Sold2023Native American Indian Navajo Blanket, C. 1870s, 3'10'' x 5'4''Native American Indian Navajo Blanket, C. 1870s. Late Transitional Classic Style Wearing Blanket, with stepped Diamonds in white and indigo blue on a red background containing single ply hand-spun NavSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Hand-Woven Native American Navajo BlanketThis wool hand-woven Native American Navajo blanket has geometric designs across the center and large crosses, possibly a chief's blanket. In excellent condition, it measures 70" long x 41" across.See Sold Price
Sold2018NAVAJO NATIVE AMERICAN BLANKET OR RUG6' LONG X 3'6" WIDE--FEATHER PATTERN--SMALL STAIN AND SLIGHT NRAVELING ON ONE CORNERSee Sold Price
Sold2021NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN NAVAJO BLANKETNative American Indian Navajo Blanket. Hand Woven with Crosses. 45.50" x 80". Small hole.See Sold Price
Sold2015Native American Blanket, Navajo Style MotifA Native American hand-woven wool rug / blanket. Tight weave Native American / Navajo style motif. Measures 52" x 35".See Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY 20TH C. NAVAJO BLANKETCirca 1910-20 Southwest Native American Woven Wool Wearing Blanket, with geometric design of diamonds, stepped surround and sawtooth edge, 44" x 78". Repaired areas near center edge; edge repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Navajo Native American Blanket Rug Blue/CreamCa. Mid 20thC. Fine original condition wool as shown with no holes, rips, stains or repairs. First of four Native American rugs and blankets offered in this sale.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Navajo Native American BlanketLarge Native American Navajo blanket measuring approx 82" x 52" with colors of black, red and cream. There is some wear and separation.See Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY 20TH C. NAVAJO BLANKETCirca 1910-20 Southwest Native American Woven Wool Wearing Blanket, with geometric design of diamonds, stepped surround and sawtooth edge, 44" x 78". Repaired areas near center edge; edge repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Native American Navajo BlanketNative American Navajo blanket; 88 x 60 inches. Overall good condition. 6 areas of repair within blanket.See Sold Price
Sold2023Navajo Native American BlanketMid 20th century. Appx. 47" x 71". Some moderate bleeding, small spot staining, and a few holes/losses.See Sold Price
Sold2021Old Navajo Native American Blanket or Rug,an interesting eye dazzling design, 34" X 52".See Sold Price
Sold2018(lot of 2) Native American blankets(lot of 2) Hopi Manta flatweave blanket, together with a Navajo pictorial weaving of a Christmas scene; largest: 3" x 3'9See Sold Price
Sold2024NATIVE AMERICAN NAVAJO BLANKET53" x 31" HANDMADE NAVAJO WEAVING, CROSS PATTERN.See Sold Price
Sold2021JACK SILVERMAN, NATIVE AMERICAN BLANKET LITHOGRAPHJack Silverman (American/New Mexico, born 1940). "Navajo Child's Blanket c. 1865" -c. 1980s, lithograph. Pencil signed "Silverman Museum", titled, and numbered 190 of 200. Approx. 45.75" x 34" (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023Good Vintage Native American Indian Tribal Rug Navajo Blanket 5' x 2'10"Ca. second to third quarter 20thC. Very good with no holes or stains, minor edge fraying as shown. From the Robert and Nancy Nooter Textile Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dale Chihuly "Navajo Blanket" glassDALE CHIHULY (American b. 1941) "Navajo Blanket" 1975 glass, 10.125 x 5.25 inches, signed initials and dated within the glass verso: 'dc 75', dated 1850 on the front. Provenance: Gift from the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2015APPROX. 80" X 52" NATIVE AMERICAN BLANKETAPPROX. 80" X 52" NATIVE AMERICAN BLANKET BROWN, GRAY AND RED TONES - SURPRISINGLY GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fine Antique Native American Blanket or Rugprobably 19th century. woven pictorial wool example with good detail and color. H76 1/4" W50"See Sold Price
Sold2021Native American blanket booksAmerican Indian Trade Blanketbooks, sixAmericanink on papermarked12"h x 9.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Blanket [151439]Red, tan and brown blanket. White plus sign in pattern. 2" edge fray. 90x58"Date: Country (if not USA): State: City: Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Limited Edition 147 / 500 Pendleton Native American Blanket "Salmon People" By Susan PointLimited Edition 147 / 500 Pendleton Native American Blanket "Salmon People" Coastal Artist Series By Susan Point. Measures approx. 77 1/4" X 63 1/4". || Please carefully read our terms of sale, shippiSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmE Yazzie Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Cuff Bracelet with TurquoiseUS$35(3 bids)
2 days LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmNative American Indian .925 Sterling Silver Navajo Cuff Bracelet with Cutouts, Black Onyx StoneUS$20(1 bid)
5 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Necklace signed E. BenallyUS$200
2 days LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmT.B. Jr, Native American Indian Navajo Malachite and Feather Cuff Bracelet 2 in. x 2.25 in. x 2.5 inUS$20(1 bid)
2 days LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmNative American Indian Navajo CCHU? Cuff Bracelet with Turquoise 2 in. x 2.25 in.US$20
8 mins LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Native American Indian Apache Chief Cochise Bronze Statue Sculpture Figure on Marble BaseUS$750