Sold2018Pair Hessian Soldier AndironsPair early polychromed Hessian Soldier andirons. 19 1/2" Ht., 16 1/2" D..See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Of Hessian Soldier AndironsPair of early Hessian Soldier andirons. 21" Ht., 19" D..See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF HESSIAN SOLDIER ANDIRONSBLACKENED SURFACES. MEASURE 16 1/2" H X 30" D Please Read Carefully before Bidding. Hartzell’s Auction Gallery Inc. will Conduct an ON-SITE and also ON-LINE Auction at 2481 Belvidere Rd, PhillipSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set of Polychrome Hessian Soldiers Andirons withSet of Polychrome Hessian Soldiers Andirons with Matching Fire Tools and Stand: Great pair of Hessian Soldier Andirons with matching tools. Some paint wear, and light rusting. Marked pat. pend 2000. 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Cast-Iron Hessian Soldier AndironsAmerican, 19th/ 20th c. Together with a D-shaped brass fender. 3 pieces 20"h x 6"w x 21"d By descent from the Estate of Robert Weeks DeForest and Emily Johnson DeForest.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Hessian Soldier Cast Iron AndironsPair Hessian Soldier Cast Iron Andirons. 20" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF CAST IRON HESSIAN SOLDIER ANDIRONSVintage pair of Hessian soldier figural andirons. Cast iron. Dimensions: H 16.5" x W 17". Condition: Corrosion from age and use, some paint markings.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Cast Iron Hessian Soldier AndironsLate 19th / early 20th century; approx. 9"W, 19 3/8"H, 20"D; good condition (Ref. 14)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Cast Iron Hessian Soldier AndironsPair of Cast Iron Hessian Soldier Andirons, AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Antique Marching Hessian Soldier AndironsPair of Antique Marching Hessian Soldier Figure Andirons. Measure 17 x 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Hessian Soldier Metal Painted AndironsPair of Hessian Soldier Metal Painted Andirons measuring approximately 8" wide x 4.5" deep x 15.5" tall. Used condition, wear/worn, surface distress.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2pc) Fine Pair of Hessian Soldiers Mold or AndironsFinely detailed 2pc cast aluminum mold or andirons depicting Hessian soldiers. Measuring approx 20" tall. See photosSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cast Iron Andirons, Screen, Etc.Pair of cast iron Hessian soldier andirons, 20"h x 18"d, fireplace screen, 31"h x 37"w, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Antique Hessian Soldier Cast Iron AndironsDESCRIPTION: (2Pc) Pair of antique cast iron andirons depicting marching Hessian soldiers with details of eagle emblems in relief at their hats and facial features. CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Howes, Boston Hessian Soldier Figural Andirons.Pair of Howes, Boston Polychrome Decorated Cast Iron Hessian Soldier Figural Andirons. 20"h.x 21"d. Condition: Good with rust, repainted.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2Pc) Pair of Antique Hessian Soldier Cast Iron AndironsDESCRIPTION: (2Pc) Pair of antique cast iron andirons depicting marching Hessian soldiers with details of eagle emblems in relief at their hats and facial features. CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair 19th c. Hessian AndironsPair 19th c. cast iron Hessian Soldier andirons. 18" Ht., 18" D..See Sold Price
2024Hessian Soldier AndironsHessian Soldier Andirons this pair show signs of age no visible paint, Condition: consistent with age and use Dimensions: 10"W x 21" L x 20" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Vintage Cast Iron Fireplace Hessian Soldier AndironsPair of vintage cast iron fireplace Hessian soldier andirons, mark on the back "2000 Pat Pen. M. Bibi", 19"h x 11"w x 18"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024A PAIR OF AMERICAN POLYCHROME PAINTED CAST IRON HESSIAN SOLDIER FORM ANDIRONS, 19TH CENTURY each inA PAIR OF AMERICAN POLYCHROME PAINTED CAST IRON HESSIAN SOLDIER FORM ANDIRONS, 19TH CENTURY each in marching form. 44cm high, 25cm wide, 43cm deep Provenance: Dawesfield House, Montgomery County, PennSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Pair of cast iron andirons, including a pair of2 Pair of cast iron andirons, including a pair of Hessian soldiers and a keyholes style, 19th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Antique American Cast Iron AndironsPair of antique American cast iron firedogs / chenets, late 19th century, modeled as Hessian soldiers. [19" H x 10" W x 20" D]. Later paint decoration refresh; wear and oxidation; one lacking full barSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Hessian AndironsPair polychrome painted Hessian andirons. 19 1/2" Ht., 19" D..See Sold Price
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Pair of Iron Andirons, 3 Fold Spark Guard and a Pair of Brass Bellows, 28 1/2"h.CA$40