Sold2022MARC CLAUZADE (French b. 1957) A PAINTING, "Coco inMARC CLAUZADE (French b. 1957) A PAINTING, "Coco in Dior," watercolor on paper, signed L/R, "M. Clauzade," 27" x 19", framed, 38 1/2" x 28 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Clauzade (French, b. 1957)Marc Clauzade (French, b. 1957), "Le Georges V", oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled mid-left and en verso, sight 28 1/2 in. x 28 1/2 in., framed, overall 41 1/4 in. x 41 1/4 in. x 4 in. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARC CLAUZADE (FRENCH 1957-), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ONMARC CLAUZADE (FRENCH 1957-), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, "CHEZ MADONA", SIGNED. SHEET 43 X 29 3/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-54 X 40"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Marc Bustamante. Color Coupler PrintJean-Marc Bustamante (French, b. 1951). A large-format color coupler print of a landscape with pool and red water slide, titled "T.7.01.2002". Edition 5/6. Artist's label verso. Matthew Marks Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Marc ChapaudMarc Chapaud (French, b. 1941), "Espagne," 1966, oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed, titled and dated verso, overall (with frame): 29"h x 36"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Bardon, paintingMarc Bardon, painting, Marc Bardon (French, b. 1891) Pont sur la Riviere, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 12.5"h x 21"w (sight), 19"h x 27.5"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Marc DavetMarc Davet (French, b. 1951), Reconciliation, oil on canvas, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 23.5"h x 27.5"w Provenance: Acquired from the artist by descent to current owner.See Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Aldine, French (1912-1975) O/C View of VeniceMarc Aldine, French (1912-1975) Oil on Canvas View of Venice. Couple of Holes & Craquelure Mostly on the Clouds. Dirty, Needs Cleaning. Appear to Have Original Frame. Provenance from a Long Island, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2021THE HAGGADAH, ASSOULINE LIMITED EDITION BOOKGerard Garouste (French, b. 1946) and Rabbi Marc Alain Ouaknin (French, b. 1957) by Assouline Publishing. "Haggadah: The Passover Story" - 2001, edition 822. Collectors edition / box set comprising ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Haggadah, Assouline limited edition bookThe Haggadah, Assouline limited edition book, Gerard Garouste (French, b. 1946) and Rabbi Marc Alain Ouaknin (French, b. 1957), "Haggadah: The Passover Story", Assouline Publishing, 2001, collector'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLAUZADE BEACH PAINTING WITH PLANESCLAUZADE, Marc, (1957 -, French): "Aeroplanes", French Beach Scene with Planes, Oil/Canvas, 27.5" x 27.5", signed lower right, fine custom framing, 34.25" x 34.25". Sold with a 2004 appraisal for $16,See Sold Price
Sold2019Alvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos, "L'etagere" LithographAlvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos (Spanish / French, b. 1935 -). "l'etagere" - 1975, lithograph on paper,signed, numbered 15/150 and having blind stamp on lower margin. Accompanied by COA. Still life of fruit oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Alechinsky (French/Belgian, b. 1927) CentralPierre Alechinsky (French/Belgian, b. 1927) Central Park, 1975 lithograph signed, inscribed H.C., and numbered 15/25 18 1/4 x 25 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Alocco (French, b. 1937)Marcel Alocco (French, b. 1937) "Patchwork No. 40", 1975 hand-painted fabric/mixed media titled and dated en verso. Float mounted in shadowbox frame. 15-1/2" x 15-1/2", framed 20" x 20" Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques Boeri Plage d'Été, 1975Jacques Boeri (French, b. 1929) Plage d'Été, 1975 Oil and collage on canvas 30 x 36 (in) 39 x 46 x 4 (in) Framed Signed and dated Boeri 75, lower right Merrill Chase tag, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2016C. LAMONT OIL ON CANVAS "WHATS IN THE NAME" 1975C. LAMONT OIL ON CANVAS "WHATS IN THE NAME" 1975 C. Lamont (French) b. 1932, Titled "What's in the name". 1975. Size: 24X36" Shipping / Pick-Up: Buyer Pick Up, 3rd Party Lot Location: #2 - South TallaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louttre B. Untitled. Etching. 20th c.Bissiere, Marc - Antoine [Louttre B.], (French 1926 - 2012). Untitled (Mauves). 20th c. Etching in colors on wove paper. Signed and editioned in pencil. Edition 29 of 30. Framed. 24" x 29". Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2018(9) ONE SHEETS - FULLY FOLDED:REVENGE OF THE DEAD - 1984 FIRST RELEASE, HARD TIMES - 1975 STYLE B, JUNGLE BOOK - R84, MY SEX RATED WIFE - 1977, HINDENBURG - 1975, JEREMY - 1973 STYLE B, FRENCH CONNECTION II - 1975 STYLE A, ONE DAYSee Sold Price
Sold2023b Marc Chagall Lithograph from 1975 Hand signedMarc Chagall Original Lithograph after Chagall 1975 Hand signed by the artist Approx 20x13 inches image size Custom framed and includes documentationSee Sold Price
Sold2023b Marc Chagall Lithograph from 1975Marc Chagall Original Lithograph Chagall 1975 Approx 20x13 inches image size Custom framed and includes documentationSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Nu et Coq, 1966US$20,000
BonhamsLouis VUITTON, Espadrilles Monogram sur plateformes. Directeur artistique: Marc Jacobs€60(1 bid)
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryMichael Nyakusvora (African, b. 1975), Stone Sculpture of a FaceUS$450