Sold2018Middletown Ohio Brewery Paper Litho Advertising Sign.This sign is framed behind glass and was made by The Achert Co. Lith. Co. Cincinnati Ohio. The colors are unfaded and vibrant with almost no wear. This is a fine example. Condition: (Excellent). DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Dutch The Good Beer Advertising SignReference: n/a Brewery: Krantz Brewery. Findlay, Ohio Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2019PERFECTION CIGARETTES PAPER LITHO ADVERTISING SIGN.Dated 1909. Framed behind glass. Great color and design. Has a couple puncture marks in the field and some minor soiling. Condition (Very Good). Dimensions 30 - 1/2" x 24" x 1".See Sold Price
Sold2024c. 1930 Granger Tobacco Advertisement Poster**For an in-house shipping quote, please reach out to us at rockauctiongallery@gmail.com** Antique paper litho advertising sign for Granger-brand pipe tobacco, produced by Liggett & Myers TobaccoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Colonial Club 5 Cent Cigar Paper Advertising SignWonderful advertising paper litho sign for "Colonial Club Cigars". Image seen approx. 16.5" x 22.5". Sign has some horizontal creases, and light corner wear. Frame shows some wear. Overall frame sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tin Litho German Brewery Monk Advertising SignTin Litho 19" by 15" Advertising Sign. "Franziskaner Weissbier." Normal wear.See Sold Price
Sold2018Advertising Tin Litho Brewery Sign Schultheiss BirTin Litho 19” by 15” Advertising Sign. “Ein guter Griff, Schultheiss Bier.” Normal wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lion Brewery Framed CalendarEarly paper litho advertising calendar for Lion Brewery, dated 1895, has been matted and framed, has good color and gloss, missing the pad, shows light wear, creasing, slight discoloration, an added nSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dutchess Trousers Tin Litho Advertising Sign.This sign retains its original stamped Dutchess Trousers wooden frame. Marked "American Art Works, Coshocton Ohio". The frame has moderate rubs and paint loss on the words. The sign has moderate soiliSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF 10: CIGAR LITHO ADVERTISING SIGNS.This lot contains a Red Dragon Cigar Paper litho with top and bottom metal strips. It has some paper loss on the edges but displays well with very strong color and detail. There is also an Iron WorkerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Advertising sign, Acme Writing Tablets, by AcmeAdvertising sign, Acme Writing Tablets, by Acme Stationery & Paper Co., litho on paper w/metal strips at top & bottom, titled "First Lesson in Writing", c.1888, VG cond w/some creasing from being rollSee Sold Price
Sold2015"SMILES" CIGARETTE ADVERTISING SIGNLitho paper; framed; (4) small corner nail holes; 11" x 14", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2018Country store advertising sign, Buckeye Farm Machinery,Country store advertising sign, Buckeye Farm Machinery, mfgd by The Richardson Mfg Co.-Worcester, MA, colorful litho on paper, c.1900, Exc cond w/bold colors, prof framed, 15.5"H x 22"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022OHIO BLUE TIP MATCHES POCKET MIRRORFISHER BROS PAPER CO OHIO BLUE TIP MATCHES POCKET MIRROR / PAPER WEIGHT. TIN LITHO ADVERTISING POCKET MIRROR. LIGHT WEAR TO SURFACE AND EDGES.See Sold Price
Sold2018Country store sign, Chippewa Salt, framed litho onCountry store sign, Chippewa Salt, framed litho on paper from The Ohio Salt Co.-Wadsworth, Ohio, great Indian graphic, VG cond w/some fade & creasing, 26"H x 63"W.See Sold Price
Sold2024"Adriance" Farm Mach. Paper Litho Framed SignA beautiful and very colorful paper litho, matted and framed advertising Adriance, Platt and Co. vintage farm equipment. Depicting various types, variations of equipment and in the center of it all aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ohio Advertising Light Up Sign / Sicks BreweryVintage metal frame light up advertising sign with "SICKS' SEATTLE BREWING & MALTING CO., SEATTLE, U.S.A" decal lettering along bottom edge. The Ohio Advertising Display Co. "FIRE FLY MODEL STREAMLINESee Sold Price
Sold2023Breweriana Sign, Frank Jones' Portsmouth Ales, romantic aerial balloon ascension w/couple drinkingBreweriana Sign, Frank Jones' Portsmouth Ales, romantic aerial balloon ascension w/couple drinking Portsmouth Ale & brewery in background, litho on paper, Exc cond noting some flattened light wrinklesSee Sold Price
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBerkshire Ale Tin Litho. Over Cardboard Advertising Sign.US$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOlde Lancaster Beer Lithograph on Paper Advertising Sign.US$50
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Eigenbrot Brewery Tin Advertising Sign.US$25
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage New York Brewery Advertising Tin Litho. Trays.US$25