Sold2023Francois Bauchet Roche Bobois Ceramic Tables, PairPair of Francois Bauchet (French, b. 1948) for Roche Bobois Minimalist white ceramic stools or "IPN" sofa tables, signed to underside. 12" H x 12.5" W x 12.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Doug Brega (born 1948) Red Door 25 7/8 x 41 1/8 in. (65.7 x 104.5 cm.) (Executed in 2006.)Doug Brega (born 1948) Red Door signed 'DOUG BREGA' (lower left) watercolor on paper 25 7/8 x 41 1/8 in. (65.7 x 104.5 cm.) Executed in 2006. Footnotes: Provenance Robert Wilson Galleries, NantuckSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hiromichi Yamagata (Japanese, born 1948) Parisian street sceneHiromichi Yamagata (Japanese, born 1948)Parisian street scene signed and dated '.77./YAMAGATA.' (lower right)oil on canvas59.7 x 73cm (23 1/2 x 28 3/4in).See Sold Price
Sold2016Olivia De Berardinis (born 1948) Original GoaucheRapunzel. Watercolor and Goauche. Signed and dated 1995. 17 1/2" x 23 1/2" signed lower left. Similar piece in a lage size recently auctioned for $20,000.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Francois Bauchet Composition Cellae Occasional TablesPair of Francois Bauchet Composition Cellae Occasional Tables E.A. 1 for Galerie Kreo, 2013 Height 16 1/8 inches, width 17 inches, depth 17 inches. C Private Collection of a Hamptons Family EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Rosin, Italian (Born 1948)Dino Rosin, Italian (Born 1948) Hand Blown Art Glass Guitar with Calcedonia. Signed. Measures 42" x 12". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $2000.00 - $5000.00 Domestic Shipping: Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2022Hiroshi Sugimoto (born 1948); Condors;Hiroshi Sugimoto (born 1948) Condors, 2004 Archival pigment print; signed and numbered '47/60' in the margin on the verso. 25 x 38in (63.5 x 96.5cm) sheet 30 x 43in (76.2 x 109.2cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019Dino Rosin, Italian (born 1948)Dino Rosin, Italian (born 1948) Murano Calcedonia Art Glass Sculpture, Two abstract Figures, Signed to Base. Measures 23-3/8" H x 11-3/8" W Condition: Good condition Estimate: $3000.00 - $5000.00 DomeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Rosin, Italian (Born 1948)Dino Rosin, Italian (Born 1948) Palace Size Murano Glass Sculpture in Calcedonia "Twins" Signed. Overall measures 38-1/2". Figures measure 17" W x 2-5/8" D. Base is 4-1/2" x 7-1/2". Condition: Good coSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dino Rosin (Italian, born 1948)Dino Rosin (Italian, born 1948) Calcedonia Art Glass Sculpture "Amanti: Two Faces" Signed Lower Base. Measures 24" H x 14" W. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $1000.00 - $2000.00 Domestic Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2022Colin Heaney (born 1948) Holy Rock R3 (Vessel)1999blownColin Heaney (born 1948) Holy Rock R3 (Vessel) 1999 blown glass, enamel, fused copper and bronze powders, apparently unsigned height 16 1/2in (42cm); width 17in (43cm); depth 8 1/4in (21cm) Footnotes:See Sold Price
SoldHM King Charles III (British, born 1948) Highgrove Lithograph in colours, 2000, on wove paper, s...HM King Charles III (British, born 1948) Highgrove Lithograph in colours, 2000, on wove paper, signed, dated and inscribed 'AP 7/10' in pencil, one of seven artist's proofs aside from the numbered ediSee Sold Price
Sold2016HOWARD POST (BORN 1948) OIL ON PANELTitled 'Road to Canyon Ranch' by an artist's label verso, signed lower right, board measures 14 x 11, frame measures 20.75 x 17.75 inches. Howard post was simultaneously engaged in rodeo competition aSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Raimondi (American, born 1948) Bronze Artorius Sculpture, 1989, 41 inches tall, signed at baseJohn Raimondi (American, born 1948) Bronze Artorius Sculpture, 1989, 41 inches tall, signed at base of sculpture, mounted on a black granite base.See Sold Price
Sold2023Harold Bilson (Icelandic, born 1948)Harold Bilson (Icelandic, born 1948)Untitled, 1982Oil on panel30 x 44 cmFrame: 53 x 68 cmSigned and dated by the artist lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Randy Peyton, American, Texas, Born 1948Randy Peyton, American, Texas, Born 1948, Bluebonnets And Winecups, And Prickly Pear On A Caliche Road With Farmhouse, Oil On Canvas, Signed Lower Right, 18 X 24 Inches, Giltwood Frame, 28 X 34 X 2 InSee Sold Price
Sold2021THOMAS LANIGAN-SCHMIDT (BORN 1948)THOMAS LANIGAN-SCHMIDT (BORN 1948) Venetian Glass Wind Blown Sunset 1984 foil, plastic and mixed media collage height 54in (137.2cm); width 30in (76.2cm); depth 3in (7.6cm) Footnotes: Provenance HoSee Sold Price
Sold2018MILBIE BENGE (American/Texas, born 1948)Texas Landscape Oil on canvas Signed lower right Size: 40" L x 30" W (sight); 48" L x 38 1/4" W (overall) CONDITION REPORT: Canvas with some scattered staining and foxingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alex Kveton (Born 1948) signed hand pulled print titled ( CONNECTING THOUGHTS 2011 ), nicely framedAlex Kveton (Born 1948) signed hand pulled print titled ( CONNECTING THOUGHTS 2011 ), nicely framed and matted. Print measures 12" x 18", the frame measures 19.5" x 25.5". In fine estate condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marilyn Minter (b.1948) CHOKE Chromogenic LE PrintMarilyn Minter (American, born 1948). Chromogenic photograph print. Titled "Choke". Subject matter features precious jewels between luscious red lips. Housed in period white wood frame. Artist signedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marilyn Minter (b1948) DELUGE Chromogenic LE PrintMarilyn Minter (American, born 1948). Chromogenic photograph print. Titled "Deluge". Subject matter features feet wearing bejeweled high heels splashing in a puddle of water. Housed in period white woSee Sold Price
Sold2022Juliao Sarmento Abstract Painting(Portuguese, born 1948) Close Enough, Cabriz, 1991, signed and inscribed verso canvas ""#942/Close Enough/Juliao Sarmento/Cabriz 1991", oil, sand, and resin on canvas, 28-7/8 x 23-1/8 in.; unSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marilyn Minter 'Wangechi Gold #5' 2009Marilyn Minter, American (Born 1948). 'Wangechi Gold #5' dye sublimation print, c-print, face mounted to aluminum. Salon 94 Gallery label on verso. Measures 42.25"H x 28.25"W framed; 39.75"H x 26.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sam Newton Highwaymen 'River View' PaintingSam Newton, American (Born 1948). 'River View' oil on board painting showcasing Florida's waterways and landscape signed lower left by one of the well known Florida Highwaymen. Mounted in painted woodSee Sold Price
BonhamsTomás Sánchez (Cuban, born 1948) En el paisaje interior Pigment print, 2022, on Hahnem...ÂŁ550(2 bids)
2 days LeftJasper52French "Le Travail" Hammership Spelter Sculpture by Francois Moreau, Circa 1900US$2,000
FeaturedOct 08Rust Fine ArtMary DeNeale Morgan (1868 - 1948) Beautiful California Landscape Carmel ValleyUS$800
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryFrancois Fressinier Oil on Canvas "Une Place Dans Mon Coeur" Signed FramedUS$2,500
2 days LeftJasper52Richard Geiger (1870-1945) Smiling Woman Reclined on Bench & Two Gentlemen oilUS$240
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisFrancois Fressinier (French b.1968) Oil on Canvas, "Serene" 2003 Signed FramedUS$800
Oct 06Doyen AuctionOil on Canvas Painting of Leashed Hounds Tied to a Tree, France, 18th CenturyUS$2,500