Sold20236 FT Embossed Quaker State Motor Oil Sign6 FT Embossed Quaker State Motor Oil Sign. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 34 x 69 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Quaker State Motor Oil Metal Signrated 6.9, 72"x12", SST embossed vertical sign has wear, scratches and creases.See Sold Price
Sold2024QUAKER STATE OUTBOARD OIL EMBOSSED TIN SIGN.SST. An excellent example of this Embossed Tin Sign for Quaker State Outboard Motor Oils. CONDITION: Sign shows excellent color & gloss throughout with minimal areas of light storage wear and minor suSee Sold Price
Sold20236ft Vintage SST Kendall Motor Oil Embossed Sign6ft vintage single sided embossed metal Kendall Motor Oil advertising sign. Has some expected paint loss, scratches, minor damage, and wear from use and age. Displays wellw ith embossed features measuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Quaker State Motor Oil SignCanadian. 1960s. Single sided embossed tin (SST). Marked, "Quaker State Motor Oil Refining Co. of Canada Ltd., Toronto" and "Made in Canada W.M.S. 67" lower left and right edge. A few minor scatteredSee Sold Price
Sold2022Quaker State Motor Oil SignCanadian. 1960s. Single sided embossed tin (SST). Marked, "Quaker State Oil Refining Co. of Canada Ltd. Toronto - Made In Canada - W.M.S. - 67" lower edge. Minor scuffs to the higher points of the embSee Sold Price
Sold2022Quaker State Motor Oil Metal Sign (TAC)rated 8.5, 72"x12", SST embossed vertical sign has good color and shine, has wear and a few fine scratches, dated 1948. TAC #038918See Sold Price
Sold2020Quaker State Motor Oil Metal Sign (TAC)rated 8.5, 72"x12.5", SST embossed vertical sign, has good color and shine, marked G-455, TAC #005107See Sold Price
Sold2022QUAKER STATE MOTOR OIL EMBOSSED TIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.SST. Sign shows a Dated Code Of 1950. Clean Embossed Tin Service Station Sign from Quaker State Motor Oils showing "Quaker State Oil" in embossed lettering as well as sell framed outer edge. CONDTION:See Sold Price
Sold2020Quaker State Motor Oil Metal Sign (TAC)rated 9, 72"x12", SST embossed vertical sign, has excellent shine and color, has light wear, marked G559, TAC #005098.See Sold Price
Sold2022Quaker State Motor Oil Metal Sign (TAC)rated 8, 71.75"x12", SST embossed vertical sign has good color and shine, has wear and scratches. TAC #039027See Sold Price
Sold2024QUAKER STATE MOTOR OIL BULLSYEYE SIGN.SST. Maker Marked "G-28." A clean example of this C. 1950's heavily embossed tin sign from Quaker State Motor Oil featuring good color and bold lettering. CONDITION: The field of this sign remains nicSee Sold Price
Sold2016Quaker State Motor Oil 35¢ Tin Embossed Sign.SST sign with light wear and fine scratches. Donaldson Art Signs. Condition (7.5). Size 10" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2021Quaker State Motor Oil sign27"x28" DSP tombstone Quaker State Motor Oil sign - VG condition with some chippingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Quaker State Motor Oil sign with hanger26"x29" DST Quaker State Motor Oil sign with hanger - GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Quaker State Motor Oil SignSingle sided tin (SST) button sign has great color and shine. There's some light wear in the field and around perimeter of the sign. Marked Made in USA G-116 on lower edge. The condition of this itemSee Sold Price
Sold2020Quaker State Motor Oil SignSSTE. Average gloss and color with wear and discoloration throughout. Great patina look. Measures: 36"X94" Rating: 7.5 Est: $200-$450See Sold Price
Sold2022DS METAL QUAKER STATE MOTOR OIL SIGN29" H x 26 1/2" W SHOWING SCRATCHING TO SURFACE AS WELL AS RUSTING AND PAINT LOSS. QUAKER STATE OIL REFCINGING CO. OF CAN, LTD TORONTO. MADE IN CANADASee Sold Price
Sold2018Metal DS Quaker State Motor Oil Sign 29" x 26 1/2"Metal DS Quaker State Motor Oil Sign 29" x 26 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Quaker State Motor Oil SignSingle Sided sign. Parker Metal Sign Massillon, Ohio. 17.5 x 11.5 sign shows some minor, fading and resting a long left edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Double-Sided Quaker State Motor Oil SignVintage Enameled Metal Double-Sided Quaker State Motor Oil Sign, in Green with White lettering. Reads Quaker State Motor Oil with Quaker State Guarantee Logo at Top. Arched Shape with 2 grommets for hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Quaker State Motor Oil Sign Tombstone StyleQuaker State Motor Oil Tombstone Sign. Measures 26 x 29 inches.See Sold Price
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsPetroliana Curb Sign, Quaker State Motor Oil, double-sided painted steel hanging in conformingUS$90(4 bids)
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsPetroliana Motor Oils (6), five qt cans incl BSA, D-X & others, together w/vintage Quaker StateUS$50
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsPetroliana Quaker State Motor Oil Clock, electric lightup, mfgd by Dualite, VG working cond w/someUS$125(3 bids)
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsPetroliana Quaker State Motor Oil Hanger, double-sided diecut steel litho by Donasco markedUS$60(2 bids)
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsPetroliana Sign, Ring-Free, self framed embossed litho on tin for Macmillan Motor Oil by EnameledUS$50(1 bid)
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsAutomobile En-Ar-Co Motor Oil License Plate Topper, En-Ar-Co boy w/White Rose signboard, from TheUS$70(2 bids)
Jun 01Richmond AuctionsRare Texaco Motor Oil in Sealed Cans for your Protection Vertical SST SignUS$25