Sold2023HIROSHI SUGIMOTO - North Sea, Berriedale, 1990Artist: Hiroshi Sugimoto Title: North Sea, Berriedale, 1990 Medium: Photo Litho, 1993, Italy Dimensions: 9.3x7.3" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Hiroshi SugimotSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hiroshi Sugimoto - Norwegian Sea, 1990HIROSHI SUGIMOTO (B. 1948) Norwegian Sea, Vesteralen Island, 1990 Print in Colors 8 1/2" x 6 1/2" Mounted to Archival Quality Paper. Printed circa 2010’s. Verso is blankSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hiroshi Sugimoto - Ionian Sea, 1990HIROSHI SUGIMOTO (B. 1948) Ionian Sea, Santa Cesarea, 1990 Print in Colors 8 1/2" x 6 1/2" Mounted to Archival Quality Paper. Printed circa 2010’s. Verso is blankSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hiroshi SUGIMOTO (1948)Tyrhenian Sea Amalfi 1990 .Time Exposed 1991 Edition 331Lithographie offsetHiroshi SUGIMOTO (1948)Tyrhenian Sea Amalfi 1990 .Time Exposed 1991 Edition 331Lithographie offset titrée et datée au timbre sec 24,1 x 30,7 cm àvue - 9.48 x 12,08 in.Offset lithograph titleSee Sold Price
Sold2020HIROSHI SUGIMOTO - Aegean Sea, Pilion, 1990Artist: HIROSHI SUGIMOTO Title: Aegean Sea, Pilion, 1990 Medium: Photo Litho, 2005, Germany Dimensions: 8.45x6.5" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Hiroshi SugimotSee Sold Price
Sold2024HIROSHI SUGIMOTO - Aegean Sea, Pilion, 1990Artist: Hiroshi Sugimoto Title: Aegean Sea, Pilion, 1990 Medium: Photo Litho, 2016, Spain Dimensions: 9.4x7.3" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Hiroshi Sugimoto (See Sold Price
Sold2020HIROSHI SUGIMOTO - Mirtoan Sea, Sounion, 1990Artist: SUGIMOTO, HIROSHI Title: Mirtoan Sea, Sounion, 1990 Medium: Photo Litho, 2005, Germany Dimensions: 8.4x6.55" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Hiroshi SugSee Sold Price
Sold2022HIROSHI SUGIMOTO - Aegean Sea, Pilion, 1990Photographer: Hiroshi Sugimoto is a contemporary Japanese photographer whose esoteric practice explores memory and time. Using the intrinsic quality of long exposure photography, the artist provides iSee Sold Price
Sold2021HIROSHI SUGIMOTO - Mediterranean Sea, Crete, 1990Artist: Hiroshi Sugimoto Title: Mediterranean Sea, Crete, 1990 (Neg. 346) Medium: Photo Litho, 2019, Italy Dimensions: 8.45x6.55" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist BioSee Sold Price
Sold2021HIROSHI SUGIMOTO - Adriatic Sea, Gargano, 1990Artist: Hiroshi Sugimoto Title: Adriatic Sea, Gargano, 1990 (Neg. 555) Medium: Photo Litho, 2019, Italy Dimensions: 8.45x6.6" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: HiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hiroshi Sugimoto - Mirtoan Sea, Sounion, 1990HIROSHI SUGIMOTO (B. 1948) Mirtoan Sea, Sounion, 1990 Photo-litho 8 1/2" x 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021HIROSHI SUGIMOTO - Aegean Sea, Pilion, 1990Artist: Hiroshi Sugimoto Title: Aegean Sea, Pilion, 1990 Medium: Photo Litho, 2016, Spain Dimensions: 9.35x7.25" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Hiroshi SugimotoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hiroshi Sugimoto - Mediterranean Sea, Crete, 1990HIROSHI SUGIMOTO (B. 1948) Mediterranean Sea, Crete, 1990 Print in Colors 8 1/2" x 6 1/2" Hiroshi Sugimoto is a contemporary Japanese photographer whose esoteric practice explores memory and time. UsiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hiroshi Sugimoto Aegean Sea, Pilion, 1990Subject: Hiroshi Sugimoto, Aegean Sea, Pilion, 1990 Type: Sheet-fed Photograuvere Year: 2005 Publisher: Hatje Cantz Verlag Size: 8.5" x 7" Country of Origin: Japan Condition: ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021HIROSHI SUGIMOTO - Adriatic Sea, Gargano, 1990Artist: Hiroshi Sugimoto Title: Adriatic Sea, Gargano, 1990 Medium: Photo Litho, 2016, Spain Dimensions: 9.4x7.3" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Hiroshi SugimotSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hiroshi Sugimoto "Mirtoan Sea, Sounion 1990" Print in Colors 9x7.25"Hiroshi Sugimoto "Mirtoan Sea, Sounion 1990" Print in Colors 9x7.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023HIROSHI SUGIMOTO - Adriatic Sea, Gargano, 1990Artist: Hiroshi Sugimoto Title: Adriatic Sea, Gargano, 1990 Medium: Photo Litho, 2016, Spain Dimensions: 9.45x7.35" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Hiroshi SugimSee Sold Price
Sold2022HIROSHI SUGIMOTO - Tasman Sea, Ngarupupu, 1990Title: Tasman Sea, Ngarupupu, 1990 (Neg. 330) Artist: Sugimoto, Hiroshi Medium: Photo Litho, 2019, Italy Dimensions: 8.45x6.6" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: HSee Sold Price
Sold2023HIROSHI SUGIMOTO - Adriatic Sea, Gargano, 1990Artist: Hiroshi Sugimoto Title: Adriatic Sea, Gargano, 1990 Medium: Photo Litho, 1993, Italy Dimensions: 9.4x7.3" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Hiroshi SugimotSee Sold Price
Sold2023HIROSHI SUGIMOTO - Aegean Sea, Pilion, 1990Artist: Hiroshi Sugimoto Title: Aegean Sea, Pilion, 1990 Medium: Photo Litho, 1993, Italy Dimensions: 9.3x7.3" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Hiroshi Sugimoto (See Sold Price
Sold2024HIROSHI SUGIMOTO - Mirtoan Sea, Sounion, 1990Artist: Hiroshi Sugimoto Title: Mirtoan Sea, Sounion, 1990 Medium: Photo Litho, 1993, Italy Dimensions: 9.35x7.3" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Hiroshi SugimotSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBoca Estate Auction LLCHiroshi Sugimoto "Rosecrans Drive-In, Paramount, 1993" PrintUS$75(1 bid)
441 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersSteffen Schulte-Lippen North Sea #2 Ocean Wangerooge IslandUS$1
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHiroshi Sugimoto, The Omen, 2017 Le, Limited Edition Of 400US$200
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCGuillaume Delisle 1714 Northern Hemisphere MapUS$50
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions7" Poi Pounder Made out of Fossilized Sea Coral Found in the Hawaiian Islands Region.US$60(4 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions3" Modern Clovis w/ Bannerstone Tom COA calling it AuthenticUS$10(1 bid)