Sold2022Rembrandt Harmenszoon Van Rijn, After: Self PortraitRembrandt Harmenszoon Van Rijn (Netherlands, 1606 - 1669) After: Self Portrait. Oil on canvas, unframed, sticker with numbers verso. Rembrandt is revered not only as a painter, but also as a supreme mSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Rembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn, (Dutch, 1606-1669),* Rembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn (Dutch, 1606-1669) Christ Driving the Money Changers from the Temple, 1635 etching 5 1/4 x 6 1/2 inches. Estimate $7,000-9,000 Property from the Estate of Richardson aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn (Dutch, 1606-1669) Christ and the Woman of SamariaRembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn (Dutch, 1606-1669) Christ and the Woman of Samaria etching and drypoint 4 3/4 x 6 inches. Literature: Hind 294 Provenance: Merrill Chase GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Rembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn 1606-1669 (Dutch) Belshazzar's feast oil on copperAfter Rembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn1606-1669 (Dutch)Belshazzar's feastoil on copper38x50 cmOther Notes: The picture, painted c. 1635, is an example of Rembrandt's attempt to establish himself as a paSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn Circle Rubens Dutch Golden Caravaggio era Portrait Female Oil CanvasThis lot consists of hand painted oil on canvas dated to the 18-20th century. The lot depicts a women portrait illustration done in the style of Rembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn one the most important aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn (Dutch, 1606-1669) Joseph and Potiphar's wifeRembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn (Dutch, 1606-1669) Joseph and Potiphar's wife etching 3 3/4 x 4 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Dr. Kianoosh JafariSee Sold Price
Sold2022REMBRANDT HARMENSZOON VAN RIJN (NACH) DIE GROSSE KREUZABNAHMEREMBRANDT HARMENSZOON VAN RIJN (NACH) 1606 Leiden - 1669 Amsterdam DIE GROSSE KREUZABNAHME Radierung auf Papier; Abzug von Basan, Paris (Ende 18./Anfang 19. Jh.). BM 54 x 41,5 cm, DM 52,5 x 41 cm (R.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn (Dutch, 1606-1669) OldRembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn (Dutch, 1606-1669) Old Man Shading His Eyes with his Hand, 1639 etching 2 1/4 x 2 1/2 inches. Property from the Madison Museum of Contemporary Art Literature: Hind 169;See Sold Price
Sold2022Rembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn (Dutch, 1606-1669) Old Beggar Woman with Gourd, 1629Rembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn (Dutch, 1606-1669) Old Beggar Woman with Gourd, 1629 etching 4 x 2 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rembrandt Harmenszoon Van Rijn (1606 - 1669)Rembrandt Harmenszoon Van Rijn (1606 - 1669). "Man at a Desk Wearing a Cross and Chain", etching. Sight Size: 6 x 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn oil painting on canvasWe copy these great paintings.Hand painting, No Frame, usually its size is 60*90cm, you can also order any other size.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn oil painting on canvasWe copy these great paintings.Hand painting, No Frame, usually its size is 60*90cm, you can also order any other size.See Sold Price
2023Rembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn "The Storm on the Sea of Galilee" Oil PaintingRembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn (1606-1669) was a Dutch painter and etcher, widely regarded as one of the greatest artists in European art history. He is known for his mastery of light and shadow, hisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn (1906-1669) The NetherlandsBAPTISM OF THE EUNUCH (B.98; HO.98; H.182), 1641, etching on thin unmarked wove paper, signed in the plate, sheet 7 3/8 x 8 3/4” with thin margins, frame 16 ¼ x 17 ¼” with PlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn oil painting on canvasWe copy these great paintings.Hand painting, No Frame, usually its size is 60*90cm, you can also order any other size.See Sold Price
