Sold2023Le Prince Jardiniere Garden ShearsH ; 12 1/2 in ( 31.75 cm ) W ; 2 1/2 in ( 6.35 cm )See Sold Price
Sold20172 French Hand Tooled Buckets Le Prince JardinierTwo hand made hand forged buckets, aluminum and brass, copper hand made rivets, , re purpose Vases, decorative accessories, from French ultimate garden tool company Le Prince Jardinier. Property of NaSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR, BRONZE DOUBLE CHERUB FLORAL GARDEN URNSAfter a design possibly by Pierre Duval Le Camus (French, 1790-1854), late 20th century. Pair of large cast bronze garden urns or jardinieres, having two cherubs, sitting on a basketweave patterned urSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Teco footed jardiniere garden potFirst-quarter 20th Century; Terra Cotta, IL Impressed: Teco Designed 1906 by William Day Gates, shape no. 157, the large art pottery jardiniere with matte green glaze raised on four flared feet 15.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gertrude Vanderbilt Studio Pair Large Possibly Roman or Ancient Terra Cotta Jardiniere Garden UrnsNOTE: This is one of 8 lots in the sale that is in NY NJ CT TriState storage 1 hour from Manhattan with pick up by appt. with our Greater New York staff. All other lots in this auction ship from St. PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nadine Le Prince (b. 1942 - French)"Planche a Dessin (Drawing Board)", trompe l'oeil Oil on canvas Signed left center: Le Prince, signed again and titled on the backing board 18" H x 15" W Provenance: Private Collection, Malibu, CA. NoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nadine Le Prince, painting, 1971Nadine Le Prince, painting, 1971, Nadine Le Prince (French, b. 1945), "Avant-Garde", trompe l'oeil oil on panel, titled, inscribed with artist name and dated upper left, attached gallery label, unframSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Antique Terra Cotta Green and Brown Glazed Jardiniere Garden UrnsCa. mid 19thC. Well used condition as shown with surface glaze nicks, pops, and losses. However, no cracks or major chips. Rare large, tall and wide urn pair with drippy multi-color glaze.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jean-Baptiste Le Prince, Courtyard Scene, 1773Jean-Baptiste Le Prince, Courtyard Scene, 1773, Jean-Baptiste Le Prince (French, 1734-1781), gouache on paper, signed "LePrince" and dated lower left, purchase history in pen verso, matted and framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Scheibe Alsbach Kister soldier figurine "Le PrinceMANUFACTURE: Scheibe Alsbach (GERMANY) SCULPTOR: Carl Lysek NAME: Le Prince Eugene NUMBER: L33/3 CONDITION: Excellent. No chips, no cracks. NO BOX. HEIGHT: 11 inch / 28 cm WIDTH: 8 1/2 inch / 21 cm DESee Sold Price
Sold2018Attrb. Jean Baptiste Le Prince Ink/Wash on PaperAttrb. Jean Baptiste le Prince (French, 1734-1781). An ink and wash on paper depicting a Renaissance genre scene with soldier. Possibly a copy from the Hermitage. Signed lower left Le Prince and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2018* MACHIAVELLI, Niccolo (1469-1527). Le Prince.* MACHIAVELLI, Niccolo (1469-1527). Le Prince. Amsterdam: Henry Wetstein, 1683. 12mo (157 x 89 mm). Wood-cut device on title-page. (Some scattered spotting, light browning.) Contemporary mottled calfSee Sold Price
Sold2017Armorial Le Prince pot in copperA pot with a lid, in copper, French, 19th century, Royal Crest, dated 1845, and marked L.P possibly allusive to King Louis-Philippe Ier Stamped Le Prince. Signs of wear. Dim.: 37 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Huge R.C. Gorman Pottery L/E Jardiniere VaseR.C. Gorman (1932-2005) USA, polychrome pottery vase. Features matte polychrome painted figures on a large bodied vessel. Base signed R.C. Gorman 1985 Gorman Collection. Numbered 22/100. Measures 26"See Sold Price
Sold2022Le Prince, Jean-Baptiste149. Le Prince, Jean-Baptiste. 2me Suitte de Divers Cris de Marchands de Russie. Group of 6 engraved plates. Each about 8 x 10 inches plus margins, matted; generally sound. Np, 1765 [200/300]PortalisSee Sold Price
Sold201818th c engravings incl Piranesi, Le Prince18th- early 19th c engravings including Piranesi, Le Prince, James Walker, etc ( 10 pcs)See Sold Price
Sold2018Jean-Baptiste Le Prince, Roman Ruins & EngravingJean-Baptiste Le Prince, pair old master French engravings of Roman ruins, approx. 10" x 9" sight, 13" x 12" framed. Old master German engraving after Samuel Bottschild, approx. 7" x 12" sight, 12" xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large RC Gorman HP Pottery L/E Jardiniere VaseR. C. Gorman (American/Western: 1932 - 2005) original hand painted polychrome glazed pottery vase. Signed to base. Numbered 65/150 world wide. Measures 17-1/2" Tall. Total weight: 17lbs. From a DelraySee Sold Price
Sold2023Raoul Dufy lithograph "Le Prince de Joinville"Medium: lithograph (after the watercolor). Dufy executed this composition in reference to an earlier work by artist Constantin Guys. This lithograph was printed on Arjomari wove paper by Mourlot FrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Raoul Dufy lithograph "Le Prince de Joinville"Medium: lithograph (after the watercolor). Dufy executed this composition in reference to an earlier work by artist Constantin Guys. This lithograph was printed on Arjomari wove paper by Mourlot FrèrSee Sold Price
Sold2020SCHEIBE ALSBACH MOUNTED PORCELAIN LE PRINCE EUGENESCHEIBE ALSBACH MOUNTED PORCELAIN "LE PRINCE EUGENE". LEG HAS BEEN REGLUED, SOLD AS IS. Height: 11 in. by Width: 8 in. by Depth: 3 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Jean Baptiste Le Prince (1734-1781) Etchings2 Jean Baptiste Le Prince (1734-1781) Etchings with Aquatint. Le Toucher and L'ouie. Framed. Overall framed measurements 8.75 inches tall by 6.75 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Baptiste Le Prince, Two AquatintsJean-Baptiste Le Prince, Two Aquatints (French, 1734-1781), comprising "First Pastoral" and "Second Pastoral", each signed in plate and dated 1776 l.l.c. Each overall: 13-3/4"h x 16-1/2"w Each sight:See Sold Price
23 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSEgypt. Prince Ahmed BEY de SOLYMAN. Autograph signed letter to a “Monseigneur”.€350
14 mins LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.JACKSON & PERKINS Ceramic Ruffle Rim PlanterUS$20(3 bids)
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersThe Little Prince In The Garden by Antoine de Saint-Exupery (1900-1944)US$1
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsAntoine de Saint-Exupery 1900-1944 (After), "The Little Prince In The Garden" Framed Limited EditionUS$240
4 days LeftHughes AuctionsAfter Peter Paul Rubens (1577-1640) Pastel on Paper, Le Jardin d’AmourUS$500
91 Lots AwayBonhamsEdward Seago, RWS, RBA (British, 1910-1974) Le Maire Channel, Graham Land, Antarctic£15,000