Sold2024Smith Metal Arts Co. 'SilverCrest' Brass , Silver & Bronze Humidor, Ca. 1920, H 6.5" Dia. 4.5"Smith Metal Arts Co. 'SilverCrest' Brass , Silver & Bronze Humidor, Ca. 1920, H 6.5" Dia. 4.5" | of cylindrical form with low relief of rearing horse in a cartouche. Bearing signature branding to theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Silver Crest Bronze & Silver Trophy1928 Smith Metal Art Co. Silver Crest signed sterling silver decorated bronze 11" (h) x 8 1/4" (l) double handle presentation trophy inscribed "The Caldwell Trophy President's Shoot 1928". CONDITION:See Sold Price
Sold2018Smith Metal Arts Co. Silver Crest line desk setSmith Metal Arts Co. Silver Crest line Three-Masted Ship assembled seven-piece desk set Buffalo, New York gilt bronze pen tray, match strike, humidor and desk set with stamped marks, numbered pen traySee Sold Price
Sold2015Smith Metal Arts Silver Crest helmet boudoir lamp 7"diaSmith Metal Arts, Silver Crest helmet boudoir lamp, Buffalo, NY, bronze, sterling silver, unsigned, 7"dia x 13"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Smith Metal Arts Co. Silver Crest desk set: calendar,Smith Metal Arts Co., Silver Crest desk set: calendar, pen rest, rocker blotter, blotter corners, Buffalo, NY, gilt bronze, wood, paper, two signed, hunt motif, calendar: 6.75"w x 6"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Silver Crest Bronze VaseWith sterling floral inlay. Attributed to Smith Metal Arts Co. Buffalo New York. 12in. H. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2022Heintz Brass on Bronze Picture Frame c1920sHeintz Brass on Bronze Picture Frame c1920s. Signed SMACO for Smith Art Metal Co. Heintz became Smith Art Metal Co about 1920. Shortly thereafter the company changed its name to Silvercrest. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marshall Field & Co. Art Metal Craft humidor 5"dia xMarshall Field & Co. Art Metal Craft, humidor, Chicago, IL, hammered brass, marked, together with a Carl Sorensen vase, #1426, circa 1920, patinated metal, signed, numbered, 6.5"dia x 6"h, 5"dia x 6.5See Sold Price
Sold2024A&R CO ART NOUVEAU LAMPA. & R. Co. Art Nouveau faux bronze metal table lamp, circa 1920, with 8-panel slag glass lamp. 24"h x 19"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2024ART DECO FLOOR LAMPArt Deco faux bronze metal floor lamp, circa 1920, with floral decorated shade and Italian alabaster base. 65"h x 16.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Heintz Art Metal Shop, Tabletop accessoriesHeintz Art Metal Shop Collection of three tabletop accessories with overlay USA, c. 1910bronze, sterling silver tallest: 14.25 h x 4.5 dia in (36 x 11 cm) shortest: 3 h x 9.25 dia in (8 x 23 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Heintz Art Metal Shop, Collection of three tabletop accessoriesHeintz Art Metal Shop Collection of three tabletop accessories USA, c. 1917patinated bronze, sterling silver, cedar lining 7.25 h x 5.375 dia in (18 x 14 cm) 6 h x 3.5 dia in (15 x 9 cm) 2.5 hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heintz Art Metal Shop table lamp, #5508Heintz Art Metal Shop table lamp with cutout and overlay vine motif decoration, #5508 Buffalo, New York bronze, sterling silver, mica stamped marks to base 8 1/2"dia x 14 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Heintz Art Metal Shop ovoid vaseHeintz Art Metal Shop ovoid vase Buffalo, New York bronze, sterling silver stamped marks 4 1/4"dia x 9 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Heintz Art Metal Shop candlesticks, pairHeintz Art Metal Shop candlesticks, pair Buffalo, New York bronze, sterling silver stamped marks with applied silver initial W 4 1/4"dia x 11 3/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Heintz Art Metal Shop humidor, #21Heintz Art Metal Shop humidor, #21 Buffalo, New York bronze, sterling silver, cedar (lining) stamped mark 10"w x 9"d x 3"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arts & Crafts, Floor lampArts & Crafts Floor lamp c. 1920painted mica, enameled metal, brass-plated steel 65.5 h × 23 dia in (166 × 58 cm) This work will ship from Wright in Chicago, ISee Sold Price
Sold2024Heintz Art Metal Shop, Humidor with overlayHeintz Art Metal Shop Humidor with overlay USA, c. 1910patinated bronze, sterling silver, wood lining 2.5 h x 8.5 w x 3.5 d in (6 x 22 x 9 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark and numbered to undSee Sold Price
Sold2024MOE BRIDGES CO. TABLE LAMPArt Nouveau faux bronze table lamp with two sockets, the reverse painted shade signed "Moe Bridges & Co.", circa 1920. 24"h x 17"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucien Gaillard beetle humidor or cigarette boxLucien Gaillard (1861-1942) beetle humidor or cigarette box France pine parcel-gilt, mixed metals on bronze pyrographic signature, Cleveland Museum of Art tag inside 4 9/16"w x 3 3/4"d x 3 1/8"h ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2024ARTISTIC LA TORCHIERE FLOOR LAMPArtistic L.A. faux bronze metal torchiere lamp, circa 1930, with Italian alabaster base and caramel floral glass shade, marked on bottom. 65"h x 16"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2024MILLER LAMP CO. TABLE LAMPMiller Lamp Co. #242 Art Nouveau bronze table lamp with caramel slag glass six-panel shade. 24"h x 19"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2024ART NOUVEAU FLOOR LAMPArt Nouveau faux bronze metal torchiere floor lamp with rolling wave decorative shade, circa 1930. 63.5"h x 15.5"diaSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignHeintz - SMACO #G407 Sterling on Bronze Coaster c1919-1920US$75(1 bid)
4 days LeftAkiba GalleriesMuseum Antique Japanese Bronze & Inlaid Mixed Metal Zodiac (Juunishi) Covered UrnUS$5,000
2 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCA large Japanese sterling silver and mixed metals vase, signedUS$1,200(2 bids)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsTIFFANY & CO NEW YORK Bronze Art Deco Chelsea Mantle Clock Silver Tone Patina 14.24 in. heightUS$150(2 bids)
16 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsCarved and Painted Animatronic Stag or Reindeer Store Display by W.L. Stensgaard (Chicago, ca.US$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCGeorges Emile Henri Servant "Athenian" bronze and onyx pedestal table / gueridon circa 1880.US$2,000(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsStory & Clark / RCA Storytone Electric Piano and Bench (Camden, New Jersey, ca. 1940)US$75(2 bids)
2 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCAntip KUZMICHEV Russian silver and enamel cup made for Tiffany & Co.US$15,000(6 bids)