Sold2022CARVED MARBLE & POLYCHROME BRAHMIN BULLAn unusual antique carved marble and polychrome marble Brahmin bull. Nicely carved with skillfully applied pigment. Likely Indian subcontinent in origin and possibly 19th century. The work is unsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Indian Carved Wood FigureAntique Indian carved wood figure, 19th century or earlier; overall good condition, minor wear; H 17 1/2" x W 4" x D 3" (approx.)Provenance: Collected between 1945-1960 by Carl O. Winberg, former UnitSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Indian Carved Stone Temple Figure, 19th C.Antique Indian Carved Stone Temple Figure, 19th C. Paint decorated stone. Size: 21'' x 14'' x 7'' (53 x 36 x 18 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Indian Carved Stone Temple Figure of Garuda, 19th C.Antique Indian Carved Stone Temple Figure of Garuda, 19th C. Paint decorated Size: 26.5'' x 19'' x 6'' (67 x 48 x 15 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER THE ANTIQUE, A CARVED WHITE MARBLE FIGURE OF THE MEDICI VENUS, 19TH CENTURYAFTER THE ANTIQUE, A CARVED WHITE MARBLE FIGURE OF THE MEDICI VENUS 19TH CENTURY 76.5cm high, base 25cm wideProvenance:Barnwell Manor, NorthamptonshireWindsor House AntiquesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Italian Carved Carrara Marble Full Figure Venus De Milo Sculpture 19th CAn antique Italian sculpture offers carved Carrara marble full figure portrait statue of the Classical Greek goddess Venus De Milo, 19th centuryMeasures- 42''H x 12.25''W x 13''D*** OPTIONAL SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Antique Indian Carved Stone Temple Figures of Durga Riding a Lion, 19th C.2 Antique Indian Carved Stone Temple Figures of Durga Riding a Lion, 19th C. Paint decorated stone. Size: 21'' x 15'' x 6'' (53 x 38 x 15 cm). Together with a another figure. Size: 21'' x 13'' x 7'' (See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Indian Hand Carved Marble Top Dowry Sideboard Chest with Marble TopVintage from the 19th century Materials: wood, marble Description Antique Indian Hand Carved Marble Top Dowry Sideboard Chest with Marble Top Antique hand carved solid wood Indian sideboard with a cusSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Venetian Carved Polychrome Blackamoor Gondolier Figure- Italy, 18th - 19th century. A figureAntique Venetian Carved Polychrome Blackamoor Gondolier Figure- Italy, 18th - 19th century. A figure of carved and painted wood with polychrome & gilt decoration. Depicting a blackamoor youth figure pSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Antique Polychrome Ivory Carved FigureA Chinese Antique Polychrome Ivory Carved Figure: finely carved as a man standing in a decorative robe and headdress holding an open fan, presented on a wood stand, African ivory, of 19th Century, NOSee Sold Price
Sold2015An Indian Antique Ivory Carved Figure GroupAn Indian Antique Ivory Carved Figure Group: presented on wood stand, African ivory, of late 19th Century, NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING OF IVORY ITEMS; Size: H: 7"; (overall) H: 9-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016An Indian Antique Ivory Carved Figure GroupAn Indian Antique Ivory Carved Figure Group: presented on wood stand, African ivory, of late 19th Century, NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING OF IVORY ITEMS; Size: H: 7"; (overall) H: 9-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Folk Art Carved Marble Lion FigureLikely 19th century. The piece is handsomely carved and has a nice surface. No breaks or cracks detected. L10 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017PR ANTIQUE CARVED & POLYCHROME RELIGIOUS FIGURESPair of 19th century European carved and polychrome wood figures. Wise man in gilt garb holding crown of thorns. Woman in gilt dress wearing jeweled crown. Largest measures 22 3/4" (57.8cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED POLYCHROME ANCESTER FIGUREAntique carved camphor wood polychrome Chinese ancestral figure / deity. 19th Century. Label affixed attributing the work to C. 1850 Shanxi. Remains of red wax export seal on piece. Sculpture: 15" x 9See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Polychrome Carved Wood CorbelDESCRIPTION: Antique polychrome painted carved wooden corbel depicting a figure holding a book, with fruit and floral motifs below and birds at either side of the head. CIRCA: 19th Century ORIGIN: UnkSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Carved & Polychrome Happy Buddha19th century. well-carved figure of smiling Buddha having early painted surface. H34 3/4" Collection of Barry B. Taylor, Greenville, South Carolina.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large antique Thai devotee figureLarge antique Thai devotee figure, 18th c., Thailand, carved, polychrome painted, and gilt wood, finely featured monk prostrate in prayer, 21"h x 36"l x 12"w Provenance: The Collection of Alvaro MartiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Japanese Polychrome Wood Or Composition Nio Guardian Figure 19th CAn antique Japanese Nio guardian figure offers polychromed carved wood or composition construction and is seated on figural (possibly foo dog) base, 19th centuryMeasures- 11.5''H x 9.75''W x 6.75''D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Filipino Saint Vincent Ferrer Santo Figure15" x 5.25" x 3.5". Antique carved polychrome wooden sculpture of Saint Vincent Ferrer, likely from the 19th century or before. Filipino or Hispano-Philippine in make, sticker on back reads National MSee Sold Price
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery19th c Chinese Polychrome Stucco Roof Figure Character with blue robeUS$350
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery19th c Chinese Polychrome Stucco Roof Figure fierce bearded figureUS$1,000
3 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved wood Figure of a Sitting Old Man 19th centuryUS$10
3 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved Sandalwood Figurine of a Sitting Man in a Robe 19th centuryUS$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved wood Figure of a Sitting Man in a Robe Holding a Bowl 19th centuryUS$10
3 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved Sandalwood Figure of a Sitting Man in a Robe 19th centuryUS$10
3 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved wood Figurine of a Standing Man 19th centuryUS$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved wood Figure of a Standing Man Holding up a Cup 19th centuryUS$10
3 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved Sandalwood Figurine of a Standing Man 19th centuryUS$10
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHudson River School Troll Figure in Tree Study 19th Century Landscape Framed Oil PaintingUS$300(3 bids)