Sold2019GROUP OF 3 ROYAL DOULTON SALT, SHAKER, LID BOWL, SPOONArt Nouveau design, glazed blue and brown stoneware. Group of 3 Art Nouveau Royal Doulton glazed brown and blue stoneware, impressed design #5693: One open salt on footed base. One spice shaker. One lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Doulton Stoneware Art Nouveau Planter JardiniereDIMENSIONS APPROX 27x27x25CM. Potential buyers should note that condition reports are matters of opinion only, they are non-exhaustive and based solely on what can be seen to the naked eye unless otheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Doulton Stoneware Art Nouveau VaseA blue colored ground with tube-line decorations along the body. Royal Doulton impressed backstamp. Dimensions: 4.5"W x 9.5"H Manufacturer: Royal Doulton Country of Origin: EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Doulton Stoneware Art Nouveau Planter JardiniereDIMENSIONS APPROX 22x22x19CM. Potential buyers should note that condition reports are matters of opinion only, they are non-exhaustive and based solely on what can be seen to the naked eye unless otheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Royal Doulton Stoneware Art Nouveau Match HolderBlue-khaki glaze with white-blue floral reliefs; silver-tone rim. Doulton Lambeth impressed stamp. Dimensions: 2.5" H x 1.75" Diameter Manufacturer: Doulton Lambeth Country of Origin: EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Royal Doulton Stoneware Art Nouveau Flora PitcherBlue and khaki glaze jug with floral tube line relief. Royal Doulton impressed stamp. Dimensions: 5.25" L x 4" W x 6" H Manufacturer: Royal Doulton Country of Origin: EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Doulton Stoneware Art Nouveau Cylinder VaseBrown glazed cylinder vase decorated with blue and sage colored design. Royal Doulton impressed mark. Issued: 20th century Dimensions: 8.5"H x 3.5"dia. Manufacturer: Royal Doulton Country of Origin: ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Doulton Stoneware Art Nouveau Floral VaseSmall glazed vase with Bluebell reliefs. Blue, green, white, and brown coloration. Small glazed vase with Bluebell reliefs. Blue, green, white, and brown coloration. X8784 and 9476. Artists' initiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Doulton Lambeth Stoneware Art Nouveau Style VaseMottled blue ground decorated with green and brown floral designs in high relief. Impressed Royal Doulton backstamp. Artist initials LW. Issued: Early 20th c. Dimensions: 9"H Manufacturer: Doulton LamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Doulton Lambeth Art Nouveau BowlTextured decorations in relief. In blue and brown. Glazed pottery. Royal Doulton backstamp. #England #Bowl #ArtNouveau Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 2"H x 5.5" dia. Manufacturer: Royal Doulton Country oSee Sold Price
Sold20222pc Royal Doulton Lambeth Stoneware Vases, Art NouveauPair of small stoneware vases in blue, brown, and white coloration with applied Art Nouveau design in relief. Impressed Royal Doulton backstamp. #royaldoulton #doultonlambeth #stoneware Issued: 20th cSee Sold Price
Sold2015Art Nouveau Royal Doulton Stoneware VasesDESCRIPTION:Pair of art nouveau Royal Doulton stoneware vases. Features a deep amethyst hue with embossed tubelined rose depictions. Marked with Royal Doulton stamps, factory marks and artist's monogrSee Sold Price
Sold2015Art Nouveau Royal Doulton Stoneware VasesDESCRIPTION:Pair of art nouveau Royal Doulton stoneware vases. Features a deep amethyst hue along the top that transitions to a superb cobalt blue base. Finished with embossed tubelined rose depictionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Of Royal Doulton Art Nouveau Stoneware Vases,Baluster form; flared rim. Raised beaded design with tube-lined stylized flowers and leaves. Brown, tan, green and blue mottled ground; raised floral detail, Doulton impressed backstamp. Issued: c. 19See Sold Price
Sold2015Art Nouveau Royal Doulton Stoneware VasesDESCRIPTION:Art nouveau stoneware vases by Royal Doulton. Features a cylindrical shape with olive hued lid that transitions to a cloudy blue and earthy amber tone along the bottom. Finished with embosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Doulton Art Nouveau Stoneware Pottery VaseArt Nouveau Royal Doulton English ceramic vase. Tapered cylindrical body with a traditional blue and green foliate and mottled glazed design. Decorated low relief stylized flowers. Marked Royal DoultoSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO ROYAL DOULTON ART NOUVEAU STONEWARE LIQOUR JUGS, 8.5" AND 9" TALLTWO ROYAL DOULTON ART NOUVEAU STONEWARE LIQOUR JUGS, 8.5" AND 9" TALLSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr. Royal Doulton Art Nouveau Stoneware Vasesc.1910, baluster form with flared rim, raised beaded and floral design with tube-lined stylized flowers and leaves; tan, green and blue mottled ground; base with impressed Royal Doulton mark, "X6236"See Sold Price
Sold2015Art Nouveau Royal Doulton Stoneware VasesDESCRIPTION:Pair of art nouveau stoneware vases by Royal Doulton. Features embossed tubelined rose illustrations and a cobalt blue background. Marked with artist's monogram, "BN" for Bessie Newberry aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Royal Doulton Art Nouveau Stoneware AshtrayGreen and blue glazed ground with Art Nouveau style floral relief design. Cobalt blue interior. Doulton impressed backstamp. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 3.75"H Country of Origin: EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Doulton Art Nouveau Stoneware Lidded JarGlazed two tone jar decorated in unique motif patterns in soft colors. Royal Doulton impressed to bottom. Issued: c. 1922 Dimensions: 4.5"W x 6.5"H Manufacturer: Royal Doulton Country of Origin: EnglaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Doulton Art Nouveau Stoneware TeapotGlaze finish lidded vessel decorated in relief with Art Nouveau styles and motifs in blue and green coloration. Royal Doulton impressed backstamp. Issued: c. 1895 Dimensions: 4"L x 9.5"W x 5"H ManufacSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau Royal Doulton Stoneware VaseDESCRIPTION: An Art Nouveau Royal Doulton stoneware vase features in a blue flambe and green glaze finish, decorated with floral medallion motifs. Stamped along the underside "Royal Doulton England".See Sold Price
12 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesArt Nouveau Royal Doulton Porcelain Robert Allen Mermaid VaseUS$275(3 bids)
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRoyal Dux Art Nouveau Fine Porcelain Centerpiece Lady Statue 7 in. x 6 in.US$100
11 hrs LeftJasper52Jørgen Mogensen for Royal Copenhagen. Low bowl in glazed stoneware. Beautiful sung glaze.US$95
11 hrs LeftJasper52Jørgen Mogensen for Royal Copenhagen. Square bowl in glazed stoneware. Beautiful sung glaze.US$110
11 hrs LeftJasper52Ipsen's, Denmark. Art nouveau bowl in hand-painted ceramics modeled with a polar bear. 1920s/30s.US$200