Sold2024NICE LOT OF 5 COPPER TINKLER ROLL BEADS FROM THE DUFFY SITE IN GALLATIN CO. ILLINOIS BY TOMNICE LOT OF 5 COPPER TINKLER ROLL BEADS FROM THE DUFFY SITE IN GALLATIN CO. ILLINOIS BY TOM HAGGERMANSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT 3 COPPER BEADS, 1 IS A TINKLER, FOUND AT THE DUFFYLOT 3 COPPER BEADS, 1 IS A TINKLER, FOUND AT THE DUFFY SITE IN GALLATIN COUNTY ILLINOIS BY TOM HAGGERMAN, MISSISIPPIAN BEADSSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF COPPER TINKLERS FOUND AT THE DUFFY SITE INPAIR OF COPPER TINKLERS FOUND AT THE DUFFY SITE IN GALLATIN COUNTY ILLINOIS BY TOM HAGGERMAN, MISSISIPPIAN BEADSSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 5 Antique Venetian Chevron Glass BeadsWe are delighted to present an extraordinary collection of jewelry and artifacts spanning various historic European periods. Our selection ranges from Ancient Roman, Byzantine, and Early Medieval to LSee Sold Price
Sold20193 5/16" Eccentric Lizard Effigy PICTURED 4x & COA3 5/16" Eccentric Lizard Effigy, Jersey Co, Illinois Ex Raymond long, B.W. Stephens, La Dassor, Joe Ford, Dale Roberts Collection, Pictured in CSAJ April 1977, Oct 1984, WW #5 Pg 165, WW #7 Pg 331, DwSee Sold Price
Sold20194 5/8 Kaolin Hardin Wayne Co IL Motley, Meadows, Perino4 5/8" Kaolin Hardin, Triple COA (Motley, Meadows, Perino), Wayne Co Illinois. Ex Jim Crawford, Spetacular, FineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elvis Presley (5) Sun 45s Signed by Sam PhillipsElvis Presley Lot of (5) Original Sun Records 45 Singles Signed by Sam Phillips W/COA (Graceland Exhibited) - This incredible lot of rock n' roll history is a collection of five original Elvis PresleySee Sold Price
Sold2017**5¢ Mills Novelty Co. Chicago Musical Upright FloorThis floor model machine features a six way coin head. Wood has a nice finish and the castings show patina and some show loss to the original nickel plating. With the original lithograph wheel and faiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tom Wesselmann (American, 1931-2004)Medium: Original Serigraph. Title: Cynthia In The Bedroom. Dimensions: 33.25 X 36.5 inches. Lot note and provenance: Martin Lawrence Gallery with original label. The work is signed and numbered from tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Heinrichs - J.E. Caldwell & Co Sterling Silver & Copper Wolf Head Tray c1910Joseph Heinrichs - J.E. Caldwell & Co Sterling Silver & Copper Wolf Head Tray c1910. Heinrichs often did not sign these pieces but made these pieces for other retailers. Excellent condition. 5"d x 2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fang Byeri Female Reliquary GuardianFang Byeri Female Reliquary Guardian. Carved wood, feather and beads. Provenance: Collection of Allan Stone, New York; Rago, Lambertville, Oct. 19, 2018, Lot 131. Size: 18.5' x 6'' x 5'' (47 x 15 x 13See Sold Price
Sold20175" Pop Eyed Birdstone. Very well pictured in5" Pop Eyed Birdstone. Ingham Co, MI. Banded Slate. Front hole break out., 2 small spots of repair. Very well pictured in Birdstone Book (p479, A) and on the cover of January 1949 Illinois ArchaeologiSee Sold Price
Sold20235 3/4" Double Dimple Quartz Discoidal. Pickett Co, TN. G10. Ex-Tom Davis, Jan Sorgenfrei5 3/4" Double Dimple Quartz Discoidal. Pickett Co, TN. Red and tan Quartz. Excellent symmetry. G10. Ex-Tom Davis, Jan SorgenfreiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty - A Plate of Jade BeadsL:32 5/8in ( 83cm ) D:1/2in(1.3cm) Wt:1.36lb(615g)See Sold Price
7 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc7/8" 5-Notch Cahokia, found in Adams Co., Illinois, Ex Ronald Kooken CollectionUS$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc***SALE HIGHLIGHT*** OUTSTANDING TRIPLE PAPERED 5 15/16" HARDIN-Meadows/Rogers/Motley-Found by CleoUS$540(5 bids)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Polychrome and Gilt Decorated Fragment of a Taoist Stucco Fresco, Yuan/Ming DynastyUS$750