Sold2023Four Enamel on Tin Auto-Oil SignsFour vintage enamel on tin Auto-Oil Signs. Federal Tires H 6-1/4" L 14" . Mobil Gas H 12" W 12-1/4". Texaco D 15". Riley Bros Oil H 9-3/8" L 20. Condition: Minor imperfections. Link for high-res imageSee Sold Price
Sold2023FANNY FARMER CANDIES DOUBLE SIDED SIGN373. FANNY FARMER CANDIES DOUBLE SIDED SIGN | 14" h. x 60" l. | One side (Excellent Condition), other side (Very Good Condition) | $400 - $600See Sold Price
Sold2016Goodrich Tires Sign.SSP sign. Has good gloss and color. Has chips and wear in the field. Chips at some of the mounting holes. Condition (7.5). Size 20" x 60".See Sold Price
Sold2019Mid-Century Modern Teak & Slate Coffee TableMid-century modern coffee table, rectangular slate top over teakwood base. 14.5" H x 60" L x 20" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021GOODRICH TIRES SIGNPORCELAIN "GOODRICH TIRES" SIGN, SOME TOUCH UP AND MOUNTED ON WOOD FRAME D CIRCA 1930'S 58"L X 18"H "See Sold Price
Sold2024Big Johns Produce Wooden Painted Sign 60 1/4"H x 24"LBig Johns Produce Wooden Painted Sign 60 1/4"H x 24"LSee Sold Price
Sold2017Goodrich Tires With Logo Porcelain Sign.SSP rolled edge sign. Excellent gloss and color with large area of damage in field. (7). 20"x 60".See Sold Price
Sold2022Goodrich Tires Single Sided Porcelain Sign60" x 20" SSP sign with bright colors, high gloss, porcelain chips, and some stains. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THISSee Sold Price
Sold2023Master Feeds "Do Not Enter" SignCanadian. 1940s. Single-sided tin (SST). Excellent condition. Appears to be new old stock. 14"H x 20"L.See Sold Price
Sold2023THREE PIECE MID CENTURY TABLE SETMID CENTURY MODERN THREE PIECE TABLE SET, COFFEE TABLE & TWO SIDE TABLES. UNMARKED. LAMINATE TOPS. GOOD CONDITION. 20" W x 29" D x 21" H END SIDE TABLES & 60" L x 24" W x 14" H. COFFEE TABLE. THIS ITESee Sold Price
Sold2024Liria Barbosa, Black & White Photograph, Geometric RailingBlack & white photograph by Liria Barbosa of an abstracted geometric reflection of the railing of outside stairs on a bright sunny day. Frame size: 14.20"L x 11.10"H x 0.60"W. Photo size: 9.5"W x 7"H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Liria Barbosa, Black & White Photograph, Abstract NatureBlack & white photograph by Liria Barbosa that captures an interplay of shadows and light on palm trees resulting in an abstracted close-up. Frame size: 14.20"L x 11.10"H x 0.60"W. Photo size: 9.5"W xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Liria Barbosa, Black & White Photograph, Nature AbstractionBlack & white photograph by Liria Barbosa of an abstracted interplay of shadows and light on grass that form geometric shapes. Frame size: 14.20"L x 11.10"H x 0.60"W. Photo size: 9.40"W x 7"H. Artist:See Sold Price
Sold2022Goodrich w/Logo Batteries-Tires-Accessories Porcelain Sign (TAC)rated 8.25, 20"x 60", SSP self-framed sign has very good color and gloss, has chips, light wear and few fine scratches, marked Cal. Met. Enam. L.A. TAC #039025See Sold Price
Sold2022Topiary Tree FormMid-century iron topiary form in the shape of a pine tree or Christmas tree, painted white with round finial at the top, 60" H x 20 1/2" W x 14 1/2" L.See Sold Price
Sold202214 kt. White Gold and Diamond Bracelet14 kt. White Gold and Diamond Bracelet, mounted with 48 round brilliant cut diamonds, total wt. approx. 11.24 cts., 3.60-4.20 mm, H-J color, SI1 to I1 clarity; l. 7.5 in.; AIGL report. **Please note:See Sold Price
Sold2024Work Table w/ Drawer 34 1/4"H, 60"L, 29 1/4"WWork Table w/ Drawer 34 1/4"H, 60"L, 29 1/4"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painted Farm Table 30 1/4"H, 60"L, 35 1/2"WPainted Farm Table 30 1/4"H, 60"L, 35 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Mirror w/ Beveled Glass 39 1/4"H, 60"lFrench Mirror w/ Beveled Glass 39 1/4"H, 60"lSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Drawer Work Table 34 1/4"H, 60"L, 36"W3 Drawer Work Table 34 1/4"H, 60"L, 36"WSee Sold Price
Sold2015Wire Porch Swing 44 1/4"H, 60"L, 18 1/2"WWire Porch Swing 44 1/4"H, 60"L, 18 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Miss America Speedboat PaintingOil on canvas of the Gold Cup Speedboat Miss America U-10. Vessel is shown racing at a high speed. Gallery wrap mount over wood frame. Weight: 8 LBS, Overall Dimensions: 20? H x 60" L, CanvasSee Sold Price
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesDang Lebadang (Vietnamese-French, 1921-2015) Watercolor on Paper PaintingUS$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA Ming Dynasty silver inlaid bronze statue of the Buddha's motherUS$100
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th Century French Vernis Martin Bronze Mounted Gold Wood VitrineUS$6,000
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose 'Lowestoft' teapot, a plate, three cups and nine saucers, Qianlong€300