Sold2023Benny Andrews (American, 1930-2006) From Home, 1975Benny Andrews (American, 1930-2006) From Home, 1975 collage of Xerox printed papers and stencil signed, titled, dated, and numbered 10/25 in pencil 24 1/4 x 18 inches. Provenance: Sold: Swann GallerieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Benny Andrews (American, 1930 - 2006) "Top of theBenny Andrews (American, 1930 - 2006)"Top of the World, 1977"etching in colors on papersigned, editioned 74/100, dated and titled in pencil in the lower margin17 3/4" x 11 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Benny AndrewsBenny Andrews (American, 1930-2006), "Head of Woman," 1962, oil on paper, signed lower right, gallery label (Forum Gallery, New York, NY) affixed verso, sight: 24"h x 18"w, overall (with frame): 30.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Benny Andrews (American, 1930-2006)Benny Andrews (American, 1930-2006) , "Phyliss and the Church" and "Dreamers", 1976, 2 etchings, each pencil-signed, titled, dated and numbered "33/47" and "36/50" respectively lower margin, each 20 3See Sold Price
Sold2020BENNY ANDREWS, (American, 1930-2006), The Ribbon Dance,BENNY ANDREWS(American, 1930-2006)The Ribbon Dance1998, posternumbered 131/200 lower left; signed and dated Benny Andrews 1998 lower rightimage: 18 3/4 x 28 in.; frame: 29 x 37 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Benny Andrews lithographBenny Andrews (American 1930-2006) ''New York Cafe'' lithograph, 1966, signed, titled and numbered 28/250 in pencil, AAA publication. 10 1/2 x 14 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2021Benny Andrews, Turtle Dove, LithographArtist: Benny Andrews, American (1930 - 2006) Title: Turtle Dove Year: 1980 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 275 Size: 30 in. x 22 in. (76.2 cm x 55.88 cm) Frame Size: 37 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Benny Andrews (American, 1930-2006)Benny Andrews (American, 1930-2006), "Phyliss and the Church", 1976, etching, pencil-signed, titled, dated and numbered "34/47" lower margin, 20 3/4 in. x 13 3/4 in., unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Benny Andrews, American 1930-2006, Turtle Dove, 1980, lithograph, ed. 42/275Benny AndrewsAmerican, 1930-2006Turtle Dove, 1980lithograph, ed. 42/275signed, dated, titled, and numbered in pencil lower margin, unframed.Paper: 30 x 22 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Benny Andrews 'Strung out' Etching SignedA Benny Andrews (American, 1930-2006) etching titled "Strung Out", 1972. Pencil signed, dated, titled and edition 17/70. Housed in metal frame with double mat behind glass. Sight: 20" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2021Benny Andrews (American, 1930-2006)Benny Andrews (American, 1930-2006) , "Moving On" and "Turtle Dove", 1980, 2 lithographs, each pencil-signed and dated lower right, titled lower center and numbered "273/275" and "214/275" respectivelSee Sold Price
Sold2018Benny Andrews, Black Bird, Lithograph,Artist: Benny Andrews, American (1930 - 2006) Title: Black Bird Year: 1980 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 153/ 275 Image Size: Size: 30 in. x 22 in. (76.2 cm x 55.88 cm) FrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Benny Andrews (American, 1930-2006) NY Cafe signed Lithograph PrintBenny Andrews (American,1930-2006) NY Cafe Print. Title - New York Cafe. 1966 Lithograph. Signed along the bottom, 9/250, New York Cafe, Benny Andrews in pencil. Tape hinged at the top, not glued downSee Sold Price
Sold2022Benny Andrews (American, 1930-2006) Dreamers, 1976Benny Andrews (American, 1930-2006) Dreamers, 1976 etching signed, titled, dated, and numbered 37/50 in pencil 20 3/4 x 13 3/4 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Benny Andrews (American/Georgia, 1930-2006)Benny Andrews (American/Georgia, 1930-2006) , "Dreamers", 1976, etching, pencil-signed, titled, dated and numbered "35/50" lower margin, 20 3/4 in. x 13 3/4 in., unframed Condition: Overall good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2015BENNY ANDREWS (American. 1930-2006)"Self-Portrait". Signed l/l. Dated '62. Gouache on Paper. Measuring 18" by 12". Framed under Plexiglas. (Cond: good) (800/1000)See Sold Price
Sold2021Benny Andrews, 1930-2006, Figure IroningBenny Andrews1930-2006Figure Ironing1965oil on paper14 1/2 x 10 1/2 inchessigned and datedProvenance: A gift from the artist to Bill Bray and Ed Hampton of Bray-Hampton Gallery, Atlanta, GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Benny Andrews, 1930-2006, Lady With FruitBenny Andrews1930-2006Lady With Fruit1969oil and collage on masonite16 x 12 inchessigned and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Benny Andrews, 1930-2006, Easter HenBenny Andrews1930-2006Easter Hen1990mixed media collage on paper30 x 22 inchessigned lower rightadditionally signed, dated, titled versoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Milton. Daylilies. 1975.Milton, Peter (American, b.1930). "Daylilies." 1975. Photosensitive-ground etching and engraving and direct photographic transfer. Edition 49 of 160. McNulty 96. Plate: 20" x 32" Framed: 31" x 42 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Hart Benton (1889-1975) 1930's Industrial Era, sepia watercolor. Signed lower right Benton.Thomas Hart Benton (1889-1975) 1930's Industrial Era, sepia watercolor. Signed lower right Benton. Excellent condition. Art measures 17.5" x 12.75", frame measures 22" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2019Benny Andrews (1930-2006 American) Figure with SquaresBenny Andrews (1930-2006 American) Figure with Squares 1971 Ink on Paper 16''x12'' Image. Signed and dated July 9, 1971 lower right. Framed 16.75''x11.75''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
66 Lots AwaySimpson Galleries, LLC.FREDERICK LESTER SEXTON (American 1889-1975) A PAINTING, "A Home by the River," 20TH CENTURYUS$500
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco 1930' Glass VICTOIRE Car Mascot 'Spirit Of The Wind' Hood Ornament + illuminated BaseUS$550
293 Lots AwayBidhausBenny Linden Mid-Century Modern Dining Chairs Set of Four in Teak and BoucleUS$10
3 days LeftAkiba GalleriesRobert Natkin (1930-2010) "Redding View" Acrylic On Canvas PaintingUS$10,000
BonhamsAttributed to Lucien Whiting Powell (American, 1846-1930) A view of the Grand Canal, Venice 20 1...US$500(18 bids)
BonhamsNino Caffè (Italian, 1909-1975) Folletto sulla statua 9 x 4 5/8in (22.9 x 11.8cm)US$260(1 bid)