Sold20211945 CHESAPEAKE & OHIO RAILROAD GOLD MEDAL SIGN1945 Chesapeake & Ohio Railway Company Advertising Sign. Shows the Railroad was presented the E.H. Harrman Gold Medal for Safety. Nice colors and graphics. Framed. 26"x16" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016L.B. Johnson 1965 Gold Medal AwardThe Bnai Zion Bill of Rights Award, that was presented the the US President Lyndon B. Johnson in the year 1955. With Photo of acceptance, along with other historic photo. Framed 17.5" X 13.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024Lorillard's Snuff Gold Medal Framed Atlanta Exposition Advertising Paper on Masonite Sign22.5" x 28.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017FLETCHER MARTIN ILLUSTRATION FOR WOMAN'S DAY 1953FLETCHER MARTIN, ILLUSTRATION FOR WOMAN'S DAY 1953, H 23 3/4", W 17 1/2", COUPLE EMBRACING:Information on back of cardboard. Signed upper right. Gouache. Framed. Gold medal winner in the PhiladelphiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OLD MEDALS, AWARDS, SUB TAGS 1944 - E.H. HANSENLot 3 framed items from estate of Dr. Eric H. Hansen. Includes a collection of about 21 medals and awards including: 3 in silver presentation medal to Hansen from Japan for Outstanding Service; OtherSee Sold Price
Sold2015Anheuser Busch Advertising Show Card Poster.Framed behind glass. Made by the Henderson Litho Co, Cincinnati Ohio, 1898. It states that this beer received the gold medal and diploma of honor at the Vienna Industrial Exposition 1898. Sign is in gSee Sold Price
Sold2021MEDALS AND AWARDS INCL TENNIS TIE TACKS AND PINSUS Open, Playboy club, USTA, Priors, Olympics, etc. No gold. Dimensions: Tennis open box: L 3.75" x W 2.75" Condition: Used, showing signs of age.See Sold Price
Sold2019Kunz Gold Medal Oils Sign In FrameDSP. It has above average color and gloss. It shows areas of discoloration, wear, chipping, crazing, a few holes, and some metal damage along the edge. It displays well with the graphics and in the neSee Sold Price
Sold2024CANADA 1864 McGill Dept.of Law Gold Award Medal FDCCANADA 1864 McGill Dept.of Law Gold Award Medal FDC 53.06 gm. 18 Kt. Breton 121 Justinius AU-45 Extremely RARE University medal engraved by English engravers J.S. & A.B. Wyon. Pristine condition and dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Flit Kills Flies Mosquitoes Cardboard Sign Framedrated 7, 50"x32", 42"x32", just the sign, has wear, folds in center, is loose, has a new back picture.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED OLD GOLD CIGARETTES SIGN.Old Gold cigarette advertising marked for Rochester NY. Light scratches and signs of use, but overall a very respectable example. Condition:(Good).14 - 1/4" x 17 - 1/4".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2022Extremely Rare Imperial Russian Gold Medal For Efforts In GardeningExtremely rare Imperial Russian gardening association, St. Petersburg department gold award medal for efforts in gardening.Cut by N.Kozin and design by A.Lylin. Very hard to find rare numismatic pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2018"Formia" Nicola Simbari (1927 - 2012)"Formia" Nicola Simbari (1927 - 2012) Oil on canvas. Signed middle right. Sight Size: 23 x 31 in. Simbari has received several awards for excellence, including the gold medal for the best poster of 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Gruss Air Springs (Shock Absorbers) Make All Roads Boulevards Cardboard Sign (TAC)rated 7.9, 25.5"x37.5", the single-sided cardboard sign has good color and shine, has light wear and soiling, is framed, marked Young & McCallister & Co. TAC #018929See Sold Price
Sold2022NICELY FRAMED CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPH FROM UNITED MOTORS.This sign is marked "A-551 Made in U.S.A Nasico Kokomo, Ind". CONDITION: Exceptional color, great graphics, and no real damage to be noted with the exception of minor paint loss to the top of the woodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Egyptienne Luxury Cigarettes framed signframe has scratches and wear, cardboard sign has edge damage, creases and water stains as shownSee Sold Price
Sold2024"Easy Payment Plan On Auto Repairs" Advertising Framed Display SignThis is an early heavy cardboard sign in a frame. 23.5" x 15.5". It has some staining and discoloration throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2024"Not Responsible For Articles Left In Car" Advertising Framed Display SignThis is an early heavy cardboard sign in a frame. 24" x 16". It has some staining and discoloration throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2017Anheuser-Busch LithographAnheuser-Busch Crowned Again lithograph on paper, custom framed 36.0'' x 28.3'', copyright The Henderson Litho. Co., Cincinnati, O. 1898, Gold Medal and Diploma of Honor, Vienna Industrial ExpositionSee Sold Price
Sold20231914 Piel Bros N.Y. Brewer in an Underslung Auto Printrated 9, 18"x26", the cardboard sign has good color and shine, has been framed under glass.See Sold Price
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupStegmaier Gold Medal Beer Self-Framed Advertising Sign.US$100(1 bid)
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryHenry Asencio ‘Spiritual Journey’ Framed Signed & Numbered Giclee on Canvas –US$750
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryHenry Asencio ‘Daydream’ Framed Original Signed Painting – 45x53US$14,000
3 days LeftLEAP AuctionsRecord Book Gold Medal 9 x 4 Spanish Red Stag Shoulder Taxidermy MountUS$25(1 bid)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGraupner's Silver Stock Beer Pressed Tin Advertising Sign.US$60(2 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Star Beer Penn State Brewery Tin Lithograph Sign.US$425(5 bids)
1 day LeftAll Black Building AuctionsIce Cream Parlor Themed Articles And Advertising SignsUS$10(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Dreams Undressed, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s FramedUS$90
18 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Dreams Dressed, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s FramedUS$90
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBrazil | Korea Japan 2002 FIFA World Cup Winner's Gold Medal with Original Presentation Case 巴US$10,000
3 days LeftLEAP Auctions#18 Gold Medal High Record Book African Waterbuck Shoulder Taxidermy MountUS$25
3 days LeftLEAP AuctionsAwesome! Record Book Gold Medal 48" African Cape Buffalo Shoulder Taxidermy MountUS$25(1 bid)
3 days LeftLEAP AuctionsSuper! 18 x 15 33pts. Gold Medal New Zealand Red Stag Shoulder Floor Pedestal Taxidermy MountUS$50(2 bids)