SoldCANTILEVERED WORK BENCH STOOLAntique cantilevered work bench stool, circa 1920's-1930's This stool is well made with a 1" thick wooden seat. These stools were commonly found in early 20th century factory's and in wood working setSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Rustic Workbench StoolsSturdy butcher block style. Stained stained seat detail design. Each measures 29 x 18 x 9.See Sold Price
Sold8 Drawer Double Sided Work Bench with Pull Out Stools and Thick Top32.5" x 62" x 38"See Sold Price
Sold2023Metalâ Stool For WorkbenchMetal Stool For Workbench NO SHIPPING AVAILABLE All items sold as is where is. There are No guarantees to functionality, condition, (owner of business states that items are functional Clark's does NOTSee Sold Price
Sold2016Artisian Wood Workshhop & ToolsWood Workshop w/shelves and work bench vices, hand tools, wood projects, stool, broom and two person hand saw, planes, wood shaving 16 x 13 x 6" Matching Outhouse 8 1/2" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2020LEWIS SORENSEN WAX TOY MAKER WITH WORK BENCH24. LEWIS SORENSEN WAX TOY MAKER WITH WORK BENCH. Marks: Lewis Sorensen Label. 22” Wax doll seated on wooden stool, painted features,bushy white mustache, brows, and hair, original costume. CommentaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Renee Bowen Kitchen Workbench & Others DollhouseRenee Bowen painted country workbench with two drawers 5.5"W, 2.5"H, 1.5"D, similar unsigned bench with heart cut-out 3.25"W, unsigned hanging shelf with two drawers and a small stool with woven seatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Central Pneumatic Hose Reel John Deere StoolAlso includes all on workbench. Take what you want and leave the rest. Buyer must remove hose reel from bench ( 2 phillips head screws). NO SHIPPING !See Sold Price
Sold2018Ralph Partelow Dollhouse Piano Workbench MiniatureRalph and Dot Partelow mahogany late neo-classical style piano work table, hand painted interior with fold out mirror 3"W, 2"D, 3"H and Chuck and Margi Sudler arts and crafts style piano stool 1.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Drafting Table & Workbench Dollhouse MiniaturesWell made drafting table with solid cast iron base, brass rods, adjustable wood top with blueprint 4"W, includes matching cast iron and wood stool, also includes a MC bookcase with assortment of booksSee Sold Price
Sold2018Workbench ContentsDoes NOT INCLUDE VISE OR GRINDER ( sold seperately). Lot includes misc tools , drill bits, Tester, hardware, parts bins, stool, extension cord, & misc.See Sold Price
Sold2015Bediermeir style carved BenchVintage, Carved ottoman, foot stool, bench, in striped silk upholstery, Bedermier style. Detailing of carved scroll work, inlayed wood and ebony wood accents. Measures width 24 inches, Depth 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE DAMASCUS INLAID BENCH W/ PERSIAN KILIMA highly decorative and rare Persian Mashrabiya style bench or ottoman stool with two raised curved armrests and four splayed and carved legs. Fine carving and bead work, original rare antique ShirazSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Rustic Seated Wooden Buddha On Asian BenchA vintage wood Buddha statue modeled on a carved wood stool. A figural work depicting seated Buddha with gilt and other painted details, in a Zen meditation state, with eyes closed, and hands restingSee Sold Price
Sold202219th c. Swivel Seat Organ Stool with Needle Work19th century swivel seat bench seated on cast iron tripod base having dragon heads. Octagonal tight needlepoint with floral center a shown. Measuring approx 20" tall x 14" x 14". Provenance: Direct acSee Sold Price
Sold2024Primitive Low Rise Wooden BenchPrimitive Low Rise Wooden Bench with Asian Style Legs. This minimalist foot stool or display riser has a long top supported by short plank legs with rounded carved feet. This could work great as a plaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bugatti Collectibles with Work BenchTo be offered on Thursday, 22 September 2022 35 × 60 × 27 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Artist Studio Work Bench or Shop Counter DeskLarge Artist Studio Work Bench or Shop Counter Desk 1/2. Wonderful general store shop counter, previously used in an artist studio as a work bench. Beautiful molding on the exterior or front and fiveSee Sold Price
Sold201819TH CENTURY WORK BENCHA nineteenth century work bench having two drawers over one shelf. Ht: 54" Wd: 74.5" Dpth: 26"See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Mid-19th C. English Bench / StoolPalatial English tufted bench, 19th century, adapted; upholstered in buttoned brown leather, with lotus carved legs. Provenance: Christie's, London "Christie's Style and Spirit" sale, September 16, 20See Sold Price
Sold201719th Century Red Painted Softwood Work Bench.19th Century Red Painted Softwood Work Bench. Rectangular top, three graduated dovetailed drawers and two paneled doors with cut-out feet. 33"h. x 66"w. x 26-1/2"d.See Sold Price
Sold2021Industrial Warehouse Work Bench 36"H, 139" x 25"Industrial Warehouse Work Bench 36"H, 139" x 25"See Sold Price
4 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Paul McCobb for Directional X-Base Brass and Upholstered Stool or Ottoman, 1950sUS$300
20 hrs LeftFine Arts OutletTwo Schoolgirls Sitting On a Bench Bronze Statue - Size: 45"L x 24"W x 41"H.US$2,900