Sold2021Antique Ansonia Pennsylvania Metal Figural ClockAntique Ansonia Pennsylvania Metal Figural Clock: Man of the Mountain head on top, ornate cherub and great decorated case, top urn has two faces on it, ornate metal dial with open escapement, T&S, gonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Ansonia Bronzed Metal Figural Mantel Clock with Classical Woman C1890Antique Ansonia Bronzed Metal Figural Mantel Clock with Sculpture of a Classical Woman Playing Flute, C1890. Measures - 14.5"h x 16.25"w x 7.5". *** OPTIONAL SHIPPING & DELIVERY - While onsite retrievSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ansonia ClockLarge Antique Ansonia Renaissance Revival Figural Polychrome White Metal Mantle Clock with Relief Panels of Renaissance Court Scenes and Knights in Armor. Surmounted with a seated shepherd. Movement sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Ansonia Clock Co. Cast Metal Figural Clock Roman Warrior, Urn Top 17.5 inches lengthAntique Ansonia Clock Co. Cast Metal Figural Clock Roman Warrior, Urn Top 17.5 inches length. size: 14 x 17.5 x 7.25See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Ansonia "Macbeth" White Metal Figural MantelAntique Ansonia "Macbeth" White Metal Figural Mantel Clock. Porcelain dial, Roman numerals. Some wear to surface, small hairline to dial. Measures 14-1/2" H x 15-1/2" W. The gallery does not warrantySee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Ansonia figural mantle clock.Antique Ansonia figural mantle clock. Original patina on metal. Porcelain dial. Great quality and detail. Key and pendulum. 15 ¼ inches tall x 8 1/8 wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Ansonia "Flora" Figural Mantle ClockAntique Ansonia "Flora" Figural Mantle Clock: Signed porcelain open escapement dial with fancy hands, signed T&S movement, bronze metal figure and clock case, fancy bezel and sash with beveled glass oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ansonia 19th C White Metal Figural Mantle ClockAntique signed Ansonia mantle clock. Case crafted of white metal. Ornate footed base with floral and scroll design. Features a woman sitting on a bench with her books. White enameled face with black ASee Sold Price
Sold2023GILT METAL ANSONIA FIGURAL MANTLE CLOCKGILT METAL FIGURAL MANTLE CLOCK ON MARBLE BASE. CLOCK IS MARKED ANSONIA. OPEN ESCAPEMENT, PORCELAIN DIAL. DISCOLORATION TO SURFACE. WITH PENDULUM. 19" W x 16" H. ALL CLOCKS ARE SOLD AS IS WE DO NOT GUSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Ansonia "Macbeth" Cast Metal Spelter Shakespeare Figural Mantle Clock, Open EscapementAntique Ansonia "Macbeth" Cast Metal Spelter Shakespeare Figural Mantle Clock, Open Escapement. size: 15 in. x 17 in. x 7.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold20211891 Ansonia Gilt Metal Figural Cherub Statue ClockAnsonia gilt metal statue clock of a standing cherub with baton in hand, "conducting" time. With lion's feet, marble insert, and paste glass stones encircling the dial. Some stones have gilt applied tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Ansonia Clock Co. Patented "Macbeth" Cast Metal Spelter Shakespeare Figural Mantle ClockAntique Ansonia Clock Co. Patented "Macbeth" Cast Metal Spelter Shakespeare Figural Mantle Clock, Open Escapement. size: 13 x 17.75 x 7.5 - back door off shelf DSee Sold Price
Sold20181878 ANSONIA GILT METAL CASE VANITY DESK CLOCKAntique Ansonia Clock Company gilt metal vanity / desk / shelf clock with figural man with hat design. Measures approx. 7 1/2" height x 6" width.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ansonia Clock Co Figural Mantle ClockNEEDS WORK. NOT WORKING. Antique iron cased mantle clock with figural metal angel cherubs, ornate gold painted trim lines, and metal seated Greek male figure. The greek statuette sits freely on top ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANSONIA ART & COMMERCE FIGURAL CLOCKDOUBLE FIGURE, OPEN ESCAPEMENT ANSONIA CLOCK ON METAL BASE. CRACKS TO PORCELAIN DIAL, MARKED ON WORKS, WITH PENDULUM, NO KEY, MISSING BACK COVER. 26" W x 9" D x 21" H. ALL CLOCKS ARE SOLD AS IS WE DOSee Sold Price
Sold20221900'S ANSONIA FIGURAL MANTLE CLOCKFIGURAL ANSONIA MANTLE CLOCK WITH SEATED LADY. METAL BASE. OPEN ESCAPEMENT, MARKED ON DIAL, NO PENDULUM. BACK DOOR IS LOOSE. ALL CLOCKS ARE SOLD AS IS WE DO NOT GUARANTEE WORKING ORDER. 17" W x 14" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANSONIA CAVALIER FIGURAL MANTLE CLOCKSILVER GILT CLOCK & FIGURE ON METAL BASE -- KEY AND PENDULUM -- FRONT GLASS DOOR NEEDS TO BE REATTACHED -- 18" x 22"--ALL CLOCKS SOLD ASIS WITH NO GUARANTEE OF WORKING ORDERSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ansonia Figural Eight Day Mantel ClockDESCRIPTION: Ansonia eight day mantel clock featuring a porcelain dial and a patinated mixed metal casing embellished with a seated figure of a Roman soldier holding a bugle and a banner. Finished witSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ansonia Novelty clockA turn of the century Ansonia Novelty clock. 30-hour time only movement with porcelain dial and "Jeweled" bezel. Gilded metal figural case with scrolled base. Worn gilded finish. Running when catalogeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Assorted ClocksGrouping of Three (3) Antique Assorted Clock Tableware. Includes: Ansonia carriage clock with key, gilt metal pocket watch holder, and Made in Germany porcelain girl figural clock marked with a crownSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ansonia Huntress Swinging Arm Figural ClockA late 19th century Ansonia "Huntress" model swinging arm figural clock. 8-day time only movement within a nickeled cannister form body with papered metal dial and Roman numerals with bi-metallic compSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANSONIA FIGURAL CAST METAL CLOCKMeasures 22" by 19" and has wonderful ornate cast details, rear door hinge needs re-attached, and figure is missing sword. Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ansonia Figural Metal Mantle Clock ShakespeareVintage Ansonia figural metal Shakespeare figure clock. Measures 13" high by 15 across. Property from the estate of Imagineer John Patrick Burke.See Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsMonumental Antique French "Atlas" Figural Clock, Large Size 29 inches height x 12 in. wideUS$650(5 bids)
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions19th C. Woman Figural Cast Metal Spelter Mantle Clock, Porcelain Dial J THizy, Argentiere 16.25 in.US$100(1 bid)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Large Oversized Brutalist Metal Starburst Wall Clock. Black and Gold Flecks and Highlights.US$150