Sold2023Airedale Terrier K5 - Royal Doulton Dog FigureA porcelain Airedale Terrier that has caramel and black colored fur that is laying on its side. Royal Doulton backstamp. Issued: 1931-1959 Dimensions: 2.75"L x 1.5"W x 1.75"H Manufacturer: Royal DoultSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 3x Irish Coinage Dated 1931-1959 in VF to UNC.Lot of 3x Irish Coinage Dated 1931-1959 in VF to UNC. 3pcsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grp: 13 Rookwood Pottery Pieces 1930s-1950sRookwood Pottery, Ohio, USA. Group of eight Arts & Crafts pottery pieces dating from 1931 to 1959.Includes one beige narrow necked vase with handles impressed with the Rookwood mark along the undersidSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chao-Chu Ho (Taiwan, Born 1931)Chao-Chu Ho (Taiwan, Born 1931) Oil on canvas 1959 cityscape painting. Signed and dated lower left. Inscribed verso. Ho graduated from Fine Art of National Taipei Normal University. His early work wasSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Bridget Riley, New York / England (1931 -), Bridget Riley: Works 1959-1978 A MajorAfter Bridget RileyNew York / England, (1931 - )Bridget Riley: Works 1959-1978 A Major Retrospective Exhibition Organized by the Fine Arts Department, the British Council, Londonserigraphframed, for eSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Teotihuacán Stone HeadStein-Kopf Teotihuacán, Mexico Ohne Sockel / without base Stein. H 16 cm. B 17,5 cm. Provenienz: - Sir Jacob Epstein (1880-1959), London. - Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Publiziert: - Fagg,See Sold Price
Sold2021A Mezcala Stone FigureStein-Figur Mezcala, Mexico Ohne Sockel / without base Stein. H 10 cm. B 6 cm. Provenienz: - Sir Jacob Epstein (1880-1959), London. - Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Publiziert: - Bassani, EzioSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Teotihuacán Alabaster MaskStein-Kopf Teotihuacán, Mexico Ohne Sockel / without base Alabaster. H 7 cm. B 5,5 cm. Provenienz: - Sir Jacob Epstein (1880-1959), London. - Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Publiziert: BassanSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Huari Shell FigureMuschel-Figur Huari, Peru Mit Sockel / with base Muschel. H 6 cm. Provenienz: - Sir Jacob Epstein (1880-1959), London. - Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Publiziert: - Bassani, Ezio / McLeod, MaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Veraguas Eagle PendantAnhänger, Adler Veraguas, Panama Ohne Sockel / without base Gold. H 7,5 cm. B 8,5 cm. Provenienz: - Sir Jacob Epstein (1880-1959), London. - Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Publiziert: - Fagg,See Sold Price
Sold2021A Coclé Gold DiscSchmuckscheibe Coclé, Peru Ohne Sockel / without base Gold. Ø 9 cm. Provenienz: - Sir Jacob Epstein (1880-1959), London. - Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Publiziert: - Bassani, Ezio / McLeodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adele Plotkin (1931-2013), "Winter in Venice," 1959, Oil on canvas, 36" H x 28" WAdele Plotkin(1931-2013)"Winter in Venice," 1959Oil on canvasSigned lower right: A Plotkin; signed again and titled in pencil, possibly in another hand, on the stretcher; dated and numbered, verso: 93See Sold Price
Sold2021A Colombian Pair of Ear PendantsOhrring-Paar Kolumbien Ohne Sockel / without base Gold, Glasperlen. H 9 cm. Ø 6,5 cm. Provenienz: - Sir Jacob Epstein (1880-1959), London. - Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Publiziert: - Fagg,See Sold Price
