Sold2015Wieland's Beer Girl with Flowers Beer TrayTin litho pre-prohibition advertising beer tray for Wieland's Beer by the John Wieland Brewery of San Francisco California, with large central image of a Victorian woman with papers and a vase of roseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Middletown Ohio Brewery Paper Litho Advertising Sign.This sign is framed behind glass and was made by The Achert Co. Lith. Co. Cincinnati Ohio. The colors are unfaded and vibrant with almost no wear. This is a fine example. Condition: (Excellent). DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2023BOWLER BROTHERS BREWERY, WORCESTER, MASSACHUSETTS PRE-PROHIBITION ADVERTISING POSTERBOWLER BROTHERS BREWERY, WORCESTER, MASSACHUSETTS, PRE-PROHIBITION ADVERTISING POSTER,lithograph on paper,for Heidel Brau "Leads Them All". Housed under glass in likely original frame.Probably hung inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pre-Prohibition embossed beer glassPre-Prohibition embossed beer glass, Star Brewery Co., Belleville Ill's, 6.9'' ht., excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024WELZ & ZERWECK BREWERY ADVERTISING TRAYWELZ & ZERWECK BREWERY ADVERTISING TRAYPre-prohibition, by "Haeusermann M. M. Co. Litho. N. Y. - Chi." as marked. Seaside polo scene out the open window, a table at the window with Welz & ZeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Breweriana Sign, Frank Jones' Portsmouth Ales, romantic aerial balloon ascension w/couple drinkingBreweriana Sign, Frank Jones' Portsmouth Ales, romantic aerial balloon ascension w/couple drinking Portsmouth Ale & brewery in background, litho on paper, Exc cond noting some flattened light wrinklesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Iroquois Brewery CratePre-prohibition Iroquois Brewery, Buffalo NY beer crate c.1920. Gorgeous collectible crate with a strong graphic image. This wooden crate is in fair vintage condition with signs of wear throughout. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2016Organ sign, Story & Clark Organ Co.-Chicago & LondonOrgan sign, Story & Clark Organ Co.-Chicago & London w/Uncle Sam & Lady Liberty at organ playing the Star Spangled Banner, colorful litho on paper w/metal bands, c.1890, Exc cond w/minor right hand edSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Doelger Beer Pre-Prohibition Tip Tray SWEETReference: n/a Brewery: Peter Doelger Brewing Co., New York, New York Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Doelger Pre-Prohibition Oval Serving TrayReference: n/a Brewery: Peter Doelger First Prize Brewery, New York, New York Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2023Iroquois Brewing Pre-Prohibition Serving TrayReference: n/a Brewery: Iroquois Brewing Co., Buffalo, New York Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2023Tennessee Brewing Columbian Beer Pre-Pro Embossed Tin SignReference: n/a Brewery: Tennessee Brewing Co., Memphis, Tennessee Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2024Kuebeler-Stang Bohemian Beer Pre-Proh Stamped Die Cut Aluminum Sign RAREReference: n/a Brewery: Kuebeler-Stang Brewing Co., Sandusky, Ohio Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2023American Brewing Co Regal Lager Pre-Pro Tin SignReference: n/a Brewery: American Brewing Co., New Orleans, Louisiana Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2023Murray Co Pre-Prohibition Soda Water Serving Tray NICEReference: n/a Brewery: The Murray Co., Boston, MA Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2024Cornhill Whiskey Pre-Prohibition Serving TrayReference: n/a Brewery: Wolcott Co., Rochester, New York Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Various Vintage Lithograph Beer Advertisements.US$50
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsYALE BREWING CO. REVERSE PAINTED GLASS FACTORY SCENE ADVERTISING SIGNUS$1,500
Sep 29Morean AuctionsVan Nostrand Bunker Hill Breweries Pre-Prohibition Serving Tray PB ALE BE JOLLY BULLDOGUS$250(3 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Acme Beer Single-Sided Tin Sign.US$100
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Star Beer Penn State Brewery Tin Lithograph Sign.US$400(4 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Sprenger Brewing Co. Tin Litho. Oval Advertising Tray.US$425(3 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Joseph Haefner Empire Brewery Hand-Colored Print.US$50