Sold20232 J. Lynn & Co. Illustrated CataloguesCatalogues include clothes, jewelry, home goods, and more. One catalogue has losses to cover and pages. MEGSee Sold Price
Sold2022MOLDED COPPER 'MASSASOIT' INDIAN WARRIOR WEATHERVANEAttributed to J. Harris & Co., Boston, Massachusetts, appears in their illustrated catalogue from 1878, no. 13. Depicted with empty bow raised but arrow in opposing hand. At the time, the 30-inch modeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Scarce 1893 Illustrated Ironworks catalogueHeading: (Kentucky) Author: Title: The Todd-Donigan Iron Co. Incorporated. Illustrated Catalogue No. 2 Place Published: Louisville, KY Publisher:The Todd-Donigan Iron Co. Date Published: 189See Sold Price
Sold20231857 DICTIONARY OF POETICAL QUOTATIONS antique BRITISH & AMERICAN POETSCOMPLETE DICTIONARY OF POETICAL QUOTATIONS... BRITISH & AMERICAN POETS edited by Sarah Josepha Hale Philadelphia; J.B. Lippincott & Co. ; 1857 Illustrated Size 6 1/2 by 9 3/4" 575 pp Original embossedSee Sold Price
Sold2019CATALOGUE OF A SUPERB COLLECTION OF ENGLISH AND FOREIGNCATALOGUE OF A SUPERB COLLECTION OF ENGLISH AND FOREIGN ARMORIAL AND CONTEMPORARY BINDINGS OF FOUR CENTURIES HENRY VIII 1509-1547 TO GEORGE III 1760-1820 1900 Illustrated J Pearson & Co Rare ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2018C.1832 The Medley Children's Stories ChapbookMASSACHUSETTS, CIRCA 1832 An edition of "The Medley" published by J. W. Moore & Co., Concord, Massachusetts. The book is illustrated with 12 small woodcuts. Chapbook measures 4" by 2 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024GORHAM SILVER LARGE FOLIO TRADE CATS., 1906-1908.5 vols. (Exhaustively illustrated) Catalogue of Sterling Silver Ware by the Gorham Mfg. Co. New York, Chicago, Oakland, Providence, 1907-1907. At top of front cover: Number 273-J. Colophon: The BartaSee Sold Price
Sold2018CATALOG OF CHILDREN'S CARRIAGES1885 ILLUSTRATED CATALOGUE AND PRICE LIST OF CHILDREN'S FINE CARRIAGES, EXPRESS WAGONS, VELOCIPEDES, BICYCLES, ETC" - GENDRON IRON WHEEL CO. TOLEDO, OHIO , 7 3/4" X 5 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2015Misc. Advertising CoversLot of 20, many illustrated, including The Brockway Smith Corp. Hardware, Lynn, Ma. (2); plus L.F. Carter Druggist, Georgetown, Ma. (4 with 2 different types); plus Howard W. Spurr & Co., Cigars, BostSee Sold Price
Sold2018CATALOG OF MAGICILLUSTRATED AND DESCRIPTIVE CATALOGUE OF NEW AND SUPERIOR CONJURING WONDERS" - MARTINKA & CO. 493, SIXTH AVE, NEW YORK - 47 PAGES , 8 1/2" X 5 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2021Ludlow & Wright C1880 Lot of 2 Poultry PrintsChromolithographs published 1873-80 by Cassell & Co, London for "The Illustrated Book of Poultry" by Lewis Wright. Illustrated by J. W. Ludlow. Paper Size: 10.5 x 8 inch (27 x 21cm) Very minor marginSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ludlow & Wright C1880 Lot of 12 Poultry Prints10 different images, 2 others duplicated. Chromolithographs published 1873-80 by Cassell & Co, London for "The Illustrated Book of Poultry" by Lewis Wright. Illustrated by J. W. Ludlow. Paper Size: 10See Sold Price
Sold2015Kipling's Second Jungle Book First EditionHeading: Author: Kipling, Rudyard Title: The Second Jungle Book Place Published: London Publisher:Macmillan and Co. Date Published: 1895 Description: [iv], 238 + [2] ad ppSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kipling's Second Jungle Book First EditionHeading: Author: Kipling, Rudyard Title: The Second Jungle Book Place Published: London Publisher:Macmillan and Co. Date Published: 1895 Description: [6], 238 + [2] ad pp.See Sold Price
