Sold2021Mid-Century Modern Oktoberfest Poster Painting No.10Original Hand-Painted Oktoberfest Munchen Poster Design. This is an original, hand-painted poster design entry for the 1961 Oktoberfest in Munich, Germany. Depicted, using gouache and sticker letters,See Sold Price
Sold2021Mid-Century Modern Octoberfest Poster Painting No.1Original Hand-Painted Oktoberfest Munchen Poster Design. This is an original, hand-painted poster design entry for the 1962 Oktoberfest in Munich, Germany. Because of the style of this poster we're prSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid-Century Modern Octoberfest Poster Painting No.11Original Hand-Painted Oktoberfest Munchen Poster Design. This is an original, hand-painted poster design entry for the 1960 Oktoberfest in Munich, Germany. Depicted, using gouache on watercolor paper,See Sold Price
Sold2021Mid-Century Modern Octoberfest Poster Painting No.9Original Hand-Painted Oktoberfest Munchen Poster Design. This is an original, hand-painted poster design entry for the 1961 Oktoberfest in Munich, Germany. Depicted, using possibly watercolor and craySee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid-Century Modern Octoberfest Poster Original Artwork Painting No.7Original Hand-Painted Oktoberfest Munchen Poster Design. This is an original, hand-painted poster design entry for the 1963 Oktoberfest in Munich, Germany. Depicted, using paint on illustration board,See Sold Price
Sold20173 vintage store advertising cardboard displays3 vintage store advertising cardboard displays including Diamond Charcoal Briquets; 1971 Oktoberfest Munchen poster; DeWars White Label Scotch Whisky Highlander Dress. Largest measures 31 inches x 20See Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID HOCKNEY 1972 MUNCHEN OLYMPIC POSTERDAVID HOCKNEY 1972 MUNCHEN OLYMPIC POSTERGerman, 1970s, color lithograph. Published by Edition Olympia GmbH, Munich for the Summer Olympics, reading "Olympische Spiele Munchen 1972", framed.See Sold Price
Sold20201972 Olympic Poster Munchen Swimmer DAVID HOCKNEYDavid Hockney poster: 1972 Olympic Poster Munchen Swimmer Olympische spiele Munchen Size: 39 x 24.75See Sold Price
Sold2022δ Marino Marini (1901-1980) Olympische Spiele München 1972 Posterδ Marino Marini (1901-1980)Olympische Spiele München 1972 PosterOffset lithograph printed in colours, 1972, from the edition of unknown size, published by Edition Olympia 1972, Munich, on woSee Sold Price
Sold2021Friednesreich Hundertwasser (Austrian, 1928-2000)Friednesreich Hundertwasser (Austrian, 1928-2000) Olympische Spiele Munchen, 1972 poster stamped number in the image 2689/3999 (lower left) 40 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022JIM DINE, LOOK AT DINE, 1970 GALERIE T. MUNCHENJIM DINE, LOOK AT DINE, 1970 GALERIE T. MUNCHEN LITHOGRAPH POSTER, 25.5" X 37.75" SHEET MOUNTED ON FOAM CORESee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage PostersEhrenberger (Ludwig L fl. 1905-1939) Munchen Olympia Sommer 1936, (500 Years of German Horse Racing in Munchen), original poster printed by Von Joh Roth Munchen 1936 - 120.5 x 85 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ehrenberger (Ludwig L fl. 1905-1939) Munchen OlympiaEhrenberger (Ludwig L fl. 1905-1939) Munchen Olympia Sommer 1936, (500 Years of German Horse Racing in Munchen), original poster printed by Von Joh Roth Munchen 1936 - 120.5 x 85 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20212003 Rolling Stones PosterLicks World Tour, Munchen Olympiastadion, Poster Size: 46.75" x 33"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage PosterDavid Hockney Olympische Spiele Munchen 1972, original poster printed 1971 - 101 x 64 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eduardo Chillida (Spanish, 1924-2002) Olympische Spiele München 1972 Lithographic poster pr...Eduardo Chillida (Spanish, 1924-2002) Olympische Spiele München 1972 Lithographic poster printed in black, circa 1970, on thin wove, from an edition of an unknown size, published by Edition OlympSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage PosterMax Bill Olympische Spiele Munchen 1972, original poster printed 1971 - 101 x 64 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017after David Hockney lithographic posterafter David Hockney- ''Olympische Spiele Munchen 1972''- lithographic poster in color, 1970, together wtih a Olympic poster, Montreal 1976 (drymounted). 40 x 25''See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage PosterTom Wesselmann Olympische Spiele Munchen 1972, original poster printed 1970 - 101 x 64 cmSee Sold Price
BonhamsEduardo Chillida (Spanish, 1924-2002) Olympische Spiele München 1972 Lithographic poster, 1...£300
BonhamsJosef Albers (American, 1888-1976) Olympische Spiele München 1972 Offset lithographic poste...£300
BonhamsPierre Soulages (French, 1919-2022) Olympische Spiele München 1972 Offset lithographic post...£500
BonhamsSerge Poliakoff (Russian/French, 1900-1969) Olympische Spiele München 1972 Offset lithograp...£300
Jun 25BonhamsDavid Hockney (born 1937) Olympische Spiele München 1972 1970Affiche lithographique en cou...€650
Jun 28South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncThe GRATEFUL DEAD Concert Poster 12 X 18US$24(4 bids)