Sold2023Signed Framed American Impressionist 1898 River Landscape PaintingWatercolor on paper. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed American School Impressionist Landscape PaintingAntique monogrammed landscape painting. Watercolor on paper. Framed. Image size, 19H x 24L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ken Hawk Vintage American Impressionist Signed Key West Florida Shrimp Boat PaintingWatercolor on paper. Signed. Framed. Image size, 20.5L x 13.5H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Stuempfig American Modern Male Portrait Signed Original PaintingVintage American modernist male portrait painting by Walter Jr. Stuempfig (1914 - 1970). Watercolor on paper. Expertly framed in a gold leaf modernist frame. Signed. Image size, 7.5L x 13.25H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mary Ann Merrill Signed Maine Harbor Seascape Antique American Impressionist PaintingAntique American watercolor painting by Mary Ann Merrill. Watercolor on paper. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The firstSee Sold Price
Sold2022Childe Hassam(attrib.to); American Impressionist W/CChilde Hassam(attrib.to); American Impressionist Watercolor Signed . Watercolor sketch on paper. Spring Flowers. Signed lower right and dated 1912; 10in. X 8.75in.(image), 17.5in. X 15.75in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Henrietta Davidson Bailey Louisianna Landscape Signed Painting Newcomb PotteryGreat early American impressionist landscape by Henrietta Davidson Bailey (1874 - 1950). Pastel and watercolor on paper. Framed. Signed. Image size, 12L x 10HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Helen Frank New York Stock Exchange 1990 Signed Modern Watercolor on Paper FramedAn expressive modern watercolor on paper titled "New York Stock Exchange" by Helen Frank. Hand signed in pencil on the bottom right and dated 1990. Helen Frank (1930- ) is an American artist from NewSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacob Vanderbilt Antique American Impressionist Washington Square Park Signed Original PaintingAntique American impressionist watercolor and gouache painting of Washington Square Park. Watercolor and gouache on paper. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and wriSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Impressionist Painting A NEW DAY Ruth OgleRuth Ogle (American, b.1935). American cubist impressionist painting signed and titled by the artist Ruth Ogle A NEW DAY (view verso). Watercolor on paper. Circa 1960s. Framed under glass. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2024Dawson Dawson-Watson (1864-1939) Antique American Impressionist Texas Seascape Original PaintingAntique American impressionist seascape watercolor painting by Dawson Dawson-Watson (1864 - 1939). Watercolor on paper. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and writteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage American Impressionist Fauvist Landscape Framed PaintingWatercolor and gouache on paper. Framed. Signed lower left. Image size, 14x 10.See Sold Price
Sold2020Latin American Impressionist Portrait, SignedWatercolor on paper 19 1/4 x 12 1/2 in. (sight), 28 1/4 x 21 1/4 in. (framed). Possibly PeruvianSee Sold Price
Sold2020Latin American Impressionist Watercolor Portrait SignedWatercolor on paper 19 1/4 x 13 in. (sight), 28 1/4 x 21 1/4 in. (framed). Possibly PeruvianSee Sold Price
Sold2020American Impressionist Watercolor, Landscape SignedWatercolor on paper 9 x 5 in. (sight), 18 x 15 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN MODERN SCHOOL PAINTING SIGNEDAmerican School (20th century) ink and watercolor on paper, still life with onions, signed, illegibly. The work is framed, under glass. Measures: H 11 3/4" x W 14 3/4" Sight: 6 1/2" x 9 3/4" ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2018HARRIS, E. LANDSEER(20th C. American) Impressionist landscape with house, framed watercolor and gouache on paper board, signed lower left, approximate work size by sight 12 5/8" x 17 3/4", frame 20" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2023South American Impressionist Llama Hearder Scene, SignedUnknown artist. Watercolor on paper 13 1/2 x 10 in, 23 x 19 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2016Impressionist Watercolor Painting by Timothy J. ClarkContemporary impressionist watercolor painting by museum represented, American artist, Timothy J. Clark (born 1951). Watercolors on thick archival rag watercolor paper. Framed and matted. Signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Van Nesse Greene, Winter Homes Creek SideAmerican Impressionist Winter Snowy Landscape Watercolor and gouache on paper, 8.75 x 11.25 inches, 17 x 20 inches framed Signed lower left "A V Greene". Provenance: Private Collection, Doylestown, PeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Van Nesse Greene, Winter NestCharming American Impressionist country landscape in the snow Watercolor on Paper, 8.75 x 10.75 inches, 17 x 19 inches framed Signed and dated "A V Greene 1920" lower right. Provenance: Private CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wing Wm. HOWARD: "Parisian Park" - W/CWatercolor on paper, framed under glass, depicting a French park scene with a pond, signed lower right "W. Howard" (Wing William Howard, American, 1921-1998), in a modern gilt frame. [Image: 21" H x 2See Sold Price
Sold2015American Modern Abstract Painting, E. KlosziwskiAmerican Abstract Painting Eugene Klosziwski (American, early 20th century) Black Watercolor on paper Signed: lower right & dated: 1965Dimension: framed: 12" x 8.6"; sight: 7" x 4" Condition: GoodProvSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Watercolor on paper signed Veronica Corrington (American/Florida)US$75
3 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsVictor Higgins; American Watercolor Southwest Landscape SignedUS$750(3 bids)
11 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed watercolor Etching on Paper signed Sonia Risolia (American, 1926-2002)US$100