Sold2023Hsiao-Hsia Tsai Hobbs Chinese/American (1927-2007)Hsiao-Hsia Tsai Hobbs, Chinese/American (1927-2007) Watercolor on Paper Board. Signed Lower Left & Dated '65. In Original Frame Under Glass. Has Not Been Examined Out of Glass. Condition: Appears to bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Various Artists - Venetian Canal and Other Scenes, Original Works, Group of 7Lot 119 Various Artists (XIX/XX) Venetian Canal and Other Scenes, Original Works, Group of 7 watercolor on paper and oil on board some signed indistinctly largest: 16 x 20 inches frame dimensions (laSee Sold Price
Sold2019FEDERICO ANDREOTTI (D.1930) WATERCOLOR PAINTINGUnframed watercolor painting on paper, later mounted on board, Young Woman in a Courtyard, signed lower left F. Andreotti (Federico Andreotti, Italy, 1847-1930), staining, sheet: approx 18"h, 12"w, ovSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gaudenzi, Pietro133. Gaudenzi, Pietro. Portrait of Mozart. Original watercolor and gouache paper. 9-3/4 x 9-1/2 inches, mounted to board. SIGNED BY GAUDENZI.. Np, nd [100/150]See Sold Price
Sold2023Don Balke (B. 1933) "Fox Squirrel"Don Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "Fox Squirrel and Live Oak" Signed lower center. Original Watercolor on Paper laid on Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Don Balke (B. 1933) "White-tailed Jack Rabbit"Don Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "White-tailed Jack Rabbit and Elm" Signed lower left. Original Watercolor on Paper laid on Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Don Balke (B. 1933) "Moose and White Pine" W/CDon Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "Moose and White Pine" Signed lower left. Original Watercolor painting on Paper laid on Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UniSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Burdick, Original Ink & Watercolor on Board, SignedOutstanding original ink, watercolor and gouache artwork on paperboard that American painter Charles Burdick divided in lunettes with Greco-Roman mythological episodes. Made with a brown-rust, indigoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marshall Goodman; Watercolor ASPCA "Cats" DesignMarshall Goodman (American, 1916–2003); "Cats", Watercolor and Pencil on cream paper or board, signed lower right under mat, an original design for an ASPCA Clinic with cats and kittens in clothingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carrie Harper White Original Watercolor [Flowers]Carrie Harper White (1875-1969) original water-color. Still life. Signed lower right and dated '35. Mounted to paperboard. Measures 12.5 in. - 16.5 in. Tear to upper right edge. If lot is absent of aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Julon Modjeska Moser Watercolor [Pansies]Julon Modjeska Moser (California, 1900-1997) original watercolor on paper signed 'Julon Moser' lower left. Sheet measures 11.815 in x 8.75 in. and is glued-down to paperboard that measures 14.125 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015ABBOTT FULLER GRAVES COURTYARD GARDEN WATERCOLORAbbott Fuller Graves American 1859-1936 - Original Courtyard flower garden watercolor painting on paper. H 6\" x L 9 3/4\" sight size. H 14 1/2\" x 17 1/2\" Framed. Signed lower right margin. Abbott FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jerzy Kossak (Polish, 1886-1955) Equine WatercolorJerzy Kossak (Polish,1886-1955). Original pencil and watercolor drawing on paper. Depicting a historic equestrian on horseback, with horn and lance. Signed lower left. Housed in paper mat board. UnfraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Signed PaintingsLot of 2 Signed Paintings. 1 is Oil on Board. The Other is Watercolor on Paper. Both in Original Frames. Condition: Both are in Excellent Condition. Dimensions: Larger-Sight-22.5" x 19.5". Frame-30" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Original Art Works - Oil Painting & WatercolorOil on board painting of a still life, signed "A. Lin '47", and a cityscape watercolor on paper, signed "W.R. Hoffman / Paris 1939". [Larger: Sight: 10 1/2" H x 13 1/2" W; Frame: 15" H x 17 1/2" W]. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Cumming (1917-2010) Original Watercolor"#17 Lovers Walking", 1971. Watercolor on paper. Signed and dated 1971 lower left. Titled to plywood backing board. Appears in excellent; not examined out of metal frame (with glass). Frame 20.75" x 1See Sold Price
Sold20241984 Original Art by Mary Chomenko "Merger/Collision" Watercolor & Pencil1984 Original Art by Mary Chomenko "Merger/Collision" Watercolor & Pencil. This is a signed watercolor, pencil & cast paper attached to a linen fabric on board. It depicts a scene of fish, along withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Original Watercolor on Paper Signed ''Matisse'' --Original watercolor on paper signed ''Matisse'' at lower left. This richly-colored composition depicts an interior scene, where a woman sits enveloped by patterned red wallpaper, leaning comfortably bSee Sold Price
2017Original Watercolor on Paper Signed 'Roy Lichtenstein'This lot consists of an Original Watercolor on Paper hand signed ' Roy Lichtenstein' in the lower right margin. Image shows a blonde girl in profile with a tear in her eye and a dark haired young manSee Sold Price
Sold2017Original Watercolor on Paper Signed ''Miro'' --Original watercolor composition on a partial sheet of antique sheet music, signed ''Miro'' at bottom right. Composition consists of delicate black line-work, filled out with fields of vibrant color. RSee Sold Price
2017Original Watercolor on Paper Signed 'SergeiThis lot consists of an Original Watercolor Painting on Paper signed 'Sergei Tchekhonine' in Cyrillic. Tchekhonie (Russia, 1878 - 1936) was a celebrated artist of many talents, being an illustrationisSee Sold Price
Sold2017A. Wasserman Original Watercolor on Paper SignedOriginal A. Wasserman watercolor on paper, depicting home and landscape in Germany, signed and dated 1945 in lower left corner. Professionally matted and framed. Measures approx 11 1/2 inches tall bySee Sold Price
6 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsCECIL SCHAPIRO, (NYC, 20th Century), Mixed Media on Board, HONG KONG #1, 29 ½ inches x 19 ½ inchesUS$100
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsJoseph Frederic Original Watercolor Painting On Board Signed Cityscape ArtworkUS$375
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsJoseph Frederic Original Watercolor Painting On Board Signed Boston CityscapeUS$500
Jun 15OAB AuctionsJoseph Frederic Original Watercolor Painting On Board Signed Cityscape ArtworkUS$375