Sold202424" Quake State Motor Oil Round Convex Sign24" Round convex sign with good color, gloss, and light scuffs in the field. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THIS IS THE MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ask for Quaker State Motor Oil 24" SST Button Sign24" SST convex button sign has moderate color and shine. The sign exhibits general age toning and wear throughout. Marked Made in U.S.A G - 69. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITESee Sold Price
Sold2023Quaker State Motor Oil Button Metal Signrate 8.75, 24" Diameter, Single Sided Convex Button Sign, has excellent color and shine. Nice SignSee Sold Price
Sold2023Odd 24" Texaco (Motor Oil / Gasoline) Round Metal Sign (TAC)rate 8.5, 24" Diameter, Single Sided Painted Metal Sign, Nice Color and Shine, shows some wear, odd size on a cool sign. TAC #046687See Sold Price
Sold2022ASK FOR QUAKER STATE MOTOR OILS CONVEX TIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.SST. An excellent example of this Tin Service Station Sign from Quaker State Motor Oils. CONDITION: Sign is in excellent condition and is most likely New Old Stock, showing excellent color & gloss thrSee Sold Price
Sold2015Quaker State Motor Oil SignEst. $ 200 - 300 Quaker State Motor Oil Sign Measures 24 inches across. Some fading and loss to paint.See Sold Price
Sold2023Quaker State Motor Oil Bubble SignQuaker State Motor Oil Bubble Sign. Dimensions: 24 x 24 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Ask for Quaker State Motor Oil Metal SignSST bubble sign. Has good color and shine, has light wear, 24"D., rated 8.75See Sold Price
Sold2019Quaker State Motor Oil Tin SignSST. Good gloss and color. Shows areas of wear and minor paint loss. Marked Grace Comm. Inc, St. Louis MO, Overall it displays nicely. Measures: 24" Rating: 8.25 Est: $200-$400See Sold Price
Sold2023QUAKER STATE MOTOR OIL TIN SIGNSST QUAKER STATE MOTOR OIL BUBBLE SIGN. GOOD COLOR. 24" DIAMSee Sold Price
Sold2017Castrol Wakefield Motor Oil Porcelain Enamel Metal SignLarge Castrol Wakefield motor oil double sided round garage sign. 24" diameter. Property from the estate of Walt Disney Imagineer John Patrick Burke.See Sold Price
Sold2022Quaker State Motor Oil SignCanadian. 1960s. Single sided embossed tin (SST). Marked, "Quaker State Motor Oil Refining Co. of Canada Ltd., Toronto" and "Made in Canada W.M.S. 67" lower left and right edge. A few minor scatteredSee Sold Price
Sold20236 FT Embossed Quaker State Motor Oil Sign6 FT Embossed Quaker State Motor Oil Sign. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 34 x 69 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Quaker State Motor Oil SignCanadian. 1960s. Single sided embossed tin (SST). Marked, "Quaker State Oil Refining Co. of Canada Ltd. Toronto - Made In Canada - W.M.S. - 67" lower edge. Minor scuffs to the higher points of the embSee Sold Price
Sold2023Quaker State Motor Oil SignSingle sided tin (SST) button sign has great color and shine. There's some light wear in the field and around perimeter of the sign. Marked Made in USA G-116 on lower edge. The condition of this itemSee Sold Price
Sold2020Quaker State Motor Oil SignSSTE. Average gloss and color with wear and discoloration throughout. Great patina look. Measures: 36"X94" Rating: 7.5 Est: $200-$450See Sold Price
Sold2021Use Quaker State Motor Oil Round ThermometerRound thermometer has very good color, 12"D., rated 9See Sold Price
Sold2024Quaker State Motor Oil SignSingle Sided sign. Parker Metal Sign Massillon, Ohio. 17.5 x 11.5 sign shows some minor, fading and resting a long left edgeSee Sold Price
4 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsPetroliana Curb Sign, Quaker State Motor Oil, double-sided painted steel hanging in conformingUS$90(4 bids)
May 25Holler and Hammer1930s Quaker State Motor Oil Curbside Double Sided Porcelain Advertising Sign w/ Original FrameUS$50(2 bids)