Sold2017A LATE 20TH C NAVAJO CHINLE DOUBLE SADDLE BLANKETA banded double saddle blanket. Measures 63 x 33 We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2022Black/Red/White Navajo rug/saddle blanket. 26.5" x 56".Black/Red/White Navajo rug/saddle blanket. 26.5" x 56".See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot 4 Hand Crochet Yarn Blankets / ThrowsYellow, Orange and White Granny Square blanket with end tassels, 63 x 42 in. Pair White, orange and yellow striped pattern blankets with Chevron knit design. Both close in size, app 39 x 51 in. OpenwoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of (3) Navajo Saddle BlanketsCollection of three Navajo saddle blankets, circa 20th century 32.5" x 63" / largest Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everythingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hand woven wool Uzbek saddle blanket, 4 x 4Hand woven Uzbek saddle blanket, executed in wool on wool, the body woven in flat weave dark red and navy stripes with brocaded designs in white, yellow, and black, the whole embellished with long friSee Sold Price
Sold2018(3) SMALL NAVAJO RUGS1930s Vintage Rugs, including: Blood red center with black figure, grey, white and black wind pattern border, (probably a saddle blanket), 46" x 28"; PLUS Three Grey Hills mat, sand field with two bufSee Sold Price
Sold2016Forward Facing Jumper Carousel HorseForward Facing Jumper Carousel Horse. Beautiful hand carved jumper carousel brown horse with white & purple saddle, checkered blanket with glass eyes; missing stirrups, 33 in. high x 59 in. wide x 10See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Navajo red ground rug-blanket with white-grayAntique Navajo red ground rug-blanket with white-gray and black medallion design. Mounted with hanging rings. Wear, stains and 1-1/2" reweave repair. 63" x 37".See Sold Price
Sold2024Mungo Design Woven White & Tan Plaid BlanketMungo Design woven tan and white plaid blanket with tassel trim. Material feels like natural fiber. Measures approx. 51 x 63 inches. Some wear to material including blemishes observed. Mungo design, mSee Sold Price
Sold2021NAVAJO SADDLE BLANKET, CIRCA 1890, 33" X 47"Circa 1890's Vegetable Dyed Wool, in red, white and black, having stitched in chevrons and brackets in rainbow colors, 33" x 47 1/2", losses, bleed. Needs cleaning and restoration.See Sold Price
Sold2023Decorative contemporary o/c of white horse with red saddle blanket, in contemporary fancy frame,Decorative contemporary o/c of white horse with red saddle blanket, in contemporary fancy frame, painting measures 20" x 24". Frame measures 31" x 35". From fine estate in Hudson Valley...See Sold Price
Sold2019'Published' Tibetan 'Makden' Saddle,'Published' Tibetan 'Makden' Saddle, Tibet,19th century, wool/wool, approx. 126 x 63 cm, condition: 3, white ground tibetan saddle with cloudband-medallions and Meander border, (Published: Drs.Koos deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Navajo Style RugNavajo style blanket, having white, brown, red, and black design 63"h x 38"w Provenance: The Collection of Chris Hill (San Antonio, TX)See Sold Price
Sold2023Indian Elephant Form Temple Spice Box, 20th CIndian elephant-form painted temple spice box on wheels, 20th Century, allover decorated in white with red and gilt details and a red and green saddle blanket, on four wheels. 5" H x 8" L x 4" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023PENDLETON Wool Native American Blanket, USAPendleton wool blanket, purple with Native American abstract geometric shapes in colors of green, black, turquoise, white, and red. Measures 81 x 63 in. Label sewn to blanket reads, Beaver State PendlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Navajo Tribe Saddle BlanketNative American Navajo tribe wool saddle blanket, features repeating geometric patterns in red, black, white, and grey. Measures 56"L x 32"W. Condition report: Good condition, common wear for age andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sioux Beaded Hide Saddle Blanket, From the Collectionthread and sinew-sewn with beadwork in colors of red white-heart, dark blue, greasy yellow, pea green, and white; edged with black velveteen and finished with fringe and brass bells, length 66 x 28 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Diné [Navajo], Regional Wool Pictorial Saddle Blanket, 20th CenturyDiné [Navajo]Regional Wool Pictorial Saddle Blanket, 20th Centurywoven yarns, natural dyeson a white field depicting horses and cows, with narrow banded ends60 x 29 in. (152.4 x 73.7 cm.) Robert L. PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Persian Bakhtiari Saddle Blanket, With Colors OfPersian Bakhtiari Saddle Blanket, With Colors Of Orange, Red, Green, Blue, Pink, White, and Grey. Measures Approximately 48.5 x 25.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Navajo Pictorial saddle blanketMid-20th Century; Dine Woven in red, pink, brown, and white wool, with green selvage edges, with a central banded stepped motif, steer heads at two corners, and MZ monogram to each side 22" H x 33"See Sold Price
Sold2023Navajo Woven Saddle Blanket with Grazing Permit BadgesGeometric pattern in red, blue, white and black with three stamped brass pin-back Federal Grazing permit badges attached stamped Sierra Vista Ranch, numbers 2356, 4318 & 5122; 30 x 31". Condition a feSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Navajo Saddle BlanketDESCRIPTION: Includes small and large. Small has serrated X pattern in white and shades of brown. Large has light brownish grey background with design of large stepped hourglass flanked by four steppeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Navajo Saddle BlanketDESCRIPTION: Light brownish grey background with design of two rows of concentric serrated diamonds, enclosed by a double linear border, in brown, white and red. MEASUREMENTS: 3' 5" wide x 5' 3" long.See Sold Price
Sold2023Navajo saddle blanketNavajo saddle blanket, First quarter 20th c., American Southwest, woven wool, beige, yellow ochre and brown striped motif on white ground, approx. 5'1"l x 2'6"w Provenance: The Collection of Linn HowaSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisNorman BLUHM (1921-1999), oil on canvas ?White squall?, signed, titled and dated ?63€12,000
Featured5 days LeftJasper52Vintage Tri-Color Triangle Fan Stud Earrings 14K Yellow Rose White Gold, .63 GrUS$65