Sold20241973 San Diego Chargers pro Helmet #19 worn by Johnny Unitas.1973 San Diego Chargers pro Helmet #19 worn by Johnny Unitas from KPBS TV Auction and gifted by former Chargers PR Director Jerry Wynn with certificate.Condition Report: All lots are sold as is and whSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Leclerc Signed Mini Helmet Glass Display (BAS COA)Charles Leclerc Signed Mini Helmet Glass Display (BAS COA)See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese b/w charger plateChinese vintage blue and white floral porcelain charger plate. H: 3" x 13" Estate of San Diego collector.See Sold Price
2021Chinese charger plateImportant Chinese dragon motif porcelain charger plate. H: 2.25" x D: 13" Estate of San Diego collector.See Sold Price
2021Chinese b/w charger plateChinese large blue and white floral glazed charger plate. H: 3" x D: 16.5" Estate of San Diego collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES LECLERC SIGNED HELMET VISOR 2022 DISPLAY AUTOGRAPHED 1:1 (BAS COA)CHARLES LECLERC SIGNED HELMET VISOR 2022 DISPLAY AUTOGRAPHED 1:1 (BAS COA)See Sold Price
Sold2024Dave Mcgary bronze sculpture American Horse 27.5” tallBeautiful and perfect Dave Mcgary bronze American horse bust27.5” tallCustom wood rotating base, full headdress, incredible paintwork and patina Perfect condition Masterwork size scaleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fritz White bronze sculpture Native American buffalo hunterNumber 1/30Beautiful Native American bronze by Fritz White Large 26x28”Custom wood and marble baseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Magnificent large David Manuel bronze sculpture.American b 1940The Bank robbers.Titled,dated and numbered.62/75 on the marble and American walnut base.The 2 layer base is beautifully shaped to the bronze and all 3 are curved to the precision.32"L x 27"H X 22" DeeSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Coleman bronze sculpture, signed, numbered and dated25” x 7”. 20 LbsOn a rotating double decker base.wood and marble.Tiled “wind of change” dated 2007 32/35It’s a full body bronze with amazing chocolate patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2023massive 19th Century Antique French Bronze Sculpture by E. PicaultOriginal Virtutes Civicae Ense Et Labore. No seams and in wonderful condition Signed by E Picault 46.5" x 19" x 12" 82 lbs We can help with shipping of such a large item$See Sold Price
Sold2024Kim Obrzut Hopi Maiden bronze 21”Very nice polychrome bronze of a Hopi Maiden by Kim ObrzutHigh polish gold finish with a very cool look to it. This is one of her better pieces in this size 21” tall by 10” wide Number 46/See Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Brown Autographed HelmetJim Brown HOF 71 Signed Hall of Fame Full Size Helmet. This Helmet is inscribed with "HOF 71", "3X MVP" and "64 Champs" making it a very rare Jim Brown Helmet. This item comes with a PSA/DNA CertificaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Braun (1877-1941, San Diego, CA)"Along the Waterfront," San Diego Bay, 1925 Oil on canvas Signed lower right: Maurice Braun; titled in pencil on the stretcher 20" H x 24" W Notes: An old, typed label affixed to the stretcher reSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Arthur Fries (1854 - 1940 San Diego, CA)''San Jacinto Mountain From Desert'' Oil on canvas Signed lower right: C. A. Fries, titled and numbered verso: #417 20'' H x 30'' W Provenance: with, Blue Heron Gallery, April, 2008; Private CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maurice Braun (1877-1941) Mesa Grande (San Diego) 12 x 13 3/4 in. unframedMaurice Braun (1877-1941) Mesa Grande (San Diego) signed 'Maurice Braun -' (lower left) oil on board 12 x 13 3/4 in. unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Glover View of San Diego*** START PRICE IS THE RESERVE *** [America] GLOVER, Edwin S. (Active c. 1870's). Bird's-Eye View of San Diego, California, 1876, from the Northeast, looking Southwest. Lithograph. San Diego: SchneideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maurice Braun (1877-1941) San Diego River Bed and Landscape with Trees and Rolling Hills (a grou...Maurice Braun (1877-1941) San Diego River Bed and Landscape with Trees and Rolling Hills (a group of two) each unsigned, first inscribed and dated partially indistinctly 'San Diego River Bed, Calif 19See Sold Price
Sold20221:1 Charles Leclerc signed Ferrari Racing Helmet BAS WITNESS LIMITED EDITION 1-101:1 Charles leclerc signed Ferrari Racing Helmet BAS WITNESSSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Nieto (1936-2018), Dancing Warrior, 1984John Nieto (1936-2018), Dancing Warrior, 1984. oil on canvas. sight: 60 x 48", frame: 61 x 50". Provenance: A San Diego, California collection John Nieto was an American contemporary artist who concSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese fine b/w dragon vaseChinese finely important blue and white dragon tall vase. Estate of San Diego. H: 17" x W: 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022FABIAN CUETO DE LA ROSA (1869 - 1937): CHILDREN ON A BEACH1899; oil on wood panel; signed, dated, and inscribed "Manila" lower right; Provenance: Property from a San Diego Estate; 9 1/2 x 13 1/4 inches; 12 1/2 x 16 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roy Lichtenstein oilRoy Lichtenstein (American 1923-1997)- ''Indian''- oil on canvas, 1951, signed Lichtenstein 51 lower left. 20 x 16'' Exhibited: ''San Diego Collects'', La Jolla Museum of Contemporary Art, La Jolla, CSee Sold Price
Sold2022WU GUANZHONG(1919-2010): BANYAN TREESColor and ink on paper. Banyan Trees. Signed Wu Guanzhong, with two seal marks of the artist. Height: 27 1/4 in (69.2 cm) Width: 53 1/2 in (135.9 cm) Provenance: Private collection, San Diego, CaliforSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftPacific Global AuctionCharlie Joiner signed San Diego Chargers TB Navy FS Rep Helmet HOF 96- SteinerUS$260
5 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsDarren Sproles Autographed Chargers Mini Helmet with Beckett AuthenticationUS$10
3 days LeftSEUYCOFramed Facsimile Autographed Charlie Joiner 35x39 San Diego Blue Reprint JerseyUS$82
1221 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsDeion Sanders Autographed 49ers Speed Mini Helmet - Beckett AuthenticationUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsTedy Bruschi Autographed New England Patriots Mini Helmet with Beckett AuthenticationUS$10
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsJalen Carter Autographed Philadelphia Eagles Mini Helmet with Beckett AuthenticationUS$10
2 days LeftPacific Global Auctionframed autographed/signed trevor hoffman 33x42 san diego brown jersey BAS COAUS$570
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsCris Carter Signed Minnesota Vikings Mini Helmet with Beckett AuthenticationUS$10
20 hrs LeftPacific Global AuctionFrank Gifford signed New York Giants Riddell TB Mini Helmet HOF 77- MAB HOLOGRAMUS$180
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsEmmitt Smith Autographed Dallas Cowboys Mini Helmet with Beckett AuthenticationUS$10
8 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctionstony dorsett autographed dallas cowboys mini helmet (beckett witnessed)US$215
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsAdrian Peterson Autographed Washington Redskins Eclipse Speed Mini HelmetUS$10
5 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCTony Gwynn San Diego Padres Autographed Baseball on Stand with Card - Blue Ink - Hall of FameUS$25(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftPacific Global Auctionlynn swann autographed pittsburgh steelers vsr4 mini helmet beckett 40816US$420
6 hrs Left3 Kings Auctionwarren moon autographed seahawks lunar eclipse white mini helmet MCS holo 196471US$130
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsMichael Strahan Signed New York Giants Mini Helmet with Beckett AuthenticationUS$10