Sold2021TWELVE TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER SALT SPOONS NewTWELVE TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER SALT SPOONSNew York, Circa 1910Initial mark for John C. Moore II. Japonesque, the hammered handles engraved with eight various designs. Not monogrammed. Lengths 2�See Sold Price
Sold2022Eight hammered silver plated candlesticksA set of eight hammered silver plated candlestickssecond half 20th centuryheight 6 1/2in (16.5cm); diameter 4in (10cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Mexican 900 silver 8 hand hammered salts with 6 spoons including a master salt - 10 troy oz.Antique Mexican 900 silver 8 hand hammered salts with 6 spoons including a master salt - 10 troy oz.See Sold Price
2021Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Hand Hammered Salt CellarsVintage pair Georg Jensen sterling silver hand hammered open salt cellars #243B. Hand hammered body with hand chased beaded scalloped designs to the inner edges. Georg Jensen sterling silver marks toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Red Wing 2 Gallon Drop Eight Salt Glaze CrockRed Wing 2 Gallon Drop Eight Salt Glaze Crock. No cracks or chips, one possible nick on inside rim edge (see photo). Measures 10 x 10 inches. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requesteSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRITISH STERLING SILVER HAND HAMMERED SALT CELLARScottish sterling silver hand hammered salt cellar. Holds JW maker's mark, Glasgow. Measures 3 1/2" diameter x 2 5/8" height. Total weight 3ozt.See Sold Price
Sold20196 VINTAGE STERLING HAMMERED SALT & PEPPER SHAKERSA SET OF 6 VINTAGE STERLING SILVER HAND HAMMERED SALT & PEPPER SHAKERS THAT WERE MADE BY S.C.S Co. EACH ONE MEASURES 1 3/8" TALL. CONDITION IS GOOD BUT AS YOU CAN SEE A FEW OF THEM HAVE SOME MINOR BLESee Sold Price
Sold2024Eight Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass SaltsTiffany StudiosEight Saltscirca 1915favrile glasseach signed with firm's engraved mark1 x 2 1/2 inchesProvenance: The S. Broadley Theaker Collection, Glastonbury, ConnecticutOther Notes: Fontaine'See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 8 Hammered Sterling SpoonsSet of eight hammered sterling silver demitasse or dessert spoons with triangular green stones along the handles. Marked "Sterling" along the reverse. With an inlaid marquetry storage case.ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Sterling: Tiffany Utensils, Cartier Salts.The Lot includes a two-piece Tiffany carving set with Sterling handles. It Includes a dust bag and the original box. The Cartier set includes eight salt shakers, with a red Cartier storage case. The lSee Sold Price
Sold20218 RED ENAMEL BIRD NEST MOTIF SALT & PEPPER SETSAmerican, contemporary. Group of eight gilt metal and red enamel birds' nest salt and pepper shakers comprising of eight salts, eight peppers and eight birds' nest bases. Unmarked. Approx. h. 1.25" (oSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROYCROFTEight hammered copper pieces: inkwell, bud vase, bud vase with glass insert, 2 frames, 2 silver-washed candlesticks, letter/calendar holder, East Aurora, NY, early 20th c.; Copper, glass; Orb and crosSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Tray LotsTwo Tray Lots, to include eight salts, salt spoons, hot plates, five cruets with silver top, set of 12 demitasse spoons, 21.1 t.oz. weighable plus.See Sold Price
Sold2020Rosenthal Porcelain Partial Dinner ServiceRosenthal Victoria Rose Pattern. Approximately sixty five pieces consisting of twelve soup bowls with under plates, twelve berry bowls (four having some chips to rims), four open salts, eight salt andSee Sold Price
Sold2023SET OF TOWLE "OLD COLONIAL" STERLING FLATWARE.American. Patented 1895. Twelve hollow-handled dinner knives, twelve dinner forks, twelve salad forks, fourteen teaspoons, eight salt spoons, seventeen serving pieces, and a hollow-handled butter knifSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Cased Georg Jensen "Acorn" Silver Salt SetsPair of Cased Georg Jensen "Acorn" Sterling Silver Salt Cellar Sets the pattern designed in 1915 by Johan Rohde (1856-1935), Copenhagen, including eight salt cellars with cobalt enamel interiors, dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mixed Gold and Sterling Silver Object AssortmentMixed Gold and Sterling Silver Object Assortment (45) total items including (3) gold thimbles (one marked '10k'), Cartier boxed set of eight salt and pepper shakers, (3) pairs of salt and pepper shakeSee Sold Price
Sold2021EIGHT PIECES STERLING SILVER SALT CELLARSAmerican and others, 19th and 20th century. Group of eight salt cellars comprising pair of sterling footed cellars marked "AT Reproduction" (w. 2.5"), mid-19th century large sterling chinoiserie by ChSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Mikimoto 14k Yellow Gold Pearl Pin BroochAuthentic Signed Mikimoto ladies pin brooch. Crafted of fine quality 14k yellow gold. Features eight salt water akoya cultured pearls. Signed with mikimoto M mark K14. Brooch measures 1 3/4" in. x 1 1See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Unusual Sterling Salt and Pepper ShakersThese hammered salt and pepper shakers weighing 166.66 grams haven't been polished as we thought they looked nicer with the patina. They are marked 'Sterling Friedell Pasadena' on the bottom and measuSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Collection of Weighted Sterling Silver TableA Collection of Weighted Sterling Silver Table Articles. Comprising a pair of National Silver Company candlesticks (height: 14"), a set of eight salt shakers, a pair of low candlesticks, a glass coastSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eleven Pcs of Sterling SilverEleven pieces of sterling silver, including two picture frames, eight salt and peper shakers, and a silver mounted glass coaster(6"Dia)See Sold Price
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsSet of 8 Hammered Silver & Inlaid Malachite Water/Wine Glasses by Los Castillo, Mexico 20th CenturyUS$300
1 day LeftJasper52Georg Jensen Continental dinner spoon in hammered sterling silver. Eight pieces in stock.US$75
1 day LeftDawsons AuctioneersA set of eight "Mid Century Vintage" conical beakers, London 1952 makers mark unidentified, each£240
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOUR EUROPEAN MILITARY SHIELD 12 WARRIOR ON HORSE WITH ARMOUR FIGS. & 8 DAGGERS INSERTED RAREUS$740
BonhamsA MEXICAN AND AMERICAN STERLING SILVER GROUP OF HOLLOWARE by various makers, 19th-20th centuriesUS$650(1 bid)
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1904 Polygamy in Mormonism Beadle Mormon Secret Rites Latter Day Saints LDSUS$1(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78111: A Chinese Blue and Red Eight Immortals Bowl, QinUS$340