Sold2019Ludlow, J. H. C1910 Lot of 4 Poultry & Duck PrintsLithographs Published C1910 by Cassell & Co., London for "Wright's Book of Poultry" by S. H. Lewer. Illustrated by J. W. Ludlow. Paper Size: 10.5 x 8 inch (27 x 20cm) 2 with very minor margin stainingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Stanyon & Co. Illustrated Catalogue of Conjuring TricksStanyon & Co. Illustrated Catalogue of Conjuring Tricks and Illusions. London, ca. 1905. Green printed pictorial wrappers. Profusion of illustrations, cover depicting a performance of Wiljalba FrikellSee Sold Price
Sold2016L. Davenport & Co. Illustrated Catalogue of New andL. Davenport & Co. Illustrated Catalogue of New and Up-To-Date Magical Wonders. London, ca. 1921. Orange pictorial wrappers. Illustrated. 8vo. 52 pages. With two price lists. Small tear at head of spiSee Sold Price
Sold20231880s Victor Mower Co. Illustrated CatalogueNiverville, NY. Measures 7 x 4 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018RAILROAD STEAM GAUGE AND LANTERN CO. CATALOG, 1884An 1884 paperback catalog Steam Gauge and Lantern Co. 'Illustrated Catalogue and Price List', one-color printing, illustrated, 76 pages. Measures 6.75 x 4 inches. Visit www.SoulisAuctions.com/Cat/LP21See Sold Price
Sold2018AN 1887 CRANE BROS. MFG CO. RAILROAD TRADE CATALOGAn 1887 hardback catalog 'Crane Bros. Man'f'g Co. Illustrated Catalogue and Price List, Chicago', one-color printing, with illustrated images of wrought iron pipes, fittings, valves, steam whistles, gSee Sold Price
Sold20182 J. Chein & Co. Tin Litho ToysDESCRIPTION: Two J. Chein & Company tin litho toys. Includes 5" clown bank and 3-1/4" orange roadster with driver. MEASUREMENTS: See Description. CONDITION: Clown with missing plug. Toys with wear incSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) J. CHEIN & CO. TIN LITHO MONKEY BANKSIncl: Roly Poly Monkey tipping hat mechanical bank, circa 1940s, 5" high; and Roly Poly monkey bank, 6" high. Faded surface, minor scratches.See Sold Price
Sold20245 Movado Silver & Silver Tone Purse Watches5 Movado purse watches / travel clocks in sliding cases. 3 silver, 2 J.E. Caldwell & Co. - 2 marked 935, 1 acid tested; 2 silver tone - 1 Ermeto Chronometre with silver tone and enamel fob. Larger CalSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Gal. J. NORTON & CO. / BENNINGTON, VT Stoneware JugTwo-Gallon Stoneware Jug with Cobalt Pheasant-on-Stump Decoration, Stamped "J. NORTON & CO. / BENNINGTON, VT", circa 1860, cylindrical jug with semi-squared spout, decorated with a slip-trailed designSee Sold Price
4 days LeftForum AuctionsNonesuch Press.- White (Rev. Gilbert) The Writings, 2 vol., one of 850 sets, illustrated by Eric£300
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A RARE CHARITY CONTAINER. American, c. 1940. Collecting funds for Congregation Chevra Tehillim inUS$150
3 days LeftJasper521903 MINIATURE PAINTERS BRITISH & FOREIGN 2 FOLIO volumes ANTIQUE ILLUSTRATEDUS$80
16 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanCharles E. Prendergast (American, 1863-1948) Girl with Rooster (Florida), c. 1946-1947US$2,500
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A SILVER TRAVELING MENORAH. Hand crafted from a 19th century tobacco box. 3.5” x 2.2”.US$50
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A YIDDISH EYE CHART. American, early 20th century. On paper. In the early frame. 21” xUS$100(1 bid)
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A RARE IMPORTANT MOVIE POSTER Moldavian, Mid-20th century. Depicting a Jewish girl in the arms of aUS$100