Sold2024Muller Freres, Boudoir lamp with poppiesMuller Freres Boudoir lamp with poppies France, c. 1910acid-etched and enameled glass, painted metal 15 h x 8.75 dia in (38 x 22 cm) Enameled signature to base 'Muller Fres Luneville'.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Louis XVI style dore bronze, cut glass urnsPair Louis XVI style dore bronze, cut glass urns, 19th/20th c., diamond cut clear glass bowl and column base, in filigree etched gilt cast bronze mounts, base, and eagle head handles, each 12.5"h x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Handel Desk LampA Handel Desk Lamp with Steuben Intarsia Shade. Having an iridescent art glass shade on a bronzed metal base; c. 1910-1920s. The shade contains a faint Steuben fleur-de-lis acid stamped mark, the baseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Handel, Scenic Teroca overlay table lampHandel Scenic Teroca overlay table lamp USA, c. 1910patinated metal, slag glass 22 h x 16 dia in (56 x 41 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark to tag on shade 'Handel' and to top of fitter rim 'HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Galle, Rare Paysage Vosges table lamp with eaglesGalle Rare Paysage Vosges table lamp with eagles France, c. 1910acid-etched cameo glass 23.5 h x 13 dia in (60 x 33 cm) Signed in cameo to base and shade 'Galle'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Delatte, Table lampAndre Delatte Table lamp DaumFrance, c. 1930acid-etched glass, patinated metal 17 h × 16 dia in (43 × 41 cm) Etched signature to base and shade 'Delatte Nancy'. <See Sold Price
Sold2023Handel, Mosserine table lamps, pairHandel Mosserine table lamps, pair USA, c. 1910molded "Chipped Ice" glass, patinated metal 24 h x 12 dia in (61 x 30 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark to aperture of each shade 'Handel Pat'd.See Sold Price
Sold2022Handel, Table lamp with landscape sceneHandel Table lamp with landscape scene USA, c. 1915reverse-painted acid-etched glass, patinated metal 23.25 h × 16 dia in (59 × 41 cm) Original fabric label to felted underside 'HaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pairpoint, Puffy Tulip boudoir lamp with rosesPairpoint Puffy Tulip boudoir lamp with roses USA, c. 1910reverse-painted frosted glass, patinated metal 21 h × 16 dia in (53 × 41 cm) Stamped manufacturer's mark to underside of bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Handel Mosserine Table LampA Handel Mosserine Table Lamp. Having a domical Mosserine chipped ice glass shade with basket weave and ring pattern that rests atop an Arts & Crafts bronzed metal base; c. 1910-1920s. The shade is maSee Sold Price
SoldJosef Hoffmann (1870-1956) for Loetz Glass Vase, Czech Republic, c. 1910, etched opaque and brow...Josef Hoffmann (1870-1956) for Loetz Glass Vase, Czech Republic, c. 1910, etched opaque and brown flashed glass, unmarked, ht. 5 3/4 in. Footnotes: Provenance: Dorothy Lee Jones collection For furtherSee Sold Price
Sold2017Handel reverse painted glass table lampHandel reverse painted glass table lamp, c. 1910, American, acid etched and reverse painted shade depicting forested landscape on patinated copper base, shade numbered 6143 and signed "Handel" and "R.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fabulous Antique 43" 3 Piece Fiske Style Double Handle UrnFabulous antique 43" 3 piece Fiske style double handle urn with 3 full standing swans in beautiful condition. Unsigned. C. 1880-1910. 31" wide, 43" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Quezal, Art Glass shadeQuezal Art Glass shade USA, c. 1910hand-blown glass 5 h × 6.75 dia in (13 × 17 cm) Etched signature to aperture 'Quezal'. Provenance: Private Collection, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2015HANDEL Table lamp w/ vine borderHANDEL Table lamp, Greek key base and shade with vine border, Meriden, CT, ca. 1910 Patinated metal, acid-etched reverse-painted glass, three sockets Cloth label to base, shade signed HANDEL 6955 BD aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Handel, Teroma dragon globe lampHandel Teroma dragon globe lamp USA, c. 1915obverse-painted, gilt, and acid-etched Chipped Ice glass, gilt metal 19 h x 11 dia in (48 x 28 cm) Lamp features a peacock feather base. ManufactureSee Sold Price
2024PAIR OF RUSSIAN FABERGE SILVER AND GLASS VASES, 17Pair of silver vases in classical form with floral garland handles and etched glass inserts. Marks for St. Petersburg, late 19th or early 20th C, makers Faberg?. Possible silversmith either August orSee Sold Price
Sold2016A RARE 19TH C. FRENCH GREEN FLINT GLASS BELL WITH BEARA 19th French bell with figural bear handle, blown flint glass bell and a pine cone form clapper. Bells of this type are scarce and all have this theme of glass bell with painted metal figural handleSee Sold Price
Sold201619th Glass Urn w/ Gilt Bronze Serpent HandlesA 19th c. Gilt and Painted Opalene Glass Urn with Gilt Bronze Serpent Handles, probably French. (CBAR5001)(TC).Property Title: The collection of the late Matthew Cowle and Christine Baranski MeasuremeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Quezal, Decorated Tendril vaseQuezal Decorated Tendril vase USA, c. 1910hand-blown glass 12 h x 5.5 dia in (30 x 14 cm) Etched manufacturer's mark to underside 'Quezal'. Provenance: Collection of ViSee Sold Price
Sold2022Quezal, Large Tendril vaseQuezal Large Tendril vase USA, c. 1910hand-blown glass 15.75 h × 5.5 dia in (40 × 14 cm) Etched signature and number to underside 'Quezal V 14' with paper label '152'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Quezal, Rare decorated floral vaseQuezal Rare decorated floral vase USA, c. 1910hand-blown glass 9.75 h × 3.75 dia in (25 × 10 cm) Etched signature and number to underside 'Quezal F 703' with partial paper retailerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Quezal, Hooked-Feather vaseQuezal Hooked-Feather vase USA, c. 1910hand-blown glass 12 h × 5.25 dia in (30 × 13 cm) Etched signature to underside 'Quezal'. Provenance: The Jory CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2022Quezal, Fishnet vaseQuezal Fishnet vase USA, c. 1910hand-blown glass 6.5 h × 3 dia in (17 × 8 cm) Etched signature and number to underside 'Quezal E 368'. Provenance: The JorySee Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFratelli Toso (ATTR.), 'Lattimo' vase with handles, c. 1930€850
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.CHARLES PEBWORTH (American/Texas 1926-2019) A SCULPTURE, "Seek the Light," 1995US$175(3 bids)
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySwarovski Crystal Elephant Figurine 7640 NR 055 000 CUS$1
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)c1910 Chinese Table Screen Etched Mirrored Glass/RosewoodUS$100
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions19th C. FRENCH GILT-METAL AND CHAMPLEVE SHELF CLOCK, Ornate Urn-Top Case 19.5 in. heightUS$30(4 bids)
1 day LeftBrookline Auction Gallery LLCBoston & Albany Cast Fixed Globe Railroad LanternUS$120(2 bids)
10 hrs LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Metal Etched Medieval Black Knight Suit Of Armor FigurineUS$1,200