Sold2024ANTIQUE EUROPEAN SCHOOL CARVED GILDED WOODEN FRAMEAn antique European School, probably Italian, gilt wooden frame. The borders of the frame are adorned with hand carved foliage and scrollwork ornaments and relief made in the Renaissance manner. CircaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE EUROPEAN SCHOOL CARVED GILT WOODEN FRAMESA lot of three antique European school hand carved gilt patinated wooden frames in various sizes. The first frame is made in a classic plein air design. Two frames are adorned with a relief scrollworkSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE EUROPEAN SCHOOL CARVED GILT WOODEN FRAMEAn antique European school gilt wooden frame. The frame is adorned with a hand carved foliage and scrollwork ornaments and relief corners. Circa: late 19th century to early 20th century. Antique and VSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE EUROPEAN SCHOOL ORNATE GILT WOODEN FRAMEAn antique French gilt patinated hand carved wooden frame. The frame is made in relief gold leaf and scrollwork designs with fine cartouches. Circa: late 19th century to early 20th century. Antique, VSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE EUROPEAN SCHOOL ORNATE GILT WOODEN FRAMEAn antique French gilt patinated hand carved wooden frame. The frame is made in relief gold leaf and scrollwork designs with fine cartouches. Circa: late 19th century to early 20th century. Antique, VSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE EUROPEAN SCHOOL CARVED GILT WOODEN FRAMESA pair of vintage European school carved gilt wooden frames. The first frame is adorned with relief oak leaves and acorns ornaments. The second frame is decorated with relief corners made in a scrollwSee Sold Price
Sold2015European School "Ships" Oil PaintingThis Oil on Canvas painting of Ships caught sailing on the tumultuous sea is one of faith, as a smaller boat heads towards them for rescue. The painting is surrounded by a gilded wooden frame. CIRCA:See Sold Price
Sold2022Museum Quality Carved Antique European Impressionist FrameA very nice carved Antique Impressionist School frame. Gilded finish. Rabbit size 15 x 22. Sight size 14 1/4 x 20 1/2. Overall size 22 x 28 1/2.See Sold Price
Sold2023MODERN EUROPEAN SCHOOL CLASSIC GILT WOODEN FRAMESA pair of vintage and modern European school wooden frames. The first frame is made of patinated wood and adorned with hand carved foliage and ribbed ornaments. The second frame is made in a classic sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique European Carved/Gilded FrameAntique European Carved/Gilded Frame Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The collection previously included frames adorning 28 paintings on the walls of the White House, asSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Carved/Gilded Wooden FrameAntique Carved/Gilded Wooden Frame. 28.75 x 22.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Barbizon Style, Antique Carved/Gilded Wooden FrameBarbizon Style, Antique Carved/Gilded Wooden Frame. Rabbet size: 27.75 x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Carved/Gilded Wooden FrameAntique Carved/Gilded Wooden Frame. Rabbet size: 28.5 x 24.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017American, Antique Carved/Gilded Wooden FrameAmerican, Antique Carved/Gilded Wooden Frame. Rabbet size: 27.25 x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Carved/Gilded Wooden FrameAntique Carved/Gilded Wooden Frame. Rabbet size: 14.25 x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique European Carved and Gilded FrameA very elegant Carved and gold gilded antique frame dating to the 19th or 18th century. Rabbit size 35 1/4 x 30 inches. sight size 34 1/4 x 29 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique European Carved and Gilded Impressionist FrameRabbit size 24 x 28 1/4 inches. Sight size 23 1/2 x 27 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE EUROPEAN SCHOOL GOLD PATINATED WOOD FRAMEAn antique European school gold patinated wooden frame The frame is made in relief gold leaf and scrollwork designs. Circa: early 20th century. Antique, Vintage, Mid century Gilt Wood Frames, Wall ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2022European School, Antique Carved/Gilt FrameEuropean School, Antique Carved/Gilt Frame. Rabbet Size: 8.75 x 19.2 in. Overall Framed Size: 15 x 25.5 x 2.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Gilt/Carved Wooden European FrameAntique Gilt/Carved Wooden European Frame. Rabbet size: 31 x 46 in. Overall Size: 36 x 51.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023EUROPEAN SCHOOL CLASSIC GILT SILVER WOODEN FRAMESA pair of vintage and modern European school wooden frames. The frames are adorned with Gold or Silver patina and made in a classic simple plein air design. Circa: the first half of the 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique European Saint Bernard Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas painting depicting the portrait of a panting Saint Bernard dog. Mounted in a carved wooden frame. CIRCA: 19th Century ORIGIN: European DIMENSIONS: With frame - H: 21" W: 2"See Sold Price
Sold2023EUROPEAN SCHOOL CLASSIC PLEIN AIR WOODEN FRAMESA pair of vintage European school gilt wooden frames. The first frame is made in a classic plein air design. The second frame is gilt wooden, adorned with a relief ornament. Circa: the first half of tSee Sold Price
Sold2023EUROPEAN SCHOOL PLEIN AIR ART NOUVEAU WOOD FRAMESA pair of vintage European school patinated wooden frames in various sizes. The first frame is made in a classic plein air design. The second French frame is made in a relief gold leaf design, inscribSee Sold Price
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAntique Oil on Canvas Painting, European School Fisherman's Family UnsignedUS$100
2 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryFrench School, 18th Century, The Judgement of Paris, Rendition, Oil on CanvasUS$1,200(2 bids)
2 days LeftJasper52ANTIQUE 19c 84 SILVER HAND PAINTED RUSSIAN ICON CHRIST PANTOKRATOR GOLD PLATEDUS$3,000
2 days LeftJasper5219th CENTURY FRENCH ANTIQUE OIL ON PANEL - FRENCH SOLDIERS MAKING CAMP 19th CenturyUS$1,000