Sold2024MINAS AVETISIAN (ARMENIAN 1928-1975)MINAS AVETISIAN (ARMENIAN 1928-1975)Autumn in Village Jajur, Armenia, 1961oil on canvas71 x 91 cm (28 x 35 3/4 in.)unframedsigned and dated lower right, signed, dated, and titled on versoPROVENANCESee Sold Price
Sold2024Minas AVETISIAN: Village Scene - Oil PaintingMinas Avetisian (Armenian, 1928-1975) unframed oil on canvas painting of a village scene, signed lower right. [26 1/2" H x 35 1/2" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021MINAS AVETISIAN (ARMENIAN 1928-1975)MINAS AVETISIAN (ARMENIAN 1928-1975) Street Scene oil on board 35 x 49 cm (13 13/4 x 19 1/4 in.) PROVENANCE Estate of Levon Airapetian CONDITION Observed in frame, the painting aSee Sold Price
Sold2022MINAS AVETISIAN (ARMENIAN 1928-1975)MINAS AVETISIAN (ARMENIAN 1928-1975) Mountainous Scape,1965 gouache on paper 15 x 24 cm (5 7/8 x 9 1/2 in.) framed dimensions: 40 x 49.5 cm (15 3/4 x 19 1/2 in.) signed and dated lower right; inscribeSee Sold Price
Sold2024MINAS AVETISIAN (ARMENIAN 1928-1975)MINAS AVETISIAN (ARMENIAN 1928-1975)By the Khachkar, 1973pencil on paper17 x 20 cm (6 3/4 x 7 7/8 in.); framed dimensions: 35 x 38 cm (13 3/4 x 15 in.)signed lower rightEXPERTISE Accompanied by a certSee Sold Price
Sold2023Minas AVETISIAN: Drawing, Figures Under TreeMinas Avetisian (Armenian, 1928-1975). Ink and graphite drawing on paper, circa 1963, depicting an outdoor scene with two figures seated under a tree, illegibly signed and dated lower right, inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN ARMENIAN OIL PAINTING BY MINAS AVETISIANMinas Avetisian, Armenian, 1928 to 1975, oil painting on canvas depicting a rural village scene, 1961. Additionally signed, titled, dated, and inscribed, Leningrad, on the backside. Framed. Minas AvetSee Sold Price
Sold2024Minas AVETISYAN: "Evening" - Oil PaintingMinas Avetisyan (Armenian, 1928-1975) oil on canvas painting dated 1973, unframed, titled "Evening", a Fauvist landscape scene, signed and dated right, inscribed and dated verso, together with a CertiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Minas AVETISYAN: Figures - Pastel PaintingsMinas Avetisyan (Armenian, 1928-1975) two small figural pastels in one frame, with Certificate of Authenticity in Cyrillic writing. [Larger drawing: 6" H x 6 1/2" W; Frame: 17" H x 14" W].See Sold Price
Sold2023Minnie EvansPainting on paper 10 1/2 x 8 1/4 in, manner of Minas Avetisyan (July 20, 1928 - February 24, 1975) was an Armenian painter.Minas Avetisyan was born in the village of Jajur, Armenia. His mother, Sofo,See Sold Price
Sold2023Minas AvetisyanOil on canvas framed 26 1/2 x 20 1/2 in(art 22 3/4 x 16 3/4 in ), manner of Minas Avetisyan (July 20, 1928-February 24, 1975) was an Armenian painter.Minas Avetisyan was born in the village of Jajur,See Sold Price
Sold2023Minnie EvansPainting on paper 10 1/2 x 8 1/4 in, manner of Minas Avetisyan (July 20, 1928 - February 24, 1975) was an Armenian painter.Minas Avetisyan was born in the village of Jajur, Armenia. His mother, Sofo,See Sold Price
Sold2023Minas AvetisyanDrawing on paper 12 x 9 in, manner of Minas Avetisyan (July 20, 1928 — February 24, 1975) was an Armenian painter. Minas Avetisyan was born in the village of Jajur, Soviet Armenia. His mother, SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Minas AvetisyanDrawing on paper 12 x 9 in, manner of Minas Avetisyan (July 20, 1928 — February 24, 1975) was an Armenian painter. Minas Avetisyan was born in the village of Jajur, Soviet Armenia. His mother,See Sold Price
Sold2023Minas AvetisyanPainting on paper 10 1/2 x 8 in, manner of Minas Avetisyan (July 20, 1928 — February 24, 1975) was an Armenian painter. Minas Avetisyan was born in the village of Jajur, Armenia. His mother, SoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Minas AvetisyanPainting on paper 11 x 8 in, manner of Minas Avetisyan (July 20, 1928 — February 24, 1975) was an Armenian painter. Minas Avetisyan was born in the village of Jajur, Soviet Armenia. His mother,See Sold Price
