Sold2022Henri Honore Ple (French, 1853 -1922), Pair of Sculptures, "Heur" & "Malheur"Henri Honore Ple(French, 1853 -1922)Pair of Sculptures, "Heur" & "Malheur"patinated bronzeeach signed "Henri Please" and titled9 1/4 x 3 7/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Ple Bronze SculptureHenri Honore Ple, French, 1853-1922. Bronze sculpture entitled "The Hound Master", modeled as a Renaissance style man with two leashed dogs. Signed "Henri Ple" on the base. Medium brown patina. MinorSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Honore Ple, (French, 1853-1922), La defense auHenri Honore Ple (French, 1853-1922) La defense au foyer cast metal inscribed Henri Ple Height 29 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Honore Ple, (French, 1853-1922), Un Futur ArtisteHenri Honore Ple (French, 1853-1922) Un Futur Artiste bronze intitialed, inscribed and titled on base, foundry mark on verso Purdue Height 13 x width 5 1/2 x depth 5 1/2 inches. Estimate $400-600See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE FRENCH BRONZE SCULPTURE BY HENRI H PLEHenri Honore Ple, French, 1853 to 1922, patinated bronze sculpture, The Hound Master, on a rotating base. The sculpture is modeled as a Renaissance style man with two leashed dogs. Signed with etchingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Small Henri Plé Bronze, ChildSmall bronze by Henri Plé (French, 1853 - 1922), sitting child, signed and dated 1884, F. Barbedienne fondeur, Paris. no. 793. 5.5”H x 3.5”W.See Sold Price
Sold202219th century Bronze group, The Hound Master w/ Dogs, signed H.PleBeautiful 19th century Bronze group of The Hound Master & Dogs with signature H.Ple, (Henri Honore Ple, France, 1853-1922), high quality and very good condition, H:30 inches, W:11.5 inches D:15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Henri Honore Ple Sculpture of A FemaleMetal in a later gold finish. Modifications to finish. 29.5"H x 10.5"W x 10"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Maik (FRENCH, 1922) oil on canvasHenri Maik (FRENCH, 1922) oil on canvas UntitledOil on Canvas24 x 32 inches aprox Signed lower right Provenance:Wally Findlay Galleries label and COASee Sold Price
2023Henri Maik (FRENCH, 1922) oil on canvasHenri Maik (FRENCH, 1922) oil on canvasUntitledOil on Canvas24 x 32 inches aproxSigned lower rightProvenance:Wally Findlay Galleries label and COA THIS IS NOT A REPRODUCTION, OR COPY, THIS IS AN ORIGISee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Maik (FRENCH, 1922) oil on canvas, Tiger & Bird,Henri Maik (FRENCH, 1922) oil on canvas, Tiger & Bird, 9 x 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Maik (FRENCH, 1922) oil on canvas-COAHenri Maik (FRENCH, 1922) oil on canvas-COAUntitledOil on Canvas24 x 32 inches aproxSigned lower rightProvenance:Wally Findlay Galleries label and COA THIS IS AN ORIGINAL OIL PAINTING NOT A PRINT,ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Maik (FRENCH, 1922) oil on canvasHenri Maik (FRENCH, 1922) oil on canvasUntitledOil on Canvas24 x 32 inches aproxSigned lower rightProvenance:Wally Findlay Galleries label and COA THIS IS NOT A REPRODUCTION, OR COPY, THIS IS AN ORIGISee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Maik (FRENCH, 1922) oil on canvas-COAHenri Maik (FRENCH, 1922) oil on canvas-COAUntitledOil on Canvas24 x 32 inches aproxSigned lower rightProvenance:Wally Findlay Galleries label and COA This is a No Reserve Auction with Low Starting PrSee Sold Price
2023Henri Maik (FRENCH, 1922) Gouache on PaperHenri Maik (FRENCH, 1922) Gouache on PaperUntitledMixed Media on Paper11 x 16 inches aproxSigned lower rightProvenance:Wally Findlay Galleries label and COA THIS IS NOT A REPRODUCTION, OR COPY, THIS ISee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Maik (French 1922 - 1993): Two Workseach: color lithograph; pencil-signed; the first: jungle scene with tigers, numbered 180/200, Sight: 21 5/8 x 29 3/8 in. (54.9 x 74.6 cm.), Frame: 22 3/4 x 30 5/8 in. (57.8 x 77.8 cm.); the second: liSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Maik French 1922 - 1993 ( Listed / Oil on canvas Painting ) style ofBeautiful Painting. Rendered in the surrealist style of Henri Maik. Technique: Oil on canvas painting. Measures: 13 x 16 Inches.Provenance: Private Collection. The Painting is framed. Lived between HeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Maik (FRENCH, 1922) Gouache on Paper COAHenri Maik (FRENCH, 1922) Gouache on PaperUntitledMixed Media on Paper11 x 16 inches aproxSigned lower rightProvenance:Wally Findlay Galleries label and COA THIS IS NOT A REPRODUCTION, OR COPY, THIS ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Maik - The King & The QueenHENRI MAIK (French, 1922 - 1993). The King & The Queen, oil on canvas, signed and dated (19)64 lower right. Accompanied by original purchase receipts from Wally Findlay Galleries in 1964. 12.5" x 15.5See Sold Price
5 days LeftAbington Auction GalleryHenri Maik 'Magical Elephant Ride' Signed PaintingUS$1,600(2 bids)
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryHenri Louis Levasseur (French, 1853-1934), Bronze Two-Handled Figural VaseUS$450
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Griffon Cycle and Motorcycle Poster by Trianon c1898US$1,400
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupPrunelle du Velay Original Vintage French Liquor Poster 1922 by JarvilleUS$600
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSColonial Politics in Germany. MEROU – FAURE. Lettera autografa firmata indirizzata a Felix€200
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCBernard Dufour Lithography Poster Aurore, May 1968 Movement FranceUS$100
2 days LeftOakwood AuctionsFrench Colonies 1900 to 1970's a MH and used accumulation, Includes Gabon, Reunion, New Calodonia,US$60
20 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.HIPPOLYTE HENRI DUBOIS (French 1837-1909) A PAINTING, "Elegant Ladies Gathering Flowers in aUS$500
Sep 28King GalleriesFrench Henri Pol oil on canvas painting landscape with lavender fieldsUS$250(1 bid)
Sep 28Link Auction GalleriesHenri Plisson, France (1908-2002), Paris Street Scene, oil on canvasUS$500