Sold2018Deroy/Turgis: Buenos Aires, Argentina, PanoramaCartographer: Deroy/Turgis Place/Date: Paris/New York / 1861 Size: 19 1/2" x 15" Condition: color lithograph; overall age toning with minor spotting A splendid panoramic view of mid-19th century BuenoSee Sold Price
Sold2020[BUFFET, Bernard (1928-1999)]. REINZ, Gerhard F.[BUFFET, Bernard (1928-1999)]. REINZ, Gerhard F. Bernard Buffet: 1948-1967 Gravures, Engravings, Radierungen. New York: Tudor Publishing Company, [1968]. 12 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches, 88pp. Numerous illustraSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES HAROLD DAVIS (Connecticut/New York/Massachusetts/France, 1856-1933), Haystacks under anCHARLES HAROLD DAVISConnecticut/New York/Massachusetts/France, 1856-1933Haystacks under an overcast sky. Signed and dated lower left “C.H Davis Paris 19[...]”.Oil on canvas, 18” x 14See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE GIVENCHY PARIS 80'S OVERSIZED RUNWAY NECKLACEA wonderful signed Givenchy Paris New York necklace that measures 19"See Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE, GOUACHE ON PAPER,JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE, GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 19 3/4" X 25 1/2", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE, CIRCA 1930'S, MEASURESJOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE, CIRCA 1930'S, MEASURES 9" X 19", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. Petersburg, Russia in 1894 and died in New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN O/C NEW YORK CITY STREET SCENE W/PEOPLE INJOSEPH LEVIN O/C NEW YORK CITY STREET SCENE W/PEOPLE IN FOREGROUND, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 19" X 15", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, bornSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN GOUACHE ON PAPER , PARIS STREET SCENE,JOSEPH LEVIN GOUACHE ON PAPER , PARIS STREET SCENE, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 19" X 24 3/4", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PeteSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE, GOUACHE ON PAPER,JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE, GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 25 1/2" X 19 3/4", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE GOAUCHE ON PAPER, CIRCAJOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE GOAUCHE ON PAPER, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 25" X 19", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PetersburgSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCAJOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 19 1/2" X 25 1/2", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PeSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Woven and Hand Painted Lindbergh Tapestry.A painting by hand on French woven tapestry that depicts Charles Lindbergh's flight from New York to Paris in the Spirit of St. Louis. The Old Tapestry measures 19 1/4" x 58". The Frame measures 25 1/See Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN ABSTRACT GOUACHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWERJOSEPH LEVIN ABSTRACT GOUACHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 13 3/4" X 19 3/4", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. Petersburg, Russia in 1894See Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCAJOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 19 1/2" X 25 1/2", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Cardin Boutique Plaid Mens Jacket, 1970sPierre Cardin Boutique Line Paris New York Plaid Mens Jacket, 1970s. Made in France. Approximately size 38. Armpit to armpit 20" Waist 19" Shoulder to shoulder 17.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018CHANEL 3 BOTTLE PERFUME GIFT SETRare Chanel Paris - New York perfume gift set to include; One bottle of Chanel No. 5, one bottle of Chanel No. 19, and one bottle of Coco. Each is an 8 ml (0.27 Fl. Oz.) bottle. Third party shipping rSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Piece Copper LotG.T. Sutterly & Co Philadelphia Double Handled Bowl 14” Dia x 3/4” H Jo S Heinrichs Paris & New York 12.5” Dia x 3/5” H Iron Double Handled Bowl 19.25” x 15.5” x 7&See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 ( Oil on Canvas Painting )Unique Oil on canvas painting. Technique: Oil on canvas. Measures: 27 1/2 x 19 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private collection New York Galerie Louis Carre Paris. The Painting is framed. Lived between (11See Sold Price
Sold2019OTTO EDUARD PIPPEL, German (1878-1960), "Fruhling inOTTO EDUARD PIPPEL, German (1878-1960), "Fruhling in Paris", oil on canvas, 19 3/4 x 23 3/4 inches, signed lower right "Otto Pippel" PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Long Island, New York. Tags: Paris,See Sold Price
Sold2023LOUISE BOURGEOIS (1911-2010) Signed LIMITED EDITION Drypoint Etching NUMBEREDARTIST: Louise Bourgeois (Paris, France, New York City, 1911-2010) TITLE: Untitled MEDIUM: Drypoint Etching SIZE: Print paper size: 19 1/2" x 14", Frame: 21" x 15 1/2" DESCRIPTION: Up for auction is aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Turri Paolo (b. 1948) Italian, Oil on CanvasTurri Paolo (b. 1948) Italian, studied at the Fine Arts Academy, Naples, and exhibited in Paris and New York. Overall size: 25 1/2 x 33 1/2 in. Sight size: 19 1/4 x 27 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021An Egyptian Alabaster Bowl Diameter 7 3/4 inches (19An Egyptian Alabaster Bowl Old Kingdom, 2575-2134 B.C. Diameter 7 3/4 inches (19 cm). Property from a New York Private Collection Provenance: Hotel Drouot, Paris, Antiques, 30 May 1990, Lot 5. (with iSee Sold Price
Sold2023COURTIERS & FAVORITES OF ROYALTY, (19) VOL.Rare set published by the Society de Bibliophiles, Paris and Merrill & Baker, New York, n.d. Number 48 of 50 copies. Attractive bindings. Appear internally clean. Uncollated. Very rare set. DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Twelve Jean Mocque Louis XV Style Painted Wood and Caned Dining ChairsEach caned back and seat within a flower-carved molded frame, raised on cabriole legs; the back rail stamped JEAN MOCQUE / A PARIS Height 37 in. (93.9cm), width 19 in. (48.2cm), depth 15 in. (38.1cm)See Sold Price
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsALTMAN, Harold (American, 1924 – 2003). Conversation. 1989....US$50
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsMarc Chagall Moses and the Tablets of the Law; from The Story of ExodusUS$2,750
2 days LeftPiasaPierre Roy (Nantes, 1880 - Milan, 1950) Verre de vin devant un château, 1935€15,000
Jun 13Bedford Art GalleryGerhard Richter Kanarische Landschaften I - e Canary Landscapes I, 1971US$6,000