Sold2022Pair Devils Fire Glass Paperweight Mantel Ornaments.Pair of Devils Fire Glass Paperweight Mantel Ornaments. Attributed to Whitall Tatum Glass Works in Millville, NJ. 19th century. Provenance: Skinner. 11"h. Condition: Very Good.See Sold Price
Sold2024Devils Fire Glass PaperweightApprx 3 1/4" in diameter at base and 11 1/4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fire & Light Recycled Glass Heart PaperweightRed glass paperweight with etched signature to side.1 5/8" H x 2 3/8" W x 2 1/2" approx. Lot includes cast clear glass heart with arrow paperweight. 1 1/2" H x 3 1/2" x 3" approx. Both excellent condiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fire and Light Recycled Glass Paperweights(1) Star paperweight in celery / pale green glass. Etched Fire & Light to side. Excellent condition. 1 3/4" H x 3" x 2 5/8" approx. (2) Heart paperweight in pale green glass. No apparent signature. OnSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fire & Light / V. Nason Murano Glass Paperweights(1) V. Nason Murano geometric form in pale peach glass. Original label. 2.25" H x 3.5" L x 2" W. (2) Fire & Light recycled pale green glass heart form paperweight. Signed and dated 2000. 2.25" H x 3.5See Sold Price
Sold20242 Fire & Light Art Glass Heart Shaped Paperweights2 Fire & Light Art Glass Heart Shaped Paperweights.Measures 1.5 inches x 3.5 inches x 3 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Handmade Glass Jersey Devil PaperweightHandmade Glass Jersey Devil Paperweight 5x3.26See Sold Price
Sold2022SELKIRK GLASS FIRE CRACKER ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTSigned "Selkirk Glass Scotland Firecracker 1997". Measures approximately 2-1/2" H x 3" W. Weighs 1lb,2.2oz. THIRD PARTY SHIPPING REQUIRED.See Sold Price
Sold2022SELKIRK GLASS FIRE DANCE ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTSigned "Selkirk Glass Scotland Firedance 1998". Measures approximately 2-1/2" H x 3" W. Weighs 1lb,3.3oz. THIRD PARTY SHIPPING REQUIRED.See Sold Price
Sold2021Glass Eye Studios Heart of Fire (Bohemian) Hand BlownHeart of Fire (Bohemian) is a hand blown glass paperweight (second) from Glass Eye Studios. This piece contains ash from the 1980 volcanic eruption of Mount St. Helens. As each piece is individually hSee Sold Price
Sold2021(6) Art Glass Paperweights(6) Art glass paperweights to include millefiori weight, French clichy style, mid 19th c, scratches at top, 2-3/8" diam, New England Glass Co. end of day scrambled paperweight, major fire crack with sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Selkirk La Barbera Lazer Glass Paperweight 3pc LOTIncludes the following signed studio hand blown art glass desk paperweights. 1 x La Barbera & T. Ueltschey Fire Island. 1 x Selkirk Scotland "Inferno". 1 x Lazer. Each features multi colored designs eSee Sold Price
Sold2018MID CENTURY CRYSTAL GLASS PAPERWEIGHTModern, mid-century paperweight. A cased, cubed paperweight of finest crystal, fire polished with upper and lower cut corners. Apparently crafted much like a sulfide, it has a delicate winged angel, sSee Sold Price
Sold20215 COLUMBIAN EXPOSITION GLASS PAPERWEIGHTSBarnes & Abrams cased glass Birds-eye view, base flakes Fire at Cold Storage Building Encased admission ticket, base flakes US Government Building color lithoSee Sold Price
Sold20216 Art Glass PaperweightsThree by John Murphy, one Fire Island - 1987 by P. Fair, one Correia with a snake, and one that is not signed. Dimensions are: Fire Island: 4 3/4 inches tall X 2 3/4 inches wide; 12.06 cm tall X 6.98See Sold Price
Sold2021Mid-Century Modern Fireplace Set,Brass & Murano GlassMid-Century Modern Fireplace Set,Brass & Murano Glass. This fireplace set includes an unusual glass paperweight. It is made by Brass and Murano. The set has a fire poker, brush, shovel and stand.See Sold Price
Sold2023(7)pc STUDIO ART GLASS LOTPAUL BENDZUNAS , RUFFLED HAND BLOWN ART GLASS VASE - 8" x 8" / ROBERT HELD ART GLASS PERFUME BOTTLE (NOT TOP) / FIRE & LIGHT RECYCLED ART GLASS FAN VASE / (3) ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS INCLUDING M LABARBSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul J. Stankard Glass 'First Bouquet' PaperweightAmerican, 20th century, paperweight encasing lampworked botanically lifelike flower bouquet, with violets, forget-me-nots, St. Anthony's Fire blossoms, and leafy green foliage, cane signature "S" withSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Anchor Hocking Fire King Serving Trays; 22KAnchor Hocking milk white glass devil egg tray with gold scalloped edge in original box, matching Anchor Hocking white milk glass divided tray with gold scalloped edge marked 22K-gold in original boxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Stankard Upright Botanical Glass PaperweightPaul Stankard Upright Botanical Glass Paperweight 2001 Of tapering rectangular form, with cloistered lamp-worked flowers and dragonfly above a root system and "earth spirit," encased in colorless glasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Stankard Signed Hand Blown Glass Paperweight Sculpture Root People with White Flowers and RedArtist: Paul Stankard Title: Root People with White Flowers and Red Berries Medium: Hand Blown Glass Size: 4.5" x 2.625" x 2.25" Inscription: Signed "Paul J. Stankard" Documentation: Includes GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2016Assortment of Glass PaperweightsA. Paul Stankard 1984 morning glories and berries over sand paperweight. From the Rubloff Collection. Excellent condition. Diameter 3 3/4" B. Antique Saint Louis upright bouquet with blue and white toSee Sold Price
Sold2020Saint Louis Faceted Art Glass PaperweightA Saint Louis Faceted Art Glass Paperweight. Flower bouquet with Millefiori center canes. Stay cut base. L.H. Selman LTD label attached. Measures 2-1/4" H x 3" W. Condition: Some small internal bubbleSee Sold Price
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Hood Ornament ' Head Eagle ' Sculpture 1930' H.Hoffmann Uranium Glass PaperweightUS$195
Oct 13Art Glass StoreGlamorous Art Deco Alexandrite Glass Paperweight ' Gold Fish ' Sculpture 1930' H.HoffmannUS$175
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Antique Glass Paperweights.US$25
24 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCArtist Signed Art Glass Paperweight Hand Blown Glass with CanesUS$40(4 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsCa. 1860-1880 Clichy garland millefiori art glass paperweight. 2 1/2"H x 2 3/4"Diam.US$200(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsCa. 1860-1880 Clichy concentric millefiori art glass paperweight. 2 1/2"H x 3 1/4"Diam.US$200(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLarge MURANO Millefiori Art Glass PaperweightUS$35(4 bids)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyArt Glass Paperweight AssortmentUS$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftLangston Auction Gallery2 Murano Scent Bottles, Limoges Egg, French Porcelain Jar, Art Glass Paperweight, (Artist Signed)US$35