Sold2023Jim Dine Exhibition Lithograph Art Poster SIGNEDJim ( James ) Dine born 1935 New York. This pop art poster is titled "Two Ties" and is signed in pencil by the artist. Presented in a silver metal tone frame. Work Size: 30.5 x 21.5 in.Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Dine 1983 Mixed Media on Boerd 16" x 12"Shipping in USA $ 100. Jim Dine, byname of James Dine, (born June 16, 1935, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.), American painter, graphic artist, sculptor, and poet who emerged during the Pop art period as an inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jim Dine Oil on Canvas 15.5" x 9.5" "After" Fr: 24" x 17"Shipping in USA $ 100. Jim Dine, byname of James Dine, (born June 16, 1935, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.), American painter, graphic artist, sculptor, and poet who emerged during the Pop art period as an inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jim Dine, New York / Ohio (b. 1935), Imogen, 1969,Jim DineNew York / Ohio, (b. 1935)Imogen, 1969serigraph on parchment, from an edition of 200signed in pencil, framed.7 1/2 x 7 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER JIM DINE (New York/Ohio, b. 1935), "Look At".,AFTER JIM DINENew York/Ohio, b. 1935"Look At". Printed signature and dated in image. Marked in margin "Galerie Thomas Munchen Lithografie".Lithograph on paper, 25" x 35"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Dine, "Brown Boots" LithographJames (Jim) Dine (American, born 1935), 1972, poster advertising an exhibition of Jim Dine's work, 21 1/2" x 29 3/4" sight, 22" x 30" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jim Dine Leonard Cohen Poetry Forum Signed PosterDine, Jim (James) (American, born 1935) International Poetry Forum poster for Leonard Cohen designed by Jim Dine, signed by Dine and dated 1967, 9 of an edition of 30, lithograph on paper, measuring 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Dine- Eight Hearts Original Litho Poster 1970Jim Dine (b.1935/New York/ Ohio). Original "Eight Hearts" Lithograph Poster created for "look at Dine" 1970 Exhibition held at Galerie Thomas in Munich. Measures 35 1/2" x 25 1/2" framed. Good ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jim Dine(New York, born 1935) Double Portrait of My Brother, 1959, signed and inscribed lower center "Jim Dine 1959…", mixed media on paper, 17 x 14 in.; wood frame toning, hinged at top, light handling griSee Sold Price
Sold2023JIM DINE (b. 1935) Pencil Signed PEACHES Lithograph LIMITED EDITION Numbered 1973ARTIST: Jim Dine (Cincinnati, Ohio, New York City, b. 1935) TITLE: Peaches, 1973 SIZE: Frame: 15 1/2" x 12 1/2", Image: 9" x 12" MEDIUM: Lithograph DESCRIPTION: Up for auction is a signed and numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Dine(Geb. 1935 Cincinnati/Ohio. Ansässig in New York) "Eight hearts". Originaltitel Farboffsetlithographie/Papier, auf Spanplatte kaschiert, 1970. Im Druck sign. u. dat.; Läsuren. 62See Sold Price
Sold2024Jim Dine (American B.1935)Jim Dine (American B.1935) "Yolk", 2001 Hand Colored aquatint etching, edition 10/17 Signed and dated lower left Jim Dine 2001 Published by Pace Editions, New York 28" x 36" Provenance: Stroock & StroSee Sold Price
Sold2022JIM DINE (AMERICAN, B. 1935).Woodcut in colors. "Heart for Film Forum". 1993. Signed lower left. No. 112 from an edition of 300. From a New York collection. - Dimensions: 23" high x 17.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Dine (born 1935); Museum of Fine Arts Boston Celebration 1981;Jim Dine (born 1935) Museum of Fine Arts Boston Celebration 1981, 1981 Lithograph in colors on Arches paper, signed in pencil and numbered 81/150, published by Telamon Editions, Ltd., New York, the fuSee Sold Price
Sold2021JIM DINE (AMERICAN, b. 1935).Woodcut in colors. "Heart for Film Forum". 1993. Signed lower left. No. 111 from an edition of 300. From a New York collection. - Dimensions: 23" high x 17.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jim Dine, Multi-Colored Robe, 1977Jim Dine (American, b. 1935) Multi-Colored Robe, 1977 offset color lithograph signed, dated and numbered lower edge edition of 10 D'Oench & Feinberg 5 published by Pace Editions Inc., New York, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jim Dine, ‘My Nights in Santa Monica’, Signed, Etching,Etching in color with engraving, aquatint, graveure, soft ground and drypoint on paper USA, 1986 Jim Dine (b. 1935) – American Pop artist Published by Pace Editions, New York Printed by GraphicstudiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Dine "Black and Owl" Print.Jim Dine is an American artist known for his contributions to the development of Pop Art and Happenings in the 1960s. He was born on June 16, 1935, in Cincinnati, Ohio, and studied at the University oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jim Dine "Untitled" Print.Jim Dine is an American contemporary artist known for his contributions to the Pop Art movement. He was born on June 16, 1935, in Cincinnati, Ohio. Dine gained prominence in the 1960s for his unique aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Dine "Untitled" Print.Jim Dine is an American contemporary artist known for his contributions to the Pop Art movement. He was born on June 16, 1935, in Cincinnati, Ohio. Dine gained prominence in the 1960s for his unique aSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJim Dine (American, b. 1935) Fourteen Color Woodcut Bathrobe, 1982US$3,000
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJim Dine (American, b. 1935) Palette III (from Four Palettes), 1965US$400
5 days LeftBonhamsJIM DINE (B. 1935) Lady and a Shovel, 1983 (This work is number four from an edition of nine, pl...US$8,000
7 days LeftBrunk AuctionsSet of Nine Fine Graduated Tennessee Baskets, Attributed to Mary PraterUS$500(1 bid)