (dimensions including the wooden base). Signed and numbered on the side "E. Parkman 1/24". Condition: good, see images. Weight:See Sold Price
Sold2021Emily Caner Parkman Bronze HedgehogEmily Caner Parkman (American 1927-2020) Hedgehog, 1979, bronze with patination, signed and dated. Dimensions: 3.5 x 5 x 3.25 in. Condition: Very good with no damage or restoration.See Sold Price
Sold2016EMILY KAUFMAN BRONZE SCULPTURE, QUEEN GUINEVERE,EMILY KAUFMAN BRONZE SCULPTURE, QUEEN GUINEVERE, LIMITED EDITION #1197 OF 9500 BY THE FRANKLIN MINT, APPROX 12.25"HSee Sold Price
Sold2016EMILY KAUFMAN BRONZE SCULPTURE, MORGAN LE FAY, LIMITEDEMILY KAUFMAN BRONZE SCULPTURE, MORGAN LE FAY, LIMITED EDITION #706 OF 9500 BY THE FRANKLIN MINT, APPROX 12"HSee Sold Price
Sold2016EMILY KAUFMAN BRONZE SCULPTURE, THE LADY OF THE LAKE,EMILY KAUFMAN BRONZE SCULPTURE, THE LADY OF THE LAKE, LIMITED EDITION #1833 OF 9500 BY THE FRANKLIN MINT, APPROX 12"HSee Sold Price
Sold2017EMILY PINEDO CAST BRONZE FLOREAL BUST ON MARBLEEMILY PINEDO CAST BRONZE FLOREAL BUST ON MARBLE Cast bronze statue by Emile Pinedo (French, 1840-1916), bust of woman wearing tricorne hat. Parisian foundry mark on side of base, "Pinedo" signature onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Greece in the Bronze AgeGreece in the Bronze Age Vermeule, Emily (1972). Chicago, University of Chicago Press. ISBN: 0-226-85353-5 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert GuySee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Ming gold lacquer bronze Touhu Game vase,Chinese Ming gold lacquer bronze Touhu Game vase, having two chi-dragons on the neck. PROVENANCE: From the Collection of Wei Yuan Hsueh and Emily Hsueh, Dallas, Texas. Owners of the former Oriental ArSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze Spirit of Ecstasy Sculpture Charles SykesLife Size Silvered Bronze Rolls Royce "Spirit of Ecstasy" Sculpture after Charles Sykes. The Spirit of Ecstasy, also called "Emily", "Silver Lady" or "Flying Lady", was designed by English sculptor ChSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Ming bronze pakua tri-pod incense burner,Chinese Ming bronze pakua tri-pod incense burner, flanked by handles and surmounted by a jade figural finial, raised on a rosewood stand. PROVENANCE: From the Collection of Wei Yuan Hsueh and Emily HsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze and Blue Glass Epergnes (19th Century)Gilt bronze and blue glass Epergnes. H 15 1/4" x W 5 3/4" x D 3 1/2". Provenance: The descendants of Jean Paul & Emily Selinger (Rhode Island).See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Chenets Height 19A Pair of Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Chenets Late 19th/Early 20th Century Height 19 1/2 x length 20 1/2 x depth 6 inches. Property from the Estate of Emily Bourne Grigsby, Atlanta, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
2021Japanese bronze incense burner,Japanese bronze incense burner, depicting a dragon in cloud and surmounted by a seated foo dog, flanked by dragon head handles. PROVENANCE: From the Collection of Wei Yuan Hsueh and Emily Hsueh, DallaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese bronze incense burnerJapanese bronze incense burner, depicting a dragon in cloud and surmounted by a seated foo dog, flanked by dragon head handles. PROVENANCE: From the Collection of Wei Yuan Hsueh and Emily Hsueh, DallaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Company Bronze Flower Form Dish.9"l x 6"w By descent from the Estate of Robert Weeks DeForest and Emily Johnston DeForest.See Sold Price
Sold2018Dolphin Jute Mill Bronze RulerCommemorative ruler in a faded presentation box. Patterson, NJ. 12"l By descent from the Estate of robert Weeks DeForest and Emily Johnson DeForest.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Qing rosewood box,Chinese Qing rosewood box, with a bronze handle. PROVENANCE: From the Collection of Wei Yuan Hsueh and Emily Hsueh, Dallas, Texas. Owners of the former Oriental Art Shop in Dallas, Texas. Mr. Hsueh waSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franklin Mint E Kaufman Guinevere StatueLimited edition Franklin Mint Queen Guinevere statue designed by Emily Kaufman. Edition number 1200/9500. Foundry mark to reverse. Bronze and stone. Piece is heavy. Some surface wear consistent with eSee Sold Price
27 mins LeftFine Arts OutletGold and Silver Rolls Royce Bronze Statue - Size: 14"L x 14"W x 32"H.US$780
27 mins LeftFine Arts OutletSpirit Of Ecstasy Rolls Royce Silver Bronze Statue - Size: 14"L x 14"W x 32"H.US$690
Featured1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Important French Art nouveau period Bronze by Louis-Ernest BarriasUS$5,500(3 bids)
Featured1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Large Antique Jean Baptiste Carpeaux Bronze sculpture French (1827-1875)US$3,000(3 bids)
Featured1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsImportant early Alexander Calder Modernist Bronze sculptureUS$6,000(2 bids)
1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare monumental Qing Dynasty Gilt Bronze BuddhaUS$2,250(2 bids)
Featured1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare African American Slave bronze EDMUND LOUIS AUGUSTE LEVEQUE (1814 - 1875): DEUX ESCLAVESUS$2,500(1 bid)
94 Lots AwayCottone AuctionsEgyptian Revival Bronze Garniture Mantel Clock, by Tiffany & Co.US$1,400(4 bids)
344 Lots AwayGOLDFIELD AUCTIONTIFFANY STUDIOS ‘New York’ 1900 - Table lamp with bronze base and floral glass mosaic shade€8,000(5 bids)
343 Lots AwayGOLDFIELD AUCTIONTIFFANY STUDIOS ‘New York’ 1900 - Table lamp with bronze base and frosted glass shade.€6,500(3 bids)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaSpectacular Rare antique French Annular clock with bronze figures.US$13,000(6 bids)
1 day LeftDeker Auctions LLCA fine French Grivolas 400 Day Torsion figural gilt bronze mantel clockUS$1,900(4 bids)
1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsBeautiful Antique Manhattan bronze signed Tiffany Studios desk lampUS$550
1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsImportant 18th century or earlier Chinese Gilt Bronze figure of Mahalakala and ConsortUS$1,200
Featured1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsImportant Rare 17th century Qing Dynasty Tibetan Gilt Bronze alter standUS$1,500
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions78131: A Chinese Bronze Luduan-Form Incense Burner, MinUS$400(1 bid)