Sold2023Raymond Moretti French, 1931-2005 Harlequin and Pierrot, 1959Raymond Moretti French, 1931-2005 Harlequin and Pierrot, 1959 Signed and dated Moretti 59 (lr) Gouache and mixed media on paper 29 3/4 x 22 1/4 inches (75.6 x 56.5 cm) Provenance: Madge & A.E. GoldschSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Mesopotamian Cylinder SealRollsiegel mit Sphinx Mesopotamisch Ohne Sockel / without base Stein. H 4,5 cm. Provenienz: - Sir Jacob Epstein (1880-1959), London. - Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Publiziert: Bassani, EzioSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Costa Rican Skeleton Pendant, Diquis StyleAnhänger, Skelett Diquis-Stil, Costa Rica Mit Schachtel / with box Metall-Legierung. H 12 cm. Provenienz: - Sir Jacob Epstein (1880-1959), London. - Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. PubliziSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Guerrero Stone HeadStein-Kopf Mexico Ohne Sockel / without base Stein. H 10 cm. B 8 cm. Provenienz: - Sir Jacob Epstein (1880-1959), London. - Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Publiziert: - Bassani, Ezio / McLeod,See Sold Price
Sold2021A Mexican Stone HeadStein-Kopf Mexico Ohne Sockel / without base Stein. H 9 cm. B 9,5 cm. Provenienz: - Sir Jacob Epstein (1880-1959), London. - Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Publiziert: - Fagg, William Buller (See Sold Price
Sold2021A Syrian (?) Figure of two bound PrisonersAneinandergefesseltes Paar Syrisch (?) Ohne Sockel / without base Stein. H 5 cm. B 3,5 cm. Provenienz: - Sir Jacob Epstein (1880-1959), London. - Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Publiziert: BasSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Mesopotamian Cylinder SealRollsiegel Mesopotamisch Ohne Sockel / without base Stein. H 3,5 cm. Provenienz: - Sir Jacob Epstein (1880-1959), London. - Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Publiziert: Bassani, Ezio / McLeod, MSee Sold Price
Sold2015Frank Okada (1931-2000 Washington) ''10th Street'' 1959Frank Okada (1931-2000 Washington) ''10th Street'' 1959 Oil on Canvas 11''x8.5'' Image. An early colorful abstract that is unsigned. Woessner Gallery, Seattle label on verso. Total framed size 14.75''See Sold Price
Sold2020Ang Kiukok, Philippines (1931 - 2005)Ang Kiukok, Philippines (1931 - 2005), Signed and Dated 1959, watercolor on paper, 12"x14”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Diego, California U.S.A.Note to Buyers:Additional 22% Premium will beSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Mexican Pendant, Aztec StyleAnhänger Azteken-Stil, Mexiko Ohne Sockel / without base Stein. H 6,5 cm. B 9 cm. Provenienz: - Sir Jacob Epstein (1880-1959), London. - Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Publiziert: BassaniSee Sold Price
Sold2017*11 JO-HAN PLASTIC MODEL CAR KITS1931 Cadillac, 1935 Mercedes Benz, 1959 Rambler wagon, etc.See Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCanadian National RR Annual Report and Employee Timetable Lot 1930-1971US$10(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSouthern/Western USA RR Employee Timetable Lot-42 Total TimetablesUS$20
4 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesGEORGE GROSZ (1893-1959) Washington Square Outdoor Art Exhibition. 1934.US$300
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalRare Pablo Picasso Black Watercolor (February 07, 1959)US$4,250(6 bids)
3 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / BOARD, FORREST MOSES "LOG SAWING" 1959 #229 24" X 16"US$400(1 bid)
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionJoseph Henry Sharp (1859-1953) Ditch Workers, Taos, N. Mex (Taos Siesta), 1931US$45,000(1 bid)
Sep 29Check the Oil Promotions, LLC1931 Ford Model A Quail Radiator Mascot Hood OrnamentUS$180(3 bids)
4 days LeftEldred'sROCKWELL KENT (New York, 1882-1971), "Sermilik Fjord", 1931., Color lithograph, 13.25" x 18.75".US$600
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsATTR Lesser Ury (1861 - 1931) Antique German Modernist 1928 Original Landscape PaintingUS$10
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanSybil Andrews (British/Canadian, 1898-1992) Hyde Park, 1931; printed 1981US$3,000
2 days LeftAkiba Galleries(6 Pc) 1931 Barker Bros. Enameled Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoon Set In BoxUS$75(2 bids)
5 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 2 Advertising 1931 Mining & Hunting Calendar O'Neil; Forepaugh Auto Circus ActUS$10(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.GEORGE HOWELL GAY WATERCOLOR "SPRING STREAM" (1858 - 1931) 8" X 13 3/4"US$50(1 bid)