Sold2024Pair of Blackware Miniature Vases Santa Clara PuebloPair of blackware miniature vases. One signed Santa Clara, the other is unsigned. Measure 2.5" tall. Domestic shipping $8. USPS shipping cost only, no additional fees for in-house materials or handlinSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Santa Clara Pueblo Blackware Pottery ItemsA Pair of Santa Clara Pueblo Blackware Pottery Items Early/mid 20th Century includes a low bowl by Jessie Suazo and a large vase by Lupina Baca. vase height 11 inches, bowl diameter 10 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Santa Clara Pueblo Blackware Vases largest heightTwo Santa Clara Pueblo Blackware Vases largest by Glenda Naranjo, smallest by Sophie Cata largest height 10 x diameter 6 1/2 inches; smallest height 6 x diameter 5 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021SANTA CLARA PUEBLO MINIATURE BLACKWARE POTTERY BOWLSANTA CLARA PUEBLO MINIATURE BLACKWARE POTTERY BOWL20th Century, signed Maria, attributed to Maria I Naranjo.Provenance: collection of Dr. Albert de la Chapelle and Dr. Clara D. Bloomfield, award winnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reycita Naranjo (1926-2003) Santa Clara Pueblo Blackware vase with serpent design. 6 1/4"H x 5"Diam.Reycita Naranjo (1926-2003) Santa Clara Pueblo Blackware vase with serpent design. signed under base. 6 1/4"H x 5"Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2021SANTA CLARA PUEBLO BLACKWARE VASE BY PABLITA CHAVARRIASANTA CLARA PUEBLO BLACKWARE VASE BY PABLITA CHAVARRIASanta Clara Pueblo, Pablita Chavarria (1914-1979) carved pottery vase, signed "Pablita Santa Clara Pueblo."Provenance: collection of Dr. Albert deSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Pueblo Blackware Vases by Yellowbird & NaranjoYellow Bird (Jose Victor Aquilar, b. 1942) San Ildefonso Blackware Vase, 1989, signed; together with a Santa Clara Pueblo blackware vase signed Glenda Naranjo, b. 1953 (JGLO7200/2) [WK] Dimensions: 2See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Santa Clara blackware wedding vases, 20th centuryTwo Santa Clara blackware wedding vases20th centuryComprising a carved blackware wedding vase, signed "Mary Singer Santa Clara Pueblo New Mexico" and a blackware basket, signed "Laurencita Santa ClaraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mida Tafoya (b. 1931, Santa Clara Pueblo)A blackware vase Signed to underside: Mida Tafoya / Santa Clara Pueblo A tall vase with deep carved Avanyu serpent motif and carving to neck 11" H x 9" Dia. Provenance: Shumakolowa Native Arts, ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Belen Tapia, Santa Clara Pottery JarTapia, Belen , (Native American 1914-1999), Jar, Traditional deep carved blackware vase, signed and inscribed Belen Tapia, Santa Clara Pueblo on underside, 10 x 9.5 inches, Provenance: Patricia LewisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Four Santa Clara Pueblo Miniature Pottery VasesLot of Four Santa Clara Pueblo Miniature Pottery Vases. Each signed to the base. Artists include Celestino Naranjo and Geri Naranjo. Good condition. Tallest measures 2" H x 2-1/4" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Santa Clara Pueblo blackware wedding vase20th Century Unsigned Attributed to Margaret Tafoya, the large blackware pottery vessel with burnished slip glaze and deep carved sun pattern to the shoulder 19.5" H x 12" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2020SANTA CLARA PUEBLO Miniature Cabinet Vase. Native AmeriSANTA CLARA PUEBLO Miniature Cabinet Vase. Native American Indian. Long necked redware vase with incised design. Circle medallion with animal. Signed and marked.-- Dimensions: H: 2.75 inches: W: 1.75See Sold Price
Sold2022NATIVE AMERICAN SANTA CLARA PUEBLO BLACKWARE POTTERY VASENATIVE AMERICAN SANTA CLARA PUEBLO BLACKWARE POTTERY VASE, ovoid form, having burnished geometric design below rim. Unmarked. 20th century. 7" HOA.See Sold Price
SoldThree Jeff Roller jars Jeff Roller, (Santa Clara Pueblo, b. 1963) ht. 8, wd. 9 1/2, ht. 7 3/4, w...Three Jeff Roller jars Jeff Roller, (Santa Clara Pueblo, b. 1963) Including a carved blackware canteen with wood stopper, signed, 'Jeff Roller Santa Clara Pueblo;' a carved blackware vase, signed, JefSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Pieces Pottery Native American & South American4 pieces Native American and South American pottery. Margaret Luther Santa Clara Pueblo vase, 3 5/8"H; Rose Montoya blackware Santa Clara Pueblo vase, 4 7/8"H; small vase signed SWP, 1 5/8"H; SarayakuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Toni Roller Blackware Vase with Wedding PotToni Roller (American (Santa Clara Pueblo), b. 1935). Blackware vase and wedding pot. Each with incised signature "Roller Santa Clara Pueblo" along the underside. Wedding vase; Height: 4 3/4 in x widtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joey Chavarria Pueblo Pottery VaseJoey Chavarria Santa Clara Pueblo blackware pottery vase is signed underside and measures 3 in. wide x 1.75 in. high. Provenance: Montana private collection. If lot is absent of a condition report oneSee Sold Price
Sold2018Native American SANTA CLARA Pueblo Blackware PotteryNative American SANTA CLARA Pueblo Blackware Pottery Vase SIGNED Francis Salazar, measures 2,5" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Belen Tapia Carved Blackware Vases(Santa Clara Pueblo, 1914-1999), globular vase with short neck, deeply carved with Avonyu (water snake) motif, signed in script on bottom "Belen Tapia/Santa Clara/Pue", 3-1/4 in.; with globulaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Pots, Santa Clara PuebloTwo Pots, Santa Clara Pueblo20th century, the first is a carved red melon pot (2 3/4 x 4 1/2 in.) signed on the underside by Effie Garcia; the second is a polished blackware vase (4 3/4 x 4 1/2 in.) sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Faustina Gutierrez - Blackware Vase & AnotherFaustina Gutierrez (1898-1976), Santa Clara Pueblo Blackware or Black-on-Black Vase. Carved around the sides in a curved stepped design, signed "Faustina/ Sta. Clara/ Pue" beneath. Together with a smaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Denise Chavarria / Santa Clara Pueblo vaseDenise Chavarria (b. 1959) / Santa Clara Pueblo vase Santa Clara Pueblo, New Mexico carved blackware ceramic incised signature 2 3/4"dia x 2 1/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Santa Clara Pueblo SIGNED Blackware Pottery VaseSanta Clara Pueblo Native American small blackware art pottery vessel. Illegible signature to bottom. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery offers in-house contiguous USA domestic shipping for $35 plus insuranSee Sold Price
Jun 04John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Lorencita Naranjo Tafoya (1899-1987), A blackware pottery jar, early/mid-20th centuryUS$100