Sold2023Anglo-Indian Carved Wood 3-panel ScreenAnglo-Indian carved wood 3-panel screen, 47" x 60". Provenance: Estate of Kathleen Cavanaugh, Collinsville, Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2024Carved Wooden Wall Panel or Privacy ScreenAnglo-Indian Hand Carved Solid Wood door panel on metal frame, Wood Privacy ScreenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Indian Carved Wood 4 Panel Folding ScreenIndian Carved Wood 4 Panel Folding Screen with flowers, scrolls and birds; used condition, wear/worn, wood splits; each panel measures 71 1/2" high x 19 3/4" wide x 1"See Sold Price
Sold2021An Indian Four Panel Carved Wood Screen each panel,An Indian Four Panel Carved Wood Screen 20TH CENTURY with an illumination system wired. each panel, height 82 3/4 x 22 inches. Property from the Collection of Bruce McCashin, Vero Beach, FLSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anglo Indian Carved Wood Cane Panel Sofa, 19th C.Anglo Indian Carved Wood and Cane Paneled Sofa, nineteenth century. 34" H x 95.25" W x 26" D; seat: 17" H. Provenance: From an Upper West Side estate located at the Ansonia. Keywords: Furniture, SeatiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anglo Indian Carved Teak Wood Panels and Table TopA Collection of Anglo Indian Carved Teak Wood Panels and Table Top, 20th Century.See Sold Price
2018Indian Carved Wood Three-Panel ScreenIndian carved wood three-panel screen; comprising pierced panels, showing geometric and scrolling foliate designs; 66 1/2" x 57" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2017Gilt Mirrored ScreenGilt painted carved wood 3 panel folding screen having foliate border detail. Six beveled mirrored panels to interior. 79 inches height, 51 inches width. 79"H x 51"W 79"H x 51"WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Indian Carved Wooden 2 Panel ScreenAntique Indian Carved Wood 2 Panel Screen/room divider/decorative accessory. Distinctive panels of hand painted figures in various romantic scenes and settings. Has intricate hand painted scroll workSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. FRENCH CARVED AND GILT WOOD 3 PANEL SCREENMeasures 81 inches h., 57 inches wide. Small chip on one glass panel as pictured. Estimate $2.500-3.000See Sold Price
Sold201718th C. Continental Oak Wood Carved 3 Panel ScreenContinental Oak Wood Carved 3 Flat Paneled Screen, 18th C., panel tops carved with figures, floral,leaf decorations and punchwork [SCOX8101] (MM) Dimensions: 71 1/2"H x 20 1/2"W , overall width 61 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024Arts and Crafts Carved Wood 3-Panel Privacy Room ScreenArts and Crafts Carved Wood 3-Panel Privacy Room Screen Arts and Crafts Design Carved Wood 3-Panel Privacy Room Screen approx. 69.75"W x 72.25"H openSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Carved Wood and Leather 3 Panel ScreenA turn of the century carved wood and leather 3 panel folding screen, having figural, urn and family crest decorations. Size: overall, 72.5" H x 62.5" W x 1" D.See Sold Price
Sold202319thC Anglo-Indian Carved Campaign Cabinet19th century Anglo-Indian carved paduk wood/rosewood 3-section campaign cabinet, 79" H x 42" W x 21" D. Provenance: Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020An Anglo-Indian Carved Four-Panel Floor ScreenAn Anglo-Indian Carved Four-Panel Floor Screen Property from the Collection of Dr. Marvin and Mary Ellen Johnson, Northbrook, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2018CARVED GILT WOOD LOUIS XV 3 PANEL SCREEN C.1900A finely carved gilt wood Louis XV style three panel screen circa 1900. Having floral themed silk upholstery on front and pleated fabric on reverse. Ht: 51.5" Wd: 90" Dpth: 2"See Sold Price
Sold2022African Wood Carved w/ Elephants Room Divider ScreAfrican Wood Carved 3 Panel Room Divider Screen with Elephants. One side is darker, another is brighter. Skilfully carved by African Artists. 72" x 60" unfolded, each panel is 72" x 20". Good ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Anglo-Indian Carved Mahogany Three Graduated PanelAnglo-Indian Carved Mahogany Three Graduated Panel Table Screen, 20th c., with pierced floral and leaf decoration, now lacking the center inserts, Tallest- H.- 25 1/8 in., W.- 29 1/4 in., D.- 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese 3-Panel Carved Wood Screen 19th CChinese 3-panel open work wooden screen / room divider with carved flower design. Condition AS IS, some wood missing in spots, a couple of scuffs as well. Overall size: 49 x 89 in.Individual panels: 1See Sold Price
Sold2021CARVED WOOD INDIAN PANELS (3)Polychrome painted wood; (1) has corner broken off; 72" x 12", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Three(3) Panel Inlaid ScreenThree(3) panel carved wood screen. Mother of pearl inay. Painted bamboo scenes under glass; 74in.H. x 58in.W. x 19.5in.(each panel)See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Indian Carved Wood ScreensTwo Indian carved wood screens comprising an unpainted three panel screen and a white painted five panel screen. Soiling. Largest: 74" high, 100" wide. Smallest: 74" high, 60" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022INDIAN THROUGH-CARVED THREE-PANEL WOOD SCREENINDIAN THROUGH-CARVED THREE-PANEL WOOD SCREEN - Each panel 20" (total 60" wide) x 71" h. Comprised of nine rectangular panels separated by three horizontal panels, all intricately pierced carved in geSee Sold Price
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.3 Panel Carved Wood East Indian Folding Screen. Room Divider. Leaf and Vine Design.US$100
1049 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAntique Anglo Indian Military Campaign Wood Carved With Brass Accents Table Tea ChestUS$400
4 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryVintage Italian Florence Tornabuoni Family Painted 3 Screen PanelUS$450(2 bids)