Sold2022REMBRANDT HARMENSZOON VAN RIJN (NACH) DER ENGEL VOR DER FAMILIE DES TOBIAS VERSCHWINDENDREMBRANDT HARMENSZOON VAN RIJN (NACH) 1606 Leiden - 1669 Amsterdam DER ENGEL VOR DER FAMILIE DES TOBIAS VERSCHWINDEND Radierung auf Papier; Abzug von Basan, Paris (Ende 18./Anfang 19. Jh.). BM 14 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2023Rembrandt Harmenszoon Van Rijn (1606 - 1669) NetherlandsRembrandt Harmenszoon Van Rijn (1606 - 1669) Netherlands Print Title: The Omval Measure 13 1/4"in H x 14 1/2"in W Known for: Allegorical, mystical landscapes and portrait painting, etchings, drawingsSee Sold Price
Sold2015REMBRANDT HARMENSZOON VAN RIJN (Dutch 1606-1669) AREMBRANDT HARMENSZOON VAN RIJN (Dutch 1606-1669) A PORTFOLIO OF PRINTS, "Rembrandt Radierungen: Eine Auswahl Von Hundert Der Wertvollsten Radierungen Des Meister," the title translates to "Rembrandt ESee Sold Price
Sold2021Rembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn (1606-1669) DutchTHE CARD PLAYER, etching, signed in the plate, from the millennium edition, image 3 ½ x 3 ¼”, full margins, frame 26 ¼ x 25 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2016Rembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn 1606 Leiden - ...Rembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn1606 Leiden - 1669 Amsterdam - 'Die Enthauptung Johannes des Täufers' - Radierung. 12,9 x 10,3 cm. 13,7 x 11,1 cm. In der Platte bez. und dat.: Rembrandt f. 1640. UnterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rembrandt Harmenszoon Van Rijn (1606-1669)Rembrandt Harmenszoon Van Rijn (1606-1669), etching, landscape with house. Sight 6" x 13 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Rembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn (Dutch, 1606-1669) The Bathers (post 18th Century)Rembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn (Dutch, 1606-1669) The Bathers (post 18th Century) etching on wove paper 4 1/4 x 5 1/2 inches. Literature: Bartsch 195See Sold Price
Sold2017Rembrandt Harmenszoon Van Rijn (1606-1669)Rembrandt Harmenszoon Van Rijn (1606-1669), Windmill, etching. 7 3/4" x 10".See Sold Price
Sold2018REMBRANDT HARMENSZOON VAN RIJN (NETHERLANDS, 1606-1669)Circa 1880 Restrike of Self-Portrait Engraving dated 1638, probably a Louvre production, housed in a black and gold ranked frame, under black mat, glazed, OS: 15" x 14", impression: 5 1/2" x 4 7/8". FSee Sold Price
3 days LeftKCM GalleriesRembrandt Harmenszoon Van Rijn Tobit and the Angel 1834 Engraving SignedUS$220
3 hrs LeftThe Rug LifeREMBRANDT VAN RIJN (1606-1669) LITHOGRAPH TITLED THE THREE TREES, 13IN x 15INUS$300
6 days LeftMarket AuctionsAfter Rembrandt van Rijn "Bearded Man, Wearing a Velvet Cap, with a Jewel Clasp"US$500
3 hrs LeftThe Rug LifeREMBRANDT VAN RIJN (1606-1669) ETCHING TITLED THE PERSIAN, 16IN x 18IN (40.6cm x 45.7cm), 1632US$1,000
3 days LeftKCM Galleries1800s Rembrandt Etching B153 The Blindness of Tobit DURAND Original FramedUS$1,000
3 days LeftKCM Galleries1800s Rembrandt Etching B308 Bust of a Man with Thick Lips DURAND Original FramedUS$600
Jun 14DuMouchellesRembrandt Van Rijn (Dutch, 1606-1669) Etching And Drypoint 1635, "Christ Driving the Money ChangersUS$3,750
Jun 14DuMouchellesRembrandt Van Rijn (Dutch, 1606-1669) Etching And Drypoint 1639 (18th Century Imp), "JanUS$1,500
4 hrs LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsRembrandt van Rijn - Three Oriental Figures (Jacob and Laban)US$2,400