Sold2022Le Pho (1907 - 2001) Bouquet À La Nappe Rose (Bouquet Over Pink Tablecloth)Bouquet À La Nappe Rose (Bouquet Over Pink Tablecloth) signed 'Le Pho' and signed again in Chinese (lower right) ca. 1970 oil on canvas 28 3/4" x 23 5/8" (73 cm x 60 cm) PROVENANCE:León GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2015Le Pho (1907 - 2001) Early Portrait of Woman SewingLe Pho (Vietnam/France 1907 - 2001)La Couturiere, circa 1960Oil on Board28 x 21 inches (painting)35 x 28 inches (frame)Provenance: Private Collection, United States. Same collection for approximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2023Le Pho ( 1907 - 2001) - Still Life oil on canvasLe Pho, Vietnamese, 1907 to 2001, a Post Impressionist untitled oil on canvas painting depicting a bouquet of flowers in a jug. Signed by the artist on the llower left. Housed in a richly decorated giSee Sold Price
Sold2022LE PHO 1907-2001 FRENCH VIETNAMESE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS GIRL IN GARDENLE PHO 1907-2001 FRENCH VIETNAMESE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS GIRL IN GARDEN. oil on canvas. Image size 36cm by 30cm. With a label of Wally Findlay Gallery. Provenance: Consignor is a private collector inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lê Phô (1907-2001)Lê Phô (1907-2001)Bouquet de pivoines et coquelicots Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite 50 x 46 cm Le Pho (1907-2001)Bouquet of peonies and poppiesOil on panelSigned lower right19.6See Sold Price
Sold2022LE PHO 1907-2001 FRENCH VIETNAMESE OIL ON CANVAS FLOWERLE PHO 1907-2001 FRENCH VIETNAMESE OIL ON CANVAS FLOWER. Le Pho (Among the Flowers). Painting by Pho depicts two Vietnamese women among brightly colored flowers. Oil on canvas. Size canvas 41cm by 31cSee Sold Price
Sold2022LE PHO 1907-2001 FRENCH VIETNAMESE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS STILL LIFE FLOWERLE PHO 1907-2001 FRENCH VIETNAMESE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS STILL LIFE FLOWER. Size 30.5cm by 40.5cm. Label of gallery in verso. Together with certificate from the gallery. Provenance: Private collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2022LE PHO 1907-2001 FRENCH VIETNAMESE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS STILL LIFE FLOWERLE PHO 1907-2001 FRENCH VIETNAMESE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS STILL LIFE FLOWER. Le Pho. " Floral still life". Wally Findlay Galleries label on verso. Size canvas 80cm by 50cm. Le Pho was a French-VietnamSee Sold Price
Sold2022LE PHO 1907-2001 FRENCH VIETNAMESE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS STILL LIFE FLOWERLE PHO 1907-2001 FRENCH VIETNAMESE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS STILL LIFE FLOWER. Le Pho. " Floral still life". Wally Findlay Galleries label on verso. Size canvas 66cm by 55.5cm. Le Pho was a French-VietnSee Sold Price
2022LE PHO 1907-2001 FRENCH VIETNAMESE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS STILL LIFE FLOWERLE PHO 1907-2001 FRENCH VIETNAMESE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS STILL LIFE FLOWER. Le Pho. "" Floral still life"". Wally Findlay Galleries label on verso. Size canvas 60cm by 50cm. Le Pho was a French-VietnSee Sold Price
Sold2022LE PHO 1907-2001 FRENCH VIETNAMESE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS STILL LIFE FLOWERLE PHO 1907-2001 FRENCH VIETNAMESE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS STILL LIFE FLOWER. Canvas size 50.5cm by 40.5cm. Wally Findlay Galleries label on verso. Le Pho was a French-Vietnamese painter best known forSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Pho PaintingAttributed To : Le Pho (1907-2001) oil painting on canvas. Floral Scene with vivid colors. Measures 24 inches high x 26 inches wide + 4 1/2 inch frame. Signed. From a very imporant Miami beach estate.See Sold Price
2022LE PHO 1907-2001 FRENCH VIETNAMESE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS STILL LIFE FLOWERLE PHO 1907-2001 FRENCH VIETNAMESE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS STILL LIFE FLOWER. Canvas size 50.5cm by 40.5cm. Wally Findlay Galleries label on verso. Le Pho was a French-Vietnamese painter best known forSee Sold Price
Sold2019LE PHO (1907-2001)LE PHO (1907-2001) "Les chrysanthèmes" Oil on cardboard Signed on the lower right Provenance: Private collection, Montreal 35x24cm – 13.75x9.5" © LE PHO/ADAGP (2019)See Sold Price
