Sold2021Jules Engel, Public SquareJules Engel (Hungarian/American, 1909-2003) Public Square, circa 1955 oil and pencil on canvas signed verso 40 1/8" x 64 7/8" Provenance: Paul Kantor Gallery, Los Angeles, California (label verso) [daSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerhard Nicholson, Berkley, California, Mobile, circa 1970Gerhard Nicholson, Berkley, California, Mobile, circa 1970Multi-colored kinetic ceiling hanging, in original box.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gerhard Henning, "Grief"Gerhard Henning, "Grief", Designed 1913, Denmark, polychrome paint decorated porcelain figural group, manufactured by Royal Copenhagen, underglaze painted marks and model number to underside, 11"h x 1See Sold Price
Sold2024MARY ENGEL CROUCHING DOG FOUND OBJECTS SCULPTUREMary Engel (America b.1963), untitled - dog, undated, mixed media, sculpture modeled as a crouching dog encrusted with found objects, apparently unsigned. Approximate Dimensions: h. 10.5", w. 23.5", dSee Sold Price
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanGerhard Arij Ludwig Morgenstjerne Munthe (Dutch, 1875-1927) Waiting for the Boats, 1915US$1,500
11 hrs LeftJasper52Gerhard Heilmann 1859-1946, oil on canvas, signed, monogrammed GH. Cows on the field.US$220
3 days LeftBidhaus1995 Abstract Blues Painting by Gerhard Van De Rhoer Titled "The Point of No Return"US$10
JG AutographsGerhard Thiele - German Astronaut - Autographed Official DFVLR 7 x 5" PhotographUS$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsADAM ENGEL signed 8x10 photo Chicago White Sox PSA/DNA AutographedUS$62
3 days LeftAuktionshaus OberurselROSENTHAL Vasenobjekt "Reiter und Engel" von HAP Grieshaber. 20. Jhd.€30
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfGERHARD HOFMANN PAAR RADIERUNGEN ('NEW YORK' / 'PARIS') (19€120
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfGERHARD RICHTER AUSSTELLUNGSPLAKAT 'UEBERMALTE FOTOGRAFIEN'€600
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfGERHARD RICHTER PLAKAT 'COLLECTION OF CONTEMPORARY ART'€600