Sold2024Timo Sarpaneva Glass Bird Vase, Model I-401Timo Sarpaneva Glass Bird Vase, Model I-401. L. Hala, Finland, 1956. Incised signature to underside: Timo Sarpaneva 2501. 4dia x 6 1/2h.See Sold Price
Sold2024Timo Sarpaneva for Iittala "Bird" Pitcher, c 1960Timo Sarpaneva (Finnish, 1926-2006) for Iittala, Amethyst Glass "Bird-Bottle" Pitcher, model number 2503 (?), made circa 1957-1963, signed to underside "T. Sarpaneva - 2503 (?)". 10.25" H x 2.75" DiamSee Sold Price
Sold2018Timo Sarpaneva Lintupullo Bird Bottle for ItaliaSarpaneva, Timo, Lintipullo Bird Bottle for Italia. Charcoal-blue glass bulbous body decanter. 5"h, 3 1/2"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Timo Sarpaneva Pullo Bird Bottle Glass VaseMid Century Modern 1950s Signed Blue Timo Sarpaneva Pullo Bird Bottle Glass Vase, Iittala, Finland. 7 inches H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Timo Sarpaneva (1926-2006) Model n°2501, 'Bird'Timo Sarpaneva (1926-2006)Model n°2501, 'Bird'Set of seven bottlesGlassEdited by IttalaEngraved 'T. SARPANEVA - 2501'Model created circa 1956H 17 × Ø 12 cmExhibition : This model won thSee Sold Price
Sold2019TIMO SARPANEVA Green Art Glass Bird Beak PitcherTIMO SARPANEVA Green Art Glass Bird Beak Pitcher Vase. Scandinavian modern design. Etched TS initials.-- Dimensions: H: 6.25 inches: W: 4.25 inches: D: 4.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Timo Sarpaneva Orchidea vaseTimo Sarpaneva (1926-2006) Orchidea vase, model 3568 Finland, circa 1980 glass etched signature 'Timo Sarpaneva' and '3568' 3 1/2"dia x 11"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Trio Of Glass Dairy Bottles Including Model Farms And Bird's Jersey Dairy 10"Trio Of Glass Dairy Bottles Including Model Farms And Bird's Jersey Dairy 10"See Sold Price
Sold2024Suomi dinner service for 10 persons, 1Suomi dinner service for 10 persons, 18-piece, Rosenthal, Studio-Line, after 1975, design: Timo Sarpaneva (1926 Helsinki 2006), Suomi polished gold model, with 10 dinner plates, Ø 32 cm, 1 large liddSee Sold Price
Sold2022(Lot of 3) Scandinavian glass vessels(Lot of 3) Scandinavian glass vessels, comprising a Iittalia Nardus vase designed by Timo Sarpaneva, 10.25"h; Iittalia Flora bowl designed by Oiva Toikka, 9.5"dia and Humpplia bowl with birds designedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five Italian Capodimonte figures to include a cobbler, a seated tramp figure with a bottle, twoFive Italian Capodimonte figures to include a cobbler, a seated tramp figure with a bottle, two birds with flowers, two models depicting windswept children, a boy and a girl, both impressed Scott to bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five Italian Capodimonte figures to include a cobbler, a seated tramp figure with a bottle, twoFive Italian Capodimonte figures to include a cobbler, a seated tramp figure with a bottle, two birds with flowers, two models depicting windswept children, a boy and a girl, both impressed Scott to bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Fasce Verticale bottle, model 4404Fulvio Bianconi Fasce Verticale bottle, model 4404 VeniniItaly, c. 1951glass with vertical polychrome bands5 w × 4.75 d × 17 h in (13 × 12 × 43 cm) ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022QING DYNASTY HETIAN JADE FLOWER AND BIRD BOTTLEQING DYNASTY HETIAN JADE FLOWER AND BIRD BOTTLE ; H15.5cm W7cm Wight237gSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLOISONNE ENAMEL FLOWER AND BIRD BOTTLE VASEDimension: 18.9 x 39.8 inches, 48 x 101 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pastel hand painted flowers blooming rich flower and bird bottlePastel hand painted flowers blooming rich flower and bird bottleSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Famille-rose Window 'Flower and Bird' bottleA Fine Famille-rose Window 'Flower and Bird' bottle Size:H:20cm L:12.5cm (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customer serviceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty Qianlong,Famille Rose, flower and bird BottleH. 44.5 cm.W. 20.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Lalique for Gabilla, a Toutes Les FRene Lalique for Gabilla, a Toutes Les Fleurs glass perfume bottle, model Gabilla-Perfume-2, designed circa 1925, frosted, polished and lilac stained, moulded marks Made in France, R Lalique, 10cm higSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bedeutende GlasskulpturBedeutende Glasskulptur Timo Sarpaneva (Entwurf), Iittala (Ausführung), 1964 Farbloses Glas, in Brandholzform geblasen. Oberhalb des Standes in Diamantriß signiert: TIMO SARPANEVA. H. 56 cm Das BranSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ilana Goor, Coffee table with birdIlana Goor Coffee table with bird, model 3650 variant Israel, c. 1985patinated bronze overall: 27.5 h x 40 w x 36 d in (70 x 102 x 91 cm) tabletop height: 23 h in (59 cm) Impressed signaturSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Lorenzl for Goldscheider, CaptiveJosef Lorenzl for Goldscheider, Captive Bird, model 5230, designed circa 1922, modelled as dancer Niddy Impekoven in winged costume, painted as a spider's web with butterflies and insects, incised marSee Sold Price
Sold2024Herzog & de Meuron, GFK Project, Fiberglass pendant Lamp, model Bird's NestJacques Herzog & Pierre de Meuron GFK Project, Dachau Large pendant lamp, model Bird's Nest. Design 2005/06 for the National Stadium in Beijing, 2008 Olympic Games. Glass fiber reinforced plastic, metSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty Hetian Jade Flower and Bird Ornamental BottleQing Dynasty Hetian Jade Flower and Bird Ornamental BottleSee Sold Price
3 days LeftSummer AuctionAn Exquisite Famille-Rose Iron-Red Flower and Bird Pattern Snuff Bottle US$300(1 bid)
Sep 30Eastern Art Auction HouseA Fine Copper Painted Enamel Flower and Bird Pattern Snuff BottleUS$100
Sep 30Eastern Art Auction HouseA Qing Qianlong pastel red ground flower and bird inscription poem vaseUS$100
Oct 09Hill Auction Gallery Buccellati Style Italian Sterling Silver Hawk Bird of Prey Sculpture 790g.US$125(2 bids)
BonhamsA group of 14 famille-rose covered jars, bottle vase, and bird-cage accessories 19th to mid 20th...A$650(2 bids)
Sep 30Eastern Art Auction HouseA Fine Ming Chenghua Year Model Brother Kiln Appreciation BottleUS$100
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA MIXED GROUP OF CHINESE AND SOUTHEAST ASIAN CERAMIC STONEWARE ITEMS, CIRCA 14TH CENTURY AND£60
Oct 09Hill Auction Gallery Cartier French Sterling Silver Griffin Perfume Scent Bottle 75g.US$300(3 bids)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryVERY FINE CHINESE SIGNED PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE HORSE QIANLONG SEALUS$625(2 bids)
2 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCFrench 18th century bronze mounted rock crystal perfume flask / bottleUS$300(2 bids)