Sold2024Lower Canada 1820 Bust and Harp Tokens. Consists of 4 Lower Canada "Bust and Harp" tokens,Lower Canada 1820 Bust and Harp Tokens.See Sold Price
Sold20227pc 19th Century Canada Token7pc 19th Century Canada Tokens. Includes Blacksmith Token circa 1820's, 1820 Bust and Harp Half Penny, Token of Esteem circa 1830's, Communion Token circa 1850's, 'Love' Token dated 1889, Jeanne D'ArcSee Sold Price
Sold20171/2 Penny Token, ND (1815/1830), Copper (4.7 g)Lower Canada. Bust to right / SHIPS COLONIES & COMMERCE. Breton 1002. F-VF 4177See Sold Price
Sold2024Lower Canada and Wellington 1813-1814 Token CollectionLower Canada and Wellington 1813-1814 Token Collection. 4 nice early tokens, including 1 Lower Canada LC 54C1 XF, and 3 Wellington tokens, being 1813 WE2A1 VF, 1813 WE 1A1 VF/EF, and 1813 WE 2A2 VF. 4See Sold Price
Sold2021Lower Canada 1832-1837 A Lot of 4 Pieces if Half PennyLower Canada 1832-1837 A Lot of 4 Pieces if Half Penny Tokens Very Good-Fine Description: 2 x LC-15A1 VG and Fine, LC-19A1 Fine and LC-19A2 Fine. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Noel H. Leaver (UK 1889-1951) W/C, Peace TowerA watercolor on cardboard, depicting the Peace Tower in Ottawa, Canada, signed at the lower right corner. Dimensions: The sight 14 3/4" x 10 1/2", the frame 21 5/8" x 17 5/8". Provenance: From a localSee Sold Price
Sold2021CLARE SHERIDAN (BRITISH 1885-1970)CLARE SHERIDAN (BRITISH 1885-1970) Bust of Lenin, 1922 bronze with brown patina 29 x 21 cm (11 3/8 x 8 1/4 in.) signed lower right; signed, dated, stamped with copyright symbol and dedicated on verso:See Sold Price
Sold2024Alex Simeon Janvier, Alberta / Canada (b. 1935), Steps to Take, gouache on paperAlex Simeon JanvierAlberta / Canada, (b. 1935)Steps to Takegouache on papersigned lower left, framed.10 3/4 x 14 1/2 inches (visible)See Sold Price
Sold2022Norval Morrisseau, Ontario / Canada (1932-2007), Beaver, acrylic on paperNorval MorrisseauOntario / Canada, (1932-2007)Beaveracrylic on papersigned lower left, framed.18 3/4 x 32 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANDEL / STEUBEN HARP STYLE FLOOR LAMP.A lovely Handel and Steuben floor lamp. The 9 - 3/4” diameter shade features a butterscotch background with a lower border of iridescent aquamarine with geometric pattern. Shade is in excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023M Williams 'Psalm' Egyptian Harp Player Lithograph PrintA lithograph print titled 'Psalm' depicting an ancient Egyptian woman kneeling and playing a harp. Signed 'M.Williams' lower right. Presented in metallic frame. Sight: 7.5" x 5.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Classical French bust drawing, pencil. Signed lower right Paris, February 20, 1865. Sight size 24 xClassical French bust drawing, pencil. Signed lower right Paris, February 20, 1865. Sight size 24 x 18 in, Overall size 33.5 x 27 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020George III Mahogany Breakfront BookcaseGeorge III mahogany breakfront bookcase, circa 1770, the upper section in three parts, surmounted by an associated plaster bust above a portfolio ledge; the lower section with cross-banded cupboard doSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Turner (British, 1782-1820)George Turner (British, 1782-1820) Landscape with Haystacks, 1886 oil on canvas signed Geo. Turner and dated (lower right) 29 3/4 x 49 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
2019Francois Etienne Musin (1820-1888) O/BFrancois Etienne Musin, Belgian (1820-1888) oil on board "Village Port". Signed lower left. Measures 10-1/4" x 16", frame measures 15-1/4" x 20-3/4" Condition: In need of cleaning, light surface scratSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lynn Chadwick Ink Drawing, OtherLot consists of two mid century works on paper. 1) Lynn Chadwick (British, 1914-2003). Ink drawing signed "Chadwick '61" lower right. [Sight: 21" H x 14" W; Frame: 25 3/4" H x 20" W]. Mat burn and foxSee Sold Price
2 days LeftEarly American History Auctionsc. 1820, President George Washington Bust Silhouette in a Period Oval FrameUS$500
4 days LeftWinter Associates +George Rodrigue (American / Louisiana, 1944-2013), "Land That I Love", 2001, silkscreen, signed byUS$1,500
3 days LeftSarasota Estate AuctionWilliam Ralph Watson (British, 1881-1968) Oil on CanvasUS$500(1 bid)
Jun 13Heritage Auctions28066: Frederick Haines (Canadian, 1879-1960) MischievoUS$600
4 days LeftWinter Associates Tanya Clark, Shoichi Hasegawa, Henri Gervese, three prints, each framed behind glass, including:US$150
6 days LeftLeland LittleWilliam Percy (English, 1820-1903), Portrait of a Victorian Woman with a Floral BonnetUS$50
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.17" Large Antique 19 Century German Hand Painted KPM Porcelain PlaqueUS$3,000
3 days LeftCora Violet AuctionsVintage 1940s silk blouse, hand painted by Art Originals of CaliforniaUS$80(3 bids)
Jun 18Eldred'sLESLIE G. TIBBLES (Canada, 1916-2014), Coastal landscape., Oil on panel, 8" x 10". Framed 14" x 16".US$300