Sold2022ART NOUVEAU FIGURAL CAST BRONZE DESK LAMP.French Art Nouveau figural cast bronze and patinated desk lamp, decorated with a decorated art glass shade atop a patinated bronze three-maiden desk lamp base. C. 1900. The glass shade is in excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021after Auguste Moreau (French, 1855-1919), Large Artafter Auguste Moreau (French, 1855-1919), Large Art Nouveau Style Figural Table Lamplate 20th century, patinated cast bronze, bearing signature in the casting base, depicting a windswept maiden with tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique French Art Nouveau Figural Lampc. 1930 Antique figural bronze woman lamp, done in metal and cold-painted. Fancy Art Nouveau design. Should be rewired. Measures 13 1/2" by 9" and is 34" tall. 3 sockets.Marked Farication Francaise anSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Art Nouveau Bronze Figural LampDESCRIPTION: An antique french Art Nouveau bronze sculpture lamp. This is a large table lamp depicting a lady with a large bouquet of flowers. With a large ornate base this antique lamp is stable andSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Art Nouveau Steer Figural LampFrench Art Nouveau Steer Figural table Lamp with three nautilus shell shades in floral form. As is.Size: 39 x 10 x 27 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH ART NOUVEAU FIGURAL DESK LAMP W/ART GLASSFRENCH ART NOUVEAU FIGURAL DESK LAMP W/ART GLASS SHADE 13" X 13.5" X 4.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022French Art Nouveau Figural Shell Shade Lamp, height 13 1/2 inches.French Art Nouveau Figural Shell Shade Lamp, height 13 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH ART NOUVEAU PATINATED METAL FIGURAL LAMPCirca 1900. The classically clad winged dancing lady with a tambourine in hand and a lyre by her foot, she stands before a three scrolled leaf-entwined arms with bulbs, now set on a shaped ebonized woSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Art Nouveau Lady Figural Spelter LampFrench Art Nouveau bronzed cold painted / patinated spelter figural lamp of lady holding a wreath standing on ball with stars. ''after E. Rancoulet style''. Having a frosted etched glass shade with wrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau French figural lamp with chunky leaded glass shadeArt Nouveau French figural lamp with chunky leaded glass shade.Measures approx. 23 1/2” tall including shade.See Sold Price
Sold2020French Art Nouveau 'Mignon' Lamp, Marked - Figural LampFrench Art Nouveau 'Mignon' Lamp, Marked - Figural Lamp Luca Madrassi, by 'Mignon', Etched Base, 32'' Tall to Top FlowerSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Art Nouveau Gilt Metal Figural Table LampFrench Art Nouveau Gilt Metal Figural Table Lamp. This French art nouveau table lamp features a female figure supporting the light fixture with an art glass flame form shade. Maker label can be foundSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Art Nouveau Lamp on Alabaster BaseA fine example of French Art Deco / Art Nouveau figural table lamp with art glass Aurene ribbed shade. Probably Stueben or Quezal shade. Great details throughout. See photos. Measuring approx 12" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Moreau Art Nouveau Figural Lamp Slag Glass Shadeafter Auguste Moreau (French,1834-1917) Art Nouveau bronze figural lamp with original purple slag glass lampshade. Shade composed of six violet slag glass panels with ornate bronze trim. Artist signatSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTIQUE FIGURAL LAMPAntique spelter patinated metal Art Nouveau French figural table lamp of a woman with flowering branches and 3 lights. Signed --?? 27 inches high. Circa 1910.See Sold Price
Sold2023[2] Emile Bruchon , French Sculptor, Cast Metal Spelter Art Nouveau Woman Figural Lamps 35 inches[2] Emile Bruchon , French Sculptor, Cast Metal Spelter Art Nouveau Woman Figural Lamps 35 inches overall height. size: 35 x 9 x 6. ASKart: Emile Bruchon (1806 - 1895) was active/lived in France. EmilSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Julien Causse (1869-1914) Bronze Figural LampArt Nouveau style cast bronze figural lamp with a maiden standing amongst a thistle plant, inscribed signature J. Causse, raised on a circular green marble base. Beautiful lily-shaped iridescent glassSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mednat, French (20th century) Art Nouveau Gilt BronzeMednat, French (20th century) Art Nouveau Gilt Bronze and Bisque Figural Lamp on Marble Base. Signed Mednat with "Fabrication française Made in France" foundry mark on obverse side. Some patina wear,See Sold Price
Sold2018Alfred Foretay Figural LampAlfred Foretay (1861-1944). An Art Nouveau figural table lamp of spelter metal with a maiden figure and single foliate form light. Signed on base. 9 in tall x 8-1/2 in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Neoclassical French Art Nouveau Bronze Lamps LOTA Neoclassical estate lot featuring two (2) French antique bronze figural lamps. Includes: one (1) large sculptural work with three scrolling foliate light sockets, teardrop lamp crystals, and a centrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of French Art Nouveau Figural Plaster Vases, c. 1900, H.- 19 in., Dia- 7 1/2 in. (2 Pcs.)Pair of French Art Nouveau Figural Plaster Vases, c. 1900, of tapered baluster form, each with a relief winged fairy maiden on the side, on integral circular bases, unsigned, H.- 19 in., Dia- 7 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023ART NOUVEAU FIGURAL LAMP, WOMAN WITH HARP, FRENCHFOUNDRY MARKS, WHITE METAL, OVERALL 40" H, 19" FIGURESee Sold Price
Sold2016Art Nouveau style lamp w/glass globe shadeIn the manner of Gustav Moreau (French, 1826-1898) an Art Nouveau style figural silvered metal table lamp, depicting a woman holding a pierced decoration aloft, surmounted by a mint green glass globeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French 1920's Art Nouveau Boy Fishing StatueAntique French Art Nouveau Boy Fishing Statue Figural By L&f Moreau Lamp. This working lamp minus shade with its flaws and chipped paint broken fising line (easy fix)has lots of character and looks amSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Art Nouveau Gilt Metal, Bisque, Jeweled Glass & Marble Figural LampUS$600(1 bid)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSigned Hippolyte Francois Moreau (1832 - 1927) Cast Spelter Metal FIGURAL NEWEL POST LAMPUS$100
1217 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsBronze French Art Nouveau Snake Table Lamp with Amber Glass ShadeUS$42(2 bids)
Oct 02DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersFrench Art Nouveau Patinated Bronze Figural Group of Two Women Titled "Jumelles" (Twins) AfterUS$300
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large French (1831-1917) Art Nouveau Auguste Moreau Figural CenterpieceUS$7,500
6 days LeftDonny Malone Auctionsafter Auguste Moreau, Art Nouveau Cast Metal Spelter Woman Figural Newel Post Lamp 3-LightsUS$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAntique Art Nouveau Woman Cast Metal Spelter Figural Newel Post Lamp 2-Lights, 20 in. heightUS$100