Sold2021Sabino frosted blue vase,Sabino frosted blue vase, with molded floral decoration. Signed to underside, "Sabino France". 8.5"H x 7.5" Dia.,See Sold Price
Sold2021Sabino Frosted Glass VaseSabino Art Deco Frosted Glass Footed Vase. Signed Sabino France on the base. Good condition. Measures 6-1/4" x 5". Third party shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2024Verlys, Sabino & Others Group of Art Glass (9)Group of art glass comprising a Sabino opalescent bowl [9 3/4" Diam.], a Sabino frosted glass vase [5 1/2" H], four Verlys pinecone dishes [6 1/4" Diam.], an opalescent vase, possibly Poschinger, BavaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Sabino Style Frosted Glass VaseVintage Sabino Style Frosted Glass Vase. 9 1/8 x 4 5/8 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS storSee Sold Price
Sold2021SABINO COTES ART GLASS VASESABINO COTES ART GLASS VASE, frosted colorless, having a Herringbone-type pattern, signed to the underside "Sabino/France", factory-polished base and mouth. France. First quarter 20th century. 12 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016TWO SABINO GLASS VASES, 20TH CENTURYProperty of an East Coast Lady TWO SABINO GLASS VASES 20TH CENTURYTwo opalescent clear and frosted glass vases tallest 7 in. (17.78 cm.) high signed SABINOSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Sabino Bees in the Hive Molded Glass VasesPair of Sabino Bees in the Hive Molded Glass Vases, spherical forms molded with bees on honeycomb in honey colored frosted glass, each signed Sabino, France. Dimensions: 7 in.h. x 7 in.w. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2020Sabino France Signed Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: A Sambino, France signed glass vase. Features a pinched glass form with Art Deco style frosted designs. Signed underneath "Sambino, France" CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H:See Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique & Sabino Crystal Bell Vase & Bird 3pc LOT20th century French frosted, clear and opalescent crystal art glass articles. Includes: (1) Lalique France banquet dinner bell with frosted bird atop and glass clapper (1) Lalique frosted glass raisedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Lalique "Sauterelles" Frosted VaseRene Lalique "Sauterelles" Frosted Vase having blue/green patina grasshopper and grass motif, No.888, circa 1912 signed in script "R. Lalique" near base height 11 inches, diameter 8 1/2 inches ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique Bacchantes Frosted VaseThis is a great vase with no damage. It still retains its original label underneathMeasures 9.75” tall and 8.25” wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sabino frosted glass and nickeled brass plafonnierSabino frosted glass and nickeled brass plafonnier, c. 1920s, France, the shallow circular glass shade with stylized molded rose decoration, suspended from central rod support, wired with three candelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daum Nancy frosted vase 1930Daum Nancy frosted vase 1930Sizes: L=120mm ; H=175mmWeight (K): 0.667kgAuthor / artist: DAUM NANCYSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sabino frosted glass & silvered metal lamp,Sabino frosted glass & silvered metal lamp, the Cascade shade raised on tapered standard and canted corner base having Art Deco design. Shade marked, "Sabino 4649 Paris Depose". Electrified. 16"H,See Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP 3 LALIQUE COLORLESS FOOTED FROSTED VASESLalique (French), second half 20th century. Group of three frosted small crystal footed vases comprising of one "Elizabeth" vase having foliate and bird pattern, one "Dampierre" vase having raised folSee Sold Price
Sold2016LALIQUE MARTINET FROSTED VASESigned. Dimensions: H 9.5" x D 8" Condition: Good, a few small scratches on the bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2020LALIQUE CLEAR & FROSTED VASELALIQUE CLEAR & FROSTED VASE W/FIGURES & A LEAFY BACKGROUND, SIGNED W/ACID STAMP R LALIQUE FRANCE, 7 1/8 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2023Legras Frosted Vase Cleared with Acid France Around 1900Legras François-Theodore, Glassworks and Crystalworks of Saint-Denis.Conical vase with bulbous neck, colorless frosted base, enamelled decoration of carline and gold foliage. Acid-etched motif enhaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lalique "Narcisse" Frosted VaseLalique "Narcisse" Frosted Vase. Measures - 10 3/4" high x 8 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lalique "Narcisse" Frosted VaseLalique "Narcisse" Frosted Vase. Measures - 10 3/4" high x 8 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lalique "Royat" Moulded & Frosted VaseLalique "Royat" Moulded & Frosted Vase. Measures 6.25" height, SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lalique Amber Frosted Vase Decorated with FishLalique Amber Frosted Vase Decorated with Fish. 8 1/2" high x 6 1/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lalique Coq et Raisins Frosted VaseRene Lalique Coq et Raisins pattern vase with molded and frosted Art Nouveau design of peacocks and grapes. Inscribed R. LALIQUE, FRANCE to base. 6 1/4" H x 3 1/2" W. France, Circa 1928. Provenance: ESee Sold Price
Sold2022R. Lalique France Frosted Vase, Thistle PatternR. Lalique France frosted vase having thistle pattern, 7 3/4" H x 6" diameter. Good condition. Provenance: Toronto, Canada collection.See Sold Price
Featured5 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesRene Lalique Saint-Francois 7" Frosted Art VaseUS$650(5 bids)
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA large Lalique 'Chrysalide' frosted glass vase, depicting nudes with butterfly wings, etched mark£900
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsElegant Art Deco Frosted Glass Vase with Stylized Rose Design, Lalique StyleUS$20
5 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate Sales6.5" Lalique Epis Frosted Deco Wheat Pattern VaseUS$16(2 bids)