Sold2023HUBLEY REDUCED SIZE BLUE BAND WAGON215. HUBLEY REDUCED SIZE BLUE BAND WAGON | 15" l. | Hitch and one horse repainted, two are original band members while other figures are replacements, sheet metal rear is overpainted, (Very Good CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Oil/Canvas, SeascapeAn antique oil on canvas seascape depicting a sailboat moored just off a beach with fisherman and other figures. Gilt framed. Possibly signed illegibly lower left. Canvas: 15 in x 19-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Gilt Lacquered Wood Buddhist LionsLot 66 Pair of Chinese Gilt Lacquered Wood Buddhist Lions (Qing Dynasty) one with its paw on a ball, the other figure with its paw on a cub, each raised on carved wood plinths height (lion): 15 incheSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C Italian Figural PedestalA 19th century Italian pedestal, with cherub figure and other carved decoration on upright and on feet, previous refinish, 15 x 43"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bruskin, Birth Of A Hero, Figure 1- RabbitPainted Bronze And Aluminum Figure With Rabbit Suit. 15.25 X 6. Orginally purchased for $8,400. See Other Companion Figures In This Contemporary Series From Grisha Bruskin. 1988See Sold Price
Sold20175 ASIAN GILT-SILVER RECTANGULAR MANUSCRIPT SHEETSComprising four sheets of male figures and the other with Chinese calligraphy, the edges with beaded borders, each sheet mounted to a cardboard mat 15 x 6 3/8 in. (each), one cloth boxSee Sold Price
Sold20175 ASIAN GILT-SILVER RECTANGULAR MANUSCRIPT SHEETSComprising three sheets with figures playing instruments and the other two with figures riding phoenix, the edges with beaded borders, each sheet mounted to a cardboard mat 15 x 6 3/8 in. (each), oneSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOUIS LUPAS (20th c, American) Illustrator, PastelLandscape 15 1/2 x 22 in., 23 1/2 x 30 in.Louis Lupas is widely acclaimed for his pastel portraits of Presidents, politicians, and other high-profile figures. Lupas first honed his drawing skills as aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Polychrome Ceramic Roof Tiles in Shadowbox Frames20th century, one depicting a woman and child on a phoenix, the other depicting a figure riding a caparisoned horse, each mounted in a shadowbox frame, larger frame 15-1/4 x 21-1/2 in. Provenance: PriSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARVED WOODEN CAKE BOARDCARVED WOODEN CAKE BOARD, two sided, one depicting a strutting rooster, the other a military figure riding a horse. Later hanging ring. 19th century. 15" x 9".Very good condition with expected wear, lSee Sold Price
Sold20174 ASIAN GILT-SILVER RECTANGULAR MANUSCRIPT SHEETSComprising two sheets with Daoist figures on cranes and the other two with smaller figures riding a phoenix above trees, the edges with beaded borders, each sheet mounted to a cardboard mat 15 x 6 3/8See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Antique Mythical Needlepoints, 20th c. H.- 15 1/2 in., W.- 20 1/2 in., Framed- H.- 19 in., WPair of Antique Mythical Needlepoints, 20th c., featuring floral design with female figures surrounded by pegasus, unicorns and other mythical creatures, presented in gilt frames, H.- 15 1/2 in., W.-See Sold Price
2022Two Tibetan Tankas, 19th centuryTwo Tibetan Tankas, 19th centuryone depicting a large seated figure, 32 x 21 in.; the other depicting multiple vignettes, 21 x 15 in.Provenance: The collection of Jeremy and Hanne Grantham, BostonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roger Guerin Ceramic Figural Vase with 2 FiguresRoger Guerin Ceramic Figural Vase with 2 Ceramic Figures, 1 signed Nora (Nora Woodsen) the other indistinctly signed (3 pc.) (NJWA101/3)(MS) Dimensions: Largest 15" H Property from the Estate of an ImSee Sold Price
Sold2016UNIQUE PAIR 15" HANDEL STYLE LEADED GLASS BOUDOIR LAMPSBASES ARE BRASS TREE FIGURES SET ON EBONY MARBLE BASE - GREEN SEGMENTED GLASS GLOBE SHAPED SHADES - ONE BASE HAS BIRD IN NEST AND OTHER BASE HAS THREE HATCHED BIRDS - VERY NICE QUALITYSee Sold Price
Sold2020TWO CARVED AND PAINTED WOOD FIGURES OF HOMING PIGEONSpolychrome painted, mounted on moulded wood plinths, the largest 15.5cm high; the other 14cm high; together with a NAIVE PAINTING OF A HOMING PIGEON, inscribed verso A FAMOUS HOMING PIGEON. LIVERPOOLSee Sold Price
Sold2024GROUP OF 15 PAPER MACHE AND OTHER PUMPKINS WITH HANDLESIncluding 3 figures and 2 pumpkin cups, largest pumpkin height 6.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Chinese Tang Dynasty Pottery Figures of CourtPair of Chinese Tang Dynasty pottery figures of court ladies, each draped in conforming robes, with stylized updos; one with hands hidden in sleeves; the other holding a bird; H: 15" each, approx.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Capodimonte Biscuit FiguresPair of Capodimonte Biscuit Figures 20th century, Italian, one depicting the "Rape of the Sabine Women", h. 17-1/2", w. 5-1/2", d. 5-3/4", and the other "Centaur Nessus Removing Deianira", h. 15", w.See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO PRIMITIVE EARTHENWARE FIGURESCondition: each with break and repair to neck and head; one 19 inches high; the other 15 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of African Benin Bronze FiguresDuo of African Benin bronze figures on wood base. One is playing an instrument and the other is holding an object. They are attached at the head by a chain. Measures 15 1/2" x 5 1/2" x 3". *notes- patSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Continental Gilt Bronze Figures.Two Continental Gilt Bronze Figures. One depicting a young soldier and the other a Greco-Roman robed woman, both mounted to marble bases Taller: 15"See Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze pair of Art Deco lady figures;one missing hand, the other a finger; marble bases, 12" & 15"See Sold Price
Sold20242 Pre-Columbian Pottery FiguresMexico,Ca. 1st millennium A.D The largest in a pensive seated pose with hands on knees, the other seated with hand to head. Largest H. 6.25.Largest H. 15.8 cm Brant Mackley CollectionSee Sold Price
5 days LeftKCM GalleriesAelbert Cuyp Milking Time, Dort (A Distant View of Dordrecht, with a Milkmaid and Four Cows, andUS$120
Oct 10Eldred'sJAPANESE GILT LACQUER FIVE-CASE INRO Meiji Period Inro length 3". Netsuke length 1.5".US$500
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryLate 18thC Tibetan Copper Buddha with some parts cast in Bronze- Fine- Original Victorian FrameUS$1,650
Oct 15House of TreasureHand Made Massive First Kiss by Salvador Dali Bronze Masterpiece Sculpture DecorUS$400
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausRembrandt, Beggar In a High Cap, 1637, Facsimile 1920s, GermanyUS$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftJasper52Bakongo Ntadi stone maternity figure 15 inches statue African Tribal Art MC2023US$280
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPair 20th C. Malachite Color Porcelain Urns Mounted in Bronze with Winged Cherub Figures 15.75 in.US$100(1 bid)