Sold2024Volkstedt Richard Eckert Co. Porcelain StatuesVolkstedt Richard Eckert Co. Porcelain Statues Marked on undersides, depicting a figure leading a cherub Property from: an Estate, Chicago (Streeterville), Illinois Height: 12 inches (taller) ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Meissen Children with PetsGerman. 1890-1900. Porcelain. Volkstedt, Richard Eckert & Co. porcelain figurine of children and their pets. Charming porcelain figurine with lovely hand painted details depicting a young boy and girlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Richard Eckert Volkstedt Porcelain StatueRichard Eckert Volkstedt 1894-1918 porcelain female figurine statue of a goddess-like figure holding a staff, a crown, and standing among a globe of earth and a cornucopia. It features delicate hand-pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Eckert & Co Volkstedt Porcelain "Ruth" Plate:Richard Eckert & Co Volkstedt Porcelain "Ruth" Plate: Ca 1894-1918 from the Volkstedt Porcelain Factory, Thuringia, East Germany. Underglaze Blue Crossed Mark with Ruth D.228 in Gold. Cobalt Blue withSee Sold Price
2021Richard Eckert & Co Volkstedt Porcelain "Ruth" Plate:Richard Eckert & Co Volkstedt Porcelain "Ruth" Plate: Ca 1894-1918 from the Volkstedt Porcelain Factory, Thuringia, East Germany. Underglaze Blue Crossed Mark with Ruth D.228 in Gold. Cobalt Blue withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Volkstedt Richard Eckert & Co. FigurePorcelain allegorical figure of the Artist, showing a woman in classical drapery with palate and brush, standing near an easel with an oval painting of a woman. Base with late 19th - early 20th C. marSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR, RICHARD ECKERT & CO. BISQUE TABLE GARNITUREVolkstedt, Richard Eckert & Co. (1894-1918), late 19th to early 20th century. Pair of white bisque porcelain table garniture in the neoclassical taste, each having floral garland decorated urns aboveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Volkstedt Richard Eckert And Co. Lady FigurinePorcelain; hand painted floral design. Woman with flowers in hands. Polychrome figure; finely painted details. Volkstedt Eckert & Co. maker's mark on the underside. Chips to petals and leaves. Issued:See Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD ECKERT PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUPLate 19th c. German Porcelain Figural Group by Richard Eckert & Co., Volkstedt-Rudolstadt, depicting three cherubs gathering fruit under a tree, with glass dome and wooden stand (not originally made fSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Antique Richard Eckert Volkstedter PorcelainDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of antique porcelain figurines from german manufacturer Volkstedter Porzellanfabrik Richard Eckert & Co. The figurines depicts a pair of maidens atop an ornate pedestal, andSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF RICHARD ECKERT GERMAN PORCELAIN FIGURINESGroup of 2 Volkstedt Richard Eckert Figures of Musicians. Drummer with a dog (5.25"H x 3.75"L x 3"W), one drum stick is chipped, otherwise good for the age. Boy with a trumpet (6.25"H x 2.5"L x 2.5"W)See Sold Price
Sold2023Volkstedt, Germany Porcelain StatueVolkstedt, Germany Porcelain Statue. 6 3/4 x 4 1/2 x 3 1/2 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@gmailSee Sold Price
Sold2022Design Anton BüschelbergerDesign Anton Büschelberger for Volkstedt Rudolstadt porcelain statue of a pierrot, 33 cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE MULLER & Co VOLKSTEDT PORCELAIN DRESDEN LACEA LARGE MULLER & Co VOLKSTEDT PORCELAIN DRESDEN LACE FIGURURAL GROUP Depicting a blindfolded women listening for the ring of a bell as three figures move around her, in a garden setting, on a shaped bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Putti group, Richard Eckert, VolkPutti group, Richard Eckert, Volkstedt, Thuringia, mark 1894-1907, three cupids on a flower branch dividing fruit and bread, on rectangular base with decorated festoons at the corners, polychrome painSee Sold Price
Sold2023Putti group, Richard Eckert, VPutti group, Richard Eckert, Volkstedt, Thuringia, mark 1894-1907, three cupids on a flower branch dividing fruit and bread, on rectangular base with decorated festoons at the corners, polychrome painSee Sold Price
Sold2019Volkstedt Dresden Muller & Co. Huge Porcelain FiguralVolkstedt Dresden Muller & Co. Huge Porcelain Figural Group.Early 20th-Century. Depicted is a group of Georgian era figures drinking and toasting . Blue underglazed mark. No damages. 20 x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023(5Pc) Robert Eickholt & Co Volkstedt Bisque Porcelain Garniture SetDESCRIPTION: (5Pc) Antique Robert Eickholt and Co Volkstedt bisque porcelain garniture set. The set comprises of an urn sormounting a pedestal and base with four figurines of children, and four otherSee Sold Price
Sold2023Volkstedt, Germany pair of Porcelain StatuesVolkstedt, Germany pair of Porcelain Statues. 5 7/8 x 2 1/4 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@gmaiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eckert Dresden Volkstedt 10 figurines "Musicians"MANUFACTURE: Richard Eckert Dresden Volkstedt (GERMANY) NAME: Wandering Musicians YEAR: 1909 - 1918 CONDITION: Minor restorations to fingers and musical instruments. HEIGHT: 8 1/2 inch / 21 cm (tallesSee Sold Price
Sold2022(12Pc) Worcester Porcelain Dish SetDESCRIPTION: (12Pc) Worcester Royal porcelain dish set, featuring cream colored foundations with green and yellow foliage design. Marked: "Manufactured By Worcester Royal Porcelain Co. For Richard BriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Ginori Gio Ponti Porcelain Elephant StatueArt Deco hand painted porcelain wildlife nature pair of figurines. Each modeled as and elephant with trunk down having and atomic red coloration contrasted with a black and gold palm tree with decoratSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY & CO Fine Porcelain Decorated RABBIT Figure Statue 9 inches lengthTIFFANY & CO Fine Porcelain Decorated RABBIT Figure Statue 9 inches length. size: 6.75 x 9 x 4.5See Sold Price
13 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(12) Cauldon Porcelain For Richard Briggs Co. Boston Soup PlatesUS$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Exquisitely crafted and fully carved porcelain Kneaded Flowers Dehua kiln Guanyin seated statueUS$2,400
5 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Ge kiln open piece inlaid with copper lace double-eared blessing bucket statueUS$700
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryI. Godinger & Co. - White Porcelain Tea Pot with LidUS$1(1 bid)
7 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions1850 -1880 J. E. Caldwell & Co Gilt Bronze & Porcelain Mantle Clock Samuel MartyUS$100