Sold2017CARLOS SOLIS SAN BENITO 30" X 24"Carlos Solis San Benito 30" H X 24"W LOT NOTES: : Carlos was born in Maracaibo, Venezuela and currently resides in Kennesaw, Georgia. Carlos background is in Graphic Design. He started painting in theSee Sold Price
Sold201519th C. Mexican Retablo San Benito de Palermo Tin NichoMexico, ca. 1875 CE. Small tin retablo depicting San Benito De Palermo set into a tin nicho - decorated frame. San Benito, also known as Benedict the African, The Moor, or The Black, was a monk and ItSee Sold Price
Sold2019Natural Rare Royal Blue Benitoite 5x4 MM - CertifiedNatural Benitoite .... WEIGHT : 0.45 cts; SHAPE : Oval; SIZE ( L x W x D ) : 5.38 x 3.98 x 2.30 mm; QUANTITY : 1 piece; COLOR : AAA Royal Blue; CLARITY : VVS....Gem quality; ORIGIN : San Benito CountySee Sold Price
Sold2019Natural Rare Royal Blue Benitoite 6x5 MM - CertifiedNatural Benitoite; WEIGHT : 0.54 cts; SHAPE : Oval; SIZE ( L x W x D ) : 5.46 x 4.77 x 2.86 mm; QUANTITY : 1 piece; COLOR : AAA Royal Blue; CLARITY : Flawless-VVS1; ORIGIN : San Benito County, CaliforSee Sold Price
Sold2023Monterey Phone Directories, 1937, 1946.1.) MONTEREY AND SAN BENITO COUNTIES TELEPHONE DIRECTORY, FEBRUARY 1937. Pacific Telephone and Telegraph Company. 8vo. Paper wraps. Condition Good; some creasing/toning. 2.) MONTEREY AND SAN BENITO COSee Sold Price
Sold2017Historic Californian Benitoite Mineral SpecimenAn unusually fine group of benitoite crystals on matrix from the classic San Benito, California, USA, locality, in white card tray with adhesive tape label reading: '146 Benitoite, (unreadable"). SeeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustavo Victor Goler, Pair of Retablos: San Gabriel Archangel, 1991 + San Miguel, 1992Gustavo Victor Goler(b. 1963)Pair of Retablos: San Gabriel Archangel, 1991 + San Miguel, 1992carved wood, gesso, pigmentSan Gabriel:inscribed verso: San Gabriel / Arcangel / Victor Goler / Taos 91See Sold Price
Sold2020Dave Dalton, "Rancho San Miguel, 1991", oil on canvasDave Dalton, "Rancho San Miguel, 1991", oil on canvas, signed lower right. Signed, titled and dated on reverse. 24" x 36"; Frame: 32 1/2" x 44 1/2". Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Josef Eidenberger (1899 - 1991) San FranciscoJosef Eidenberger (1899 - 1991) San Francisco Fisherman's Wharf. Pencil Signed lower right. Titled lower left. Sight Size: 11 x 15.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020R C Gorman orig litho Woman From San JuanGorman, R. C. (Native American 1932-2005), Woman From San Juan, 1991, lithograph printed in colors, 27.5 x 35.5 inches, pencil signed, dated, and numbered 116/224, framed in a cherry wood frame measurSee Sold Price
Sold2021Abbey, John R1. Abbey, John R.Travel in Aquatint and Lithography 1770-1860. Illustrated. 2 volumes. 4to, cloth, dust jacket; light wear. San Francisco, 1991 [200/300]Reprint of the 1956 edition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Abbey, John R3. Abbey, John R.Scenery of Great Britain and Ireland in Aquatint and Lithography 1770-1860. Illustrated. 4to, cloth, dust jacket; light wear. San Francisco, 1991 [80/120]Reprint of the 1952 edition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jaro Slavko (b. 1944) FrenchMISSION SAN XAVIER, 1991, acrylic painting with color pastel on canvas, signed lower right, 30 x 40”, framed, in good studio condition. Provenance: Laura Larkin Gallery.See Sold Price
Sold2021Abbey, John R2. Abbey, John R.Life in England in Aquatint and Lithography. 1770-1860. Illustrated. 4to, cloth, dust jacket; light wear. San Francisco, 1991 [75/100]Reprint of the 1953 edition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Josef Eidenberger, San FranciscoJosef Eidenberger (Austrian, 1899–1991), San Francisco Bay Bridge Western Span, color etching, pencil signed lower right, overall (with frame): 23.5”h x 27.25”wSee Sold Price
Sold2022BUTTERFIELD & BUTTERFIELD, 1991BUTTERFIELD & BUTTERFIELD European and American Furniturs and Decorative Arts in San Francisco In: Part II San Francisco 1991. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Benito Ortega, San Antonio RetabloJose Benito Ortega(1858 - 1941)San Antonio Retablowood, pigments, gesso6 5/8 x 5 1/2 x 1/2 in. (16.8 x 14 x 1.3 cm.) Private Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Nov 03Modern JewelryNEW 14K YELLOW GOLD SAN BENITO KEY PENDANT 14K YELLOW GOLD NEW SAN BENITO KEY PENDANT WEIGHT: 1.3US$175
Nov 03Modern JewelryNEW 14K TWO TONE GOLD KEY SAN BENITO PENDANT 14K TWO TONE GOLD NEW KEY SAN BENITO PENDANT WEIGHT:US$210
Nov 03Modern JewelryNEW 14K YELLOW GOLD HOLLOW SAN BENITO PENDANT 14K YELLOW GOLD NEW HOLLOW SAN BENITO PENDANT WEIGHT:US$415
5 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsRoger Craig Signed San Francisco 49ers 1991 Upper Deck Football Card Inscription Beckett AutographedUS$135
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsBenito Santiago San Diego Padres 2002 NLCS MVP Signed Full Size Bat with COAUS$10
1 day LeftKCM Galleries1946 PATRICK DE MANCEAU LIMITED Woodcut Sailing the Coast of Chile FramedUS$120
Sep 30Mynt Auctions1991 Upper Deck #54 Joe Montana Autographed Football Card San Francisco 49ersUS$10
22 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsBenito Santiago Signed Rawlings NL Baseball San Diego Padres JSA AuthenticatedUS$10