Sold2022MINAS AVETISIAN ARMENIAN 1928-1975Mayisyan, 1961, oil on canvas, 31 1/2 x 39 1/2 in (80 x 100 cm), titled, dated and resigned verso, PROVENANCE: Private collection Armenia/California , ART NOTATION: This lot comes with a Certificate oSee Sold Price
Sold2024MINAS AVETISIAN ARMENIAN 1928-1975Fall, 1961, oil on canvas, 26 x 34 3/5 in (66 x 88 cm), PROVENANCE: Certificate of authenticity from the Minas Avetsian Foundation accompanies this painting.See Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF PAINTNGS BY ALBERT DILBARYAN [DILBO]A PAIR OF PAINTNGS BY ALBERT DILBARYAN [DILBO] (ARMENIAN 1928-1991) Fruit Still Life, 1954 oil on board each 26 x 29 cm (10 1/4 x 11 3/8 in.) signed and dated lower right and left PROVENANCE Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dupin, Jacques Miró Radierungen I, II und III (1928-1975). Mit 9 meist farbigen OHolzschnittenMiró, Joan Dupin, Jacques Miró Radierungen I, II und III (1928-1975). Mit 9 meist farbigen OHolzschnitten (darunter 3 Umschläge) und zahlr. Abb. Paris, Lelong u. Weber 1984-1991. 3 Bde.See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of 34 fishing licenses for Pennsylvania and New York. 1928-1975. Laminated metal buttonsCollection of 34 fishing licenses for Pennsylvania and New York. 1928-1975. Laminated metal buttons with pins on versos, each with a specific license number. Approximately 1 ½” in diameter.See Sold Price
2020Maya Schock (Japanese/American, 1928-1975)DESCRIPTION: Maya Schock (Japanese/American, 1928-1975). Large acrylic on canvas. "Yin-Yang- No. 20" labeled and signed "YIN-YANG NO. 20, ACRYLIC & COLLAGE, HOMAGE TO J. M. H. Md. SEPT. 9, 1975, MAYASee Sold Price
2020Maya Schock (Japanese/American, 1928-1975)DESCRIPTION: Maya Schock (Japanese/American, 1928-1975). Acrylic collage on canvas "Yin-Yang No. 8." Signed on back "MAYA SCHOCK YIN-YANG NO. 8 JULY 1974". Wooden frame. Maya Schock studied both danceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ara Guler (1928-2018) Istanbul B&W PhotoAra Guler (Turkish/ Armenian, 1928-2018) 'Istanbul' (Horse carriage & tram) 9 3/8" x 13 3/4" (24cm x 35cm). Labelled on the back. Photo originally taken in the mid 1950s, this is a later print. PhotoSee Sold Price
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.HARRY JOSEPH AHYSEN (American/Texas 1928-2006) A PAINTING, "Texas Coast," CIRCA 1975US$50
6 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesWALKER EVANS (1903-1975) The Brooklyn Bridge Portfolio. 1928-29; printed 1994.US$2,200
15 hrs LeftSapphire Auction GalleryAndy Warhol - Portfolio of 10 Mick Jagger, 1975 (Hand Signed)US$500(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger Fsii.143', Framed Announcement-Card, 1975US$300
16 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger Fsii.140', Framed Announcement-Card, 1975US$300
16 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger Fsii.138', Framed Announcement-Card, 1975US$300
16 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger Fsii.146', Framed Announcement-Card, 1975US$300
16 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger Fsii.142', Framed Announcement-Card, 1975US$300
16 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger Fsii.139', Framed Announcement-Card, 1975US$300
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger Fsii.140', Framed Announcement-Card, 1975US$300
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger Fsii.138', Framed Announcement-Card, 1975US$300
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger Fsii.143', Framed Announcement-Card, 1975US$300
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger Fsii.139', Framed Announcement-Card, 1975US$300
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger Fsii.142', Framed Announcement-Card, 1975US$300
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger Fsii.143', Framed Announcement-Card, 1975US$300
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger Fsii.142', Framed Announcement-Card, 1975US$300
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger Fsii.140', Framed Announcement-Card, 1975US$300
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger Fsii.139', Framed Announcement-Card, 1975US$300