Sold2023NATIVE AMERICAN HAND WOVEN BASKETATTRIBUTED TO PIMA. MARKED ON BOTTOM "FROM DAN R WILLIAMSON COLLECTION" HANDMADE WOVEN BASKET. GOOD CONDITION. 18" DIAM x 5" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023NATIVE AMERICAN HAND WOVEN BASKETATTRIBUTED TO PIMA, HANDMADE WOVEN BASKET. EDGE WEAR, DAMAGE TO EDGE. SMALL HOLE TO CENTER. 15 1/2" DIAM x 4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pima Native American Hand Woven BasketSouthwestern US, Early 20th Century, Pima Indian woven coil Olla basket, two-color with stepped block design. Approx. 10" H, 10" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023NATIVE AMERICAN HAND WOVEN BASKETATTRIBUTED TO PIMA. TALL HANDMADE WOVEN BASKET, GOOD CONDITION. 9" DIAM x 6 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) Native American hand woven baskets(2) Native American hand woven baskets, Early 20th c. possibly Apache or Pima, the larger with polychrome weaving, 3"h x 13"dia (larger)See Sold Price
Sold2024Pima Native American Hand Woven BasketPima Native American hand-woven basket. Measures 13.5" x 6.5". Domestic shipping $20.See Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Hand Woven Basket from the Pit River Tribe "Woven Basket"Native American Woven Indian Basket of the Pit River tribe// Atsugewi// Hat Creek//Northern CaliforniaAll items sold as is and sizes reflect unframed art only, unless stated otherwise.See Sold Price
Sold2017Three Native American Hand Woven BasketsThree Native American Hand Woven Baskets, Papago, Pima Papago, and Mission {Tallest 8 3/4 inches; largest diameter 13 1/4 inches} [some losses]See Sold Price
Sold2023NATIVE AMERICAN HAND WOVEN BASKETATTRIBUTED TO WASHOE. POSSIBLY PAIUTE. HANDMADE WOVEN BASKET. MINOR EDGE WEAR, TWO BROKEN SPOTS. 14" DIAM x 15" H.See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) Native American Hand Woven Baskets.(2) Native American hand woven baskets. (Approx. 5 1/2 & 3 3/4" tall, 6" 7 7 1/2" diameter).See Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Hand Woven BasketsNative American Hand Woven Baskets Lot of 3. Ranging from 12.5î x 7î , 10.5î x 4î, 7î x 13.See Sold Price
Sold2018Three SW Native American Hand-Woven BasketsEarly 20th Century Apache / Pima / Papago All of oval shape with geometric designs. 2 3/4" X 7 1/2", 2 3/4" X 8 1/2" & 2 3/4" X 9". Provenance: From the Lifetime Collection of Dick and Betty HoepfingeSee Sold Price
Sold2023NATIVE AMERICAN HAND-WOVEN BASKETS - LOT OF 4154148 NATIVE AMERICAN HAND-WOVEN BASKETS - LOT OF 4 Native American hand-woven baskets with traditional Native American designs and styles. Lot of 4. Size: 12" LargestCondition: Very fine.See Sold Price
Sold2020Apache Hand Woven Baskets.Lot of six in very good condition. Sze: Range 8" - 15"See Sold Price
Sold2015WASHOE NATIVE AMERICAN WOVEN BASKETNative American hand woven basket, Washoe People, Great Basis area, California, Nevada, 5"h, 9.5"diameter Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Hand Woven Basket with Antler HandleLarge Native American hand woven basket with antler handle, wrapped leather accents, 19" H x 36" W x 20" L.See Sold Price
Sold2022Native American BasketsTwo Large Antique Native American Hand Woven Baskets. Tribal design on the surface. Largest measures 4" x 14-3/4". Measures 5" x 13-1/2". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $50.00 - $150.00 DomesticSee Sold Price
Sold2023HUGE NATIVE AMERICAN STYLE HAND WOVEN BASKETHUGE HAND WOVEN NATIVE AMERICAN STYLE BASKET SIGNED PAK. GOOD CONDITION. 26" DIAM. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Indian Handwoven Basket, BowlAntique Native American Indian Handwoven Pima Basket, Bowl. Early 20th Century. Approximate dimensions: diameter: 14 inches, height: 5 inches. Condition: good original vintage pre-owned estate conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Apache Hand Woven Jewelry Trinket BasketIncluded in this lot is an Apache Jewelry Trinket Basket, circa 1890-1900. Apache basketry can be differentiated from Pima basketry in that Pima baskets use grasses as the foundation whilst Apache basSee Sold Price
Sold2023Apache Polychrome Hand Woven Burden Basket 1930sFeatured in this lot is this Apache polychrome hand woven burden basket circa 1930's. This basket shows wonderfully and professionally crafted sumac and shows a tight weave with geometric patterns adoSee Sold Price
Sold2020NAVAJO AND CHOCTAW HAND WOVEN BASKETSNAVAJO AND CHOCTAW HAND WOVEN BASKETS, TWO H 15" DIA 22" Large disc form wedding basket by Black family Dia 22.5". Also Choctaw Indian double woven basket by Eleanor Ferris H 15".See Sold Price
Sold2021Native American MICMAC Handwoven Indian Baskets, MaineMICMAC (Mi'kmaq) Native American vintage handwoven Indian tribal baskets, Maine. 1) Handwoven splint basket with hoops Dimension: D: 8 1/2 in. x H: 4 1/2 in. 2) Curly lidded basket. Dimension: H: 3 3/See Sold Price
Sold2024SIX NATIVE AMERICAN WOVEN DECORATIVE TRAY BASKETSA group of six traditional Native American hand woven decorative tray baskets made of grass. Some of the items in the lot were made in the 19th century, and others, in the 1970s. The baskets are roundSee Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions9 Foot Mid Century Hopi Large Hand-Woven Red Wool Ceremonial Dance Sash BeltUS$10
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryNative American Indian Coiled Basket Bowl, willow rod foundationUS$1,000
5 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff Bracelet lot 2US$400
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsNative American Pima coil woven basket hat with geometric design. 3 1/2"H x 11 1/2"WUS$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsThree Native American basket woven items; Apache canteen, woven backpack, and makah bottle basket 11US$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsNative American Pima Indian woven straight side basket with geometric maze design. 6 3/4"H xUS$50