Sold2022LE PHO 1907-2001 FRENCH VIETNAMESE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS STILL LIFE FLOWERLE PHO 1907-2001 FRENCH VIETNAMESE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS STILL LIFE FLOWER. Le Pho. " Floral still life". Wally Findlay Galleries label on verso. Size canvas 60cm by 50cm. Le Pho was a French-VietnamSee Sold Price
Sold2023LE PHO 1907-2001 FRENCH VIETNAMESE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS STILL LIFE FLOWERLE PHO 1907-2001 FRENCH VIETNAMESE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS STILL LIFE FLOWER. Canvas size 50.5cm by 40.5cm. Wally Findlay Galleries label on verso. Le Pho was a French-Vietnamese painter best known forSee Sold Price
Sold2023LE PHO 1907-2001 FRENCH VIETNAMESE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS STILL LIFE FLOWERLE PHO 1907-2001 FRENCH VIETNAMESE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS STILL LIFE FLOWER. Signed. Canvas size 27.5cm by 22.5cm. With frame size 40cm by 38cm. Provenance: From a Massachusetts art collection. It wasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Le Pho Vietnamese Modernist Oil on Canvas StillOil on canvas, framed. Featuring still life painting of flower. Lower right corner signed Lepho. Attributed to Le Pho (1907-2001, Vietnamese). 39 x 49 cm (15.5 x 19 in), Frame: 57 x 67 cm (22 x 26 in)See Sold Price
2023LE PHO 1907-2001 VIETNAMESE FRENCH OIL PAINTING ON CANVASLE PHO 1907-2001 VIETNAMESE FRENCH OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS. LE PHO 1907-2001 VIETNAMESE FRENCH OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS. Image size 60cm by 50cm. With frame size 75cm by 60cm. . USA demostic shipping cosSee Sold Price
Sold2023Le Pho (1907-2001), Oil PaintingLe Pho (1907-2001), Oil Painting Image Size: 20 1/2 by 17 1/2 in. (52 by 44 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower left) French-Vietnamese painter Le Pho, an impressionist and surrealistSee Sold Price
2022LE PHO 1907-2001 VIETNAMESE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS OF LADY IN GARDENLE PHO 1907-2001 VIETNAMESE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS OF LADY IN GARDEN. Image size 23in by 20in. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2023LE PHO 1907-2001 VIETNAMESE FRENCH OIL PAINTING ON CANVASLE PHO 1907-2001 VIETNAMESE FRENCH OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS. Image size 60cm by 80cm. With frame size 86cm by 65cm. Oil painting on hardboard with wooden frame. USA domestic shipping cost 30USD. /InternSee Sold Price
Sold2024Flower Still Life In the Style French-Vietname Le PhoThis lot consists of a hand painted Oil on Canvas/Board rendered in style of the French-Vietnamese painter Le Pho (1907-2001). Le Pho was a French-Vietnamese painter best known for his stylized depictSee Sold Price
Sold2022LE PHO 1907-2001 VIETNAMESE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS OF STILL LIFE FLOWERLE PHO 1907-2001 VIETNAMESE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS OF STILL LIFE FLOWER. Image size 15.5in by 13in. Frame size 19in by 15.5in.See Sold Price
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyRoderic (O'Connor) Montagu (1907 - 2001) Oil painting Harlequin Acrobat figureUS$200
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyRoderic (O'Connor) Montagu (1907 - 2001) Oil painting Female Acrobat figureUS$200
Jul 11Eldred'sJAMES LECHAY (Massachusetts/Iowa, 1907-2001), "Lighthouse"., Watercolor on paper, 31" x 23". FramedUS$400
BonhamsChâteau Le Puy, Cuvée Barthélémy 2001 (1) Château Le Puy, Cuvée Ro...€30
BonhamsVouvray, Clos du Bourg Demi-Sec 2001, Domaine Huet (1) Vouvray, Le Mont Moelleux Première T...€280
Crawford Family Auctions LLCFramed Litho titled Le Panier De Pommes by Louis Icart, vertical oval in gilt frameUS$20
Jul 11TheRedFinch AuctionsKandinsky. Regards sur le Passe. With 10 woodcuts + Suite of 10 woodcuts in JapanUS$3,000
4 days LeftJasper52Authentic! Cartier Le Baiser Du Dragon 18k White Gold Diamond Emerald BraceletUS$19,000
BonhamsVosne-Romanée 1er Cru, Les Suchots 2001, Domaine Prieuré Roch (1 magnum) Nuits-Saint-G...€1,800
5 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetMaison LELEU - Jules LELEU (1883-1961) & Andre LELEU (1907-1995) : Importante table basse€1,800
5 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetMathieu MATEGOT (1910-2001) Fontaine a liqueurs a structure en metal laque noir et rigitulle,€500
5 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetCharles (1907-1978) et Ray (1912-1988) EAMES : Lobby chair. Fauteuil pivotant en cuir marron.€150