Sold2024Wiedemann's Fine Beer "The Leadear" 3-D Signrated 8.5, 14"x25"x4" the sign has a wood back that has very light wear and has ceramic geese mounted on it.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wiedemann's Fine Beer sign35"x15" wooden Wiedemann's Fine Beer sign depicting 3 geese -GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wiedemann's Fine Beer Reverse Glass Light Up Sign.Clean example with some light wear and tarnishing to metal frame and case. Condition (Excellent). Size 25'' L.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Lighted Miller Lite SignVintage Lighted Miller Lite Beer Sign. A Fine Pilsner Beer. Miller Brewing Company. Everbrite Electric Signs. S. Milwaukee. Apx. 13" W x 18" H x 3 3/4" D. Photos are considered part of the descriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Pabst Blue Ribbon illuminating Advertising Beer SignVintage Pabst Blue Ribbon illuminating advertising beer sign. 14"h x 24l x 3dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rainier Tin Advertising SignRainier Tin Advertising Sign Oversized colorful lithographed tin advertising sign for "El Rancho Light Beer Ring Top", circa 1960s. Measures 33 1/2" x 43 3/4". In Very Good condition with some bends,See Sold Price
Sold2022Wiedemann Beer sign . Not in working condition.14" x 22"Wiedemann Beer sign . Not in working condition.14" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2024Indy 500 Wiedemann Beer Sign, 1983Foil over cardboard. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 18 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2022Valley Forge Beer 3D SignReference: n/a Brewery: Adam Scheidt Brewing. Norristown, Pennsylvania Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2021Mid Century Modern Advertising IllustrationsWiedemann Fine Beer mobile schematics (2), mixed media on paper. 23.75" x 18.25", largest is 26.5" x 19" with mattingSee Sold Price
Sold2024SCHAEFER FINE BEER LIGHTUP SIGNAll original glass double sided hanging sign. Worked when tested. 18"x15" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dutch Club Extra Fine Beer Lighted signGlass lens has good color, minor wear, lights up, 11"x11"x5", rated 8.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Wiedeman's Fine Beers Motion Signrated 8.5, 13"x11"x3.5", the plastic sign is in good condition, light wear, when plugged in the eagle's wings move, light does not work.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Piels lite beer 3D advertising sign with clock(not tested)Vintage Piels light beer 3D advertising sign with motorized clock(functionality not tested)"Come back and see us again" 1959 (14.5" x 11.25")See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Piels lite beer advertising sign 1957Vintage piels bros. brooklyn NY #18 lite beer 3D advertising sign 1957"Come back and see us again" (14.5" x 11.25")See Sold Price
Sold2024Beer Lot incl Old Style Metal Beer Sign, 3 Old Style Mugs, Vintage Wood Beer TapperBeer Lot incl Old Style Metal Beer Sign, 3 Old Style Mugs, Vintage Wood Beer TapperSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rare Wiedemann Beer Reverse On Glass SignCirca 1920 sign advertising Wiedemann Beer of Newport, KY. Signed lower right by manufacturer of sign, "The F. Tuchtarber Co., Cin. O." 16" High x 12 1/2" Wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Wiedemann Beer Quail Hunting Advertising Signvacuum form, measures 19 x 13 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 3 Beer / Beverage Signs and Clock. IncludingLot of 3 Beer / Beverage Signs and Clock. Including Schlitz “Move Up to Quality” lighted farm scene sign (1958), 10 ½ x 26” in original box; Rheingold Lager Beer Puerto Rico sigSee Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSunshine Beer Reverse-Painted Glass Advertising Sign.US$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupThree Wacker Brewing Pressed Paperboard Advert. Trays.US$25
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFell Beer Ale Porter Bottle Reverse-Painted Glass Sign.US$275(2 bids)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - $ - Dollar Sign - Black marker drawing on green rip-stop nylon laundry bagUS$40,000
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, "Dollar Sign" 4 Piece Portfolio, Serigraph, Sunday B. MorningUS$2,000