Sold2018Sinibaldo Tordi (Italian, 1876-1955)Sinibaldo Tordi (Italian, 1876-1955) "A Spirited Game of Chess" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 17-3/4" x 21-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Sinibaldo Scorza (Italy, 1589-1631) "Sleeping Dog"SINIBALDO SCORZA Italian 1589-1631 "Sleeping Dog" Medium: Pen and Ink. Image Size: 5 5/8 x 4 7/8 in. Provenance: Collectors Marks verso: Earl of Warwick Sir Bruce Ingram Carl Winter, Cambridge. ExhibiSee Sold Price
Sold2021School of Sinibaldo Scorza, Animals for the ArkSchool of Sinibaldo Scorza (Italian, 1589-1631)Animals assembling for the Arkoil on canvas36 3/4 x 53in (93.5 x 134.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Sinibaldo TordoSinibaldo Tordo (Italian, 1876-1955), Lady of the Court, oil on cardboard, signed lower right, board: 10.5"h x 8.75"w, overall (with frame): 13.75"h x 11.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018GOFFREDO SINIBALDI PAOLUCCI OIL PAINTING ON BOARDGoffredo Sinibaldi Paolucci (French, 1866-1938) oil painting on wood panel depicting a landscape. Signed lower left, titled 'Capri' and dated 1891. Titled and dated to verso. Measures 13 5/8" (34.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Paul Sinibaldi (1857 - 1909) FranceJean Paul Sinibaldi (1857 - 1909) France Title: Salammbo - 1885 Typogravure in color Copyright, 1893 by P. Sinibaldi Measure 14 1/2"in H x 19"in WSee Sold Price
Sold202373" Signed Framed Oil on Canvas "Grand Banquet"Framed oil painting "Grand Banquet" After Jean Paul Sinibaldi. Signed Jerry Saintz (?) Approx 60"H x 73"L. Gilt frame. Photos are considered part of the description and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sinibaldo Tordi (1876-1955) La famiglia 1946Olio su tela, cm. 133x93 Firma e data in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sinibaldo Tordi (1876 - 1955) ItalySinibaldo Tordi (1876 - 1955) Italy Title: Europeans at a Middle Eastern Market Watercolor on Paperboard Measure 18 1/2"in H x 29 1/2"in W and 30"in H x 38 1/2"in W x 5"in D with frameSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sinibaldo TordiCardinale che sorseggia un caffè Olio su tela, firmato in basso a sinistra cm 29x19See Sold Price
Sold2018Sinibaldo Tordi (1876-1955) L'ora del tèOlio su tela, cm. 41,5x30,5 Firma in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2017Sinibaldo Tordi, (Italian, 1876-1955)Sinibaldo Tordi (Italian, 1876-1955) "A Spirited Game of Chess" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 17-3/4" x 21-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Attr. a Sinibaldo Tordi - Arrivo al ricevimento (bozzetto)Olio su tela, cm. 17,5x26. Firma in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2017Sinibaldo Scorza (Voltaggio 1589 - Genova 1631), Circeolio su tela, cm 65x95, pubblicato su: "Sinibaldo Scorza, favole e natura all'alba del barocco" a cura di Anna Orlando, Sagep Editore, pagg. 149, 149. "Questa inedita versione della favola di Circe deSee Sold Price
Sold2021SINIBALDO SCORZA (attr. a)(Voltaggio, 1589 - Genova, 1631) Orfeo incanta gli animali Olio su tela, cm 68X49 Sinibaldo Scorza fu indubbiamente tra i migliori e precoci naturamortisti dell'arte italiana, attento osservatore delSee Sold Price
Sold2019SINIBALDO SCORZA Attributed to. Hunting scene withAttributed to. Hunting scene with lions, tiger and cougar. . Oil on canvas . Cm 74,00 x 48,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2019SINIBALDO SCORZA(Voltaggio, 1589 - Genova, 1631) Natura morta Iscritto in antico sulla tela: Sinibaldo Scorza Olio su prima tela, cm 52X67 Provenienza: Marchesi Spinola (come suggerito da un timbro a ceralacca postoSee Sold Price
Sold2016SINIBALDO DE MASSINIBALDO DE MAS (1809-1868) Spanish Sinologist, painter, calligrapher, writer, ambassador, adventurer and intellectual, best known for introducing photography to the Philippines. Served as the firstSee Sold Price
Sold2020SANIBALDO TORDI Gentlewoman in a tearoom.Gentlewoman in a tearoom. Oil on canvas . Cm 20,00 x 25,00. Signature lower left.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sinibaldo de MasObras literarias[Literary works] Madrid: Imprenta y estereotipia de M. Rivadeneyra,1852size: 9" x 6" (23 cm x 15 cm)depth: 1 1/4" (3 cm)CONDITION REPORTHARDBOUNDPOORA CHUNK OF THE F RONT COV ER ISee Sold Price
Sold2023Scuola fiamminga del XVIII secoloScuola fiamminga del XVIII secoloCarniere di tordi sasselliOlio su tela27,5 x 23 cm Flemish school of the 18th centuryRedwing trushes carrerOil on canvas27,5 x 23 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015R.Tusquets Gentiluomo olio su tavolettaR.Tusquets Gentiluomo olio su tavoletta cm.19x28,5 nel retro autentica di S.TordiSee